The Emerald Heights International School

Sports & Co-curricular Achievements 2019-20

Athletics

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI Nationals Sangrur, Punjab November 18-28, 2019 Girls’ U-17 100m Hurdle Khushi Kala Participation
Girls’ U-17 800m Samayara Singh
SGFI Nationals Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh November 19-27, 2019  Boys’ U-14 600m Arnav Singh Chauhan Participation
Boys’ U-14 Bhavya Sand
Boys’ U-16 Shot put Prakhar Gupta
Girls’ U-16 100m Samayara Singh
Nationals Malhar Ashram, Indore, M.P. November 5, 2019 Boys’ U-14 100m Arnav Singh Chauhan Gold
Boys’ U-14 600m Arnav Singh Chauhan Gold
Boys’ U-14 Shot put Bhavya Sand Gold
Boys’ U-16 Shot put Prakhar Gupta Gold
Girls’ U-16 100m Samayara Singh Gold
All India IPSC Punjab Public School, Nabha, Punjab October 13-15, 2019 Girls’ U-17 3km Walk Ashiya Khanam Gold
Girls’ U-16 800m Samayara Singh Gold
Girls’ U-17 100m Hurdle Khushi Kala Silver

Basketball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI National Satara, Maharashtra December 3-16, 2019 Girls’ U-17 Aditi Khandelwal Participation
Harshita Sant
Mahi Garg
Nandini Mittal
Pranjal Soni
Sakshi Goud
SGFI National New Delhi November 14-24, 2019 Girls’ U-19 Archie Agrawal Participation
Boys’ U-17 Mahipal Singh Parihar
Yashovardhan Singh Sisodiya
St. Arnold’s Basketball Championship St. Arnold’s H. S. School, Indore, M.P. November 11-15, 2019 Girls’ U-19 Aditi Khandelwal 2nd Position
Aeshna Soni
Ananya Maheshwari
Harshita Sant
Kanak Mantri
Khushi Paryani
Nandini Baghel
Nandini Mittal
Prachiti Suri
Pranjal Soni
Rishika Kanthali
Sakshi Goud
All India IPSC The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. October 14-19, 2019 Girls’ U-17 Prachiti Suri 1st Position
Aditi Khandelwal
Mahi Garg
Sakshi Goud
Harshita Sant
Mansi Jetwani
Shivangi
Ananya Maheshwari
Kanak Mantri
Piya Banthia
Lavanya
Nandini Mittal
Late Smt. Suneeta Singh Memorial Tournament Basketball Complex, Indore, M.P. August 06-10, 2019 Girls’ U-19 Harshita Bisani 1st Position
Aeshna Soni
Akshita Goud
Shikha Singh
Prachiti Suri
Piya Banthia
Nandini Mittal
Rishika Kanthali
Mahi Garg
Aditi Khandelwal
Sakshi Goud
Harshita Sant
SGFI Inter School Basketball Complex, Indore, M.P. August 14-19, 2019 Girls’ U-17 Aditi Khandelwal 1st Position
Harshita Sant
Kanak Mantri
Mahi Garg
Nandini Mittal
Prachiti Suri
Sakshi Goud
Samruddhi Jhanjhariya
Shruti Agrawal
Girls’ U-19 Aditi Kedia 2nd Position
Aeshna Soni
Akshita Gaud
Akshita Goud
Archie Agrawal
Fatema Rangwala
Harshita Bisani
Khushi Paryani
Nandini Baghel
Pranjal Soni
Rishika Kanthali
Shikha Baghel
Morvi Soni
SGFI Inter School Basketball Complex, Indore, M.P. August 14-19, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Aakash Agrawal 2nd Position
Aaryan Gupta
Astitva Jaiswal
Bakshish Singh Vasu
Chiranjeev Singh Deekhit
Mahipal Singh Parihar
Meet Kuiya
Piyush Sharma
Raghav Chandak
Rohit Kaushal
Rudra Singh
Suryansh Poonia
Viraj Veer Chowdhary
Yashovardhan Singh Sisodiya
Open National May 08-14, 2019 Girls’ U-17 Prachiti Suri Participation
Girls’ U-14 Ananya Maheshwari
Aman Kashyap

Billiards

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
1st Billiards & Snooker Inter School Championship Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Indore, M.P. January 07-09, 2019 Boys’ U-18 Jatin Agrawal 2nd Position
33rd Billiards & Snooker State Championship Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Indore, M.P. November 04-07, 2019 Sub-Junior Jatin Agrawal 1st Position
Akshat Sharma 4th Position

Chess

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
IIM Ranbhoomi 6.0 Chess Tournament IIM Indore, M.P. February 2, 2020 U-13 Open Karishma Agrawal 3rd Position & Cash Prize of ₹1500
2nd JJ Trophy Open Rating Rapid & Blitz JJ Public School, Indore, M.P. January 18-19, 2020 Open Vihaan Tongia 4th Position in Blitz (Sub-Junior)
SGFI National Narayanpuram, Andhra Pradesh January 13-16, 2020 Girls’ U-19 Vedika Patel Participation
Honey Chhabariya
Ifat Hussain
Anushka Saran
SGFI National The Heritage School, CISCE, Kolkata, West Bengal November 20-24, 2019 Girls’ U-17 Sanya Nigam Participation
Sanyukta Sharma
MP State Schools Chess Tournament ACE Academy, Bhopal, M.P. November 14-17, 2019 Girls’ U-8 Labdhi Dhabria 3rd Position
Boys’ U-14 Hardik Jain 3rd Position
Suneeta Singh & Sanjay Kasliwal Memorial Open Fide Rating Chess The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. November 02-05, 2019 Girls’ U-8 Labdhi Dhabria Bronze
Girls’ U-11 Aishwarya Sharma Silver
Rating 0-1299 Divya Pandey Cash Prize of ₹7000
SGFI MP State Chess Tournament Hoshangabad, M.P. October 15-19, 2019 Girls’ U-14 Harnoor Khanuja Participation
SGFI Indore Division St. Theresa H. S. School, Burhanpur, M.P. September 9, 2019 Girls’ U-14 Harnoor Khanuja 5th Position & Qualified for SGFI MP State Tournament
SGFI Indore District New Era Public School, Indore, M.P. August 26-28, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Harnoor Khanuja 4th Position
Boys’ U-17 Arpit Garg 5th Position
NDPS Invitational Inter School NDPS, Indore, M.P. August 08-13, 2019 Girls’ U-14 Karishma Agrawal 2nd Position
All India IPSC Boys’ Chess Tournament DPS, Mathura Road, New Delhi July 20-22, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Team Divya Pandey Bronze
Yash Modi
Abhiraj Singh Tawar
Asmit Mishra
Hardik Jain
Boys’ U-17 Abhiraj Singh Tawar Bronze
Boys’ U-14 Bharadwaj B. Bronze
Both selected for SGFI Nationals
Boys’ U-17 Divya Pandey A Board Prize
Boys’ U-17 Yash Modi E Board Prize
Boys’ U-14 Vihaan Tongia B Board Prize
All India IPSC Girls’ Chess Tournament Ashok Hall Girls’ Residential School, Almora, Uttarakhand June 27-29, 2019 Girls’ U-17 Team Adivi Karawat Gold
Sanyukta Sharma
Sanya Nigam
Eshika Neema
Girls’ U-19 Team Vedika Patel Gold
Honey Chhabariya
Ifat Hussain
Anushka Saran
Paridhi Agrawal
Girls’ U-17 Sanya Nigam 1st & Special Individual Championship prize of Vivo Y91 mobile
Adivi Karawat 2nd
Sanyukta Sharma 3rd
Eshika Neema 5th
Girls’ U-19 Vedika Patel 2nd
Ifat Hussain 3rd
Honey Chhabariya 5th
Under 17 & 19 Girls selected for Nationals
All India Open Fide Rating Raipur, Chhatisgarh June 23-27, 2019 Girls’ U-7 Labdhi Dhabria 1st Position & Cash Prize of ₹1100
Nationals Kolkata, West Bengal June 01-06, 2019 Girls’ U-7 Labdhi Dhabria Participation
PM State Under-7  Chess Tournament ACE, Bhopal, M.P. May 04-05, 2019 Girls’ U-7 Labdhi Dhabria 2nd
Qualified for Nationals
MP State Sub-Junior Chess Tournament Abhivyakti, Dainik Bhaskar, Indore, M.P. April 26-28, 2019 Girls’ U-9 Agriti Negi Best U-9 Prize
Labdhi Dhabria Best Youngest Girl Prize

Cricket

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Sagar Division State Sagar, M.P. December 20, 2019 to January 05, 2020 Boys’ U-18 Madhvendra Pratap Bundela Participation
Indore Division State Indore, M.P. December 25-30, 2019 Boys’ U-13 Amulya Chawda Played against Shehdol and Gwalior
Indore Division State Indore, M.P. December 20-30, 2019 Boys’ U-15 Vidhan Singh Tomar Participation
SGFI National Bhadurgarh, Jhajhar, Haryana December 24, 2019 Boys’ U-19 Hardik Gupta Participation
SGFI National Daman and Diu December 20, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Yuvraj Choudhary Participation
SGFI National Daman and Diu December 16, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Avnish Rajput Participation
Vidhan Singh Tomar
SGFI State Indore, M.P. November 04-10, 2019 Girls’ U-17 Team Aanya Maheshwari Runner-up
Boys’ U-17 Team Yuvraj Choudhary Runner-up
SGFI State Raisen, M.P. November 01-06, 2019 Boys’ U-19 Tennis Ball Team Harshit Agrawal Participation
SGFI State Pipliyamandi, Mandsaur, M.P. October 21-25, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Tennis Ball Team Manan Agrawal Participation
SGFI State Indore, M.P. October 19-25, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Team Prachit Agnihotri Participation
Rajveer Singh Thakur
SGFI State Bhopal, M.P. October 19-24, 2019 Boys’ U-19 Team Praduman Yadav Participation
Rabjot Singh Bhatia
All India IPSC Boys’ Under-17 The Rajkujmar College, Rajkot, Gujarat October 19-24, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Aditya Rajput 2nd Runner-up
Atharva Tiwari
Avnish Rajput
Ayush Choudhary
Ayush Patil
Bhavishya Dandwani
Devendra Thakur
Krishna Vijayvargiya
Lakshyaraj Sisodia
Nikhil Chhabariya
Rinkesh Chopra
Ritesh Anjana
Ajay Kumar Gurjar
SGFI State Bhopal, M.P. October 18-24, 2019 Girls’ U-19 Team Karishma Maheshwari Winner
Tanya Brajpuriya
IDCA B Grade Sajid Hussain Cricket Tournament The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. March 27 to April 04, 2019 B Grade Hardik Gupta Winner
Madhvendra Bundela
Ashmeet Singh Saluja
Kunal Singh Kirar
Raj Agrawal
Sanskar Gupta
Hardik Sachdeva
Suyash Vishwakarma
Palkesh Khatri
Yashvardhan Sisodia
Devraj Singh Kushwah
Rinkesh Chopra
 Abhigyan Poddar
Yuvraj Singh Rathore
Aayush Patel
Yuvraj Choudhary
Avnish Rajput
Avnish Rajput Best Batsman
Hardik Gupta Player of the Tournament

Football

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
3rd Khelo India Youth Games 2020 Guwahati, Assam January 09-21, 2020 MP Team Boys’ U-17 Shubham Patel
SGFI National Tripura December 18-22, 2019 MP Team Boys’ U-17 Shubham Patel Participation
SGFI National Port Blair, Andaman & Nicobar Islands November 27 to December 02, 2019 MP Team Boys’ U-19 Mohd. Zaid Participation
MP Team Boys’ U-19 Aryansh Shukla
MP Team Boys’ U-19 Vedant Kadambari
Relaince Foundation Youth Sports Football Tournament – City Championship The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. November 7, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Aarush Agrawal Winner
Abdullah Shaikh
Alpesh Sharma
Avijeet Singh Bisht
Bhavya Gogia
Dhananjay Verma
Dhruv Paryani
Hargun Singh Saluja
Jatin Mahajan
Karnavir Singh Rawal
Kushashav Kinariwala
Madhav Khandelwal
Meharpreet Singh Ajmani
Mohammad Riyaz Gori
Nick Ludhiyani
Nikhil Kalra
Siddharth Anjana
Relaince Foundation Youth Sports Football Tournament – City Championship The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. November 4, 2019 Boys’ U-19 Aadil Zakarya Winner
Ahmed Raza Gori
Aryansh Shukla
Ashwin Singh Gautam
Dilip Singh
Divyajeet Sarwan
Faisal Khan
Giriraj Singh Rathore
Gopal Singh Thakur
Mohammad Zaid
Navdeep Singh Bhadoriya
Parv Agrawal
Pratham Dangi
Samarth Jain
Satyam Gupta
Soumitra Sharma
Vedant Kadambari
All India IPSC Boys Mayo College, Ajmer, Raj. August 27, 2019 Boys’ U-19 Aadil Zakarya 1st Runner-up
Ahmed Raza Gori
Aman Singhania
Aryansh Shukla
Divyajeet Sarwan
Faisal Khan
Giriraj Singh Rathore
Gopal Singh Thakur
Gourav Purviya
Mohammad Zaid
Mohammed Hussain
Parv Ranka
Samarth Jain
Satyam Gupta
Siddhant Gajjar
Soumitra Sharma
Vedant Kadambari
Ashwin Singh Gautam
Vedant Kadambari Best Defender of the Tournament
35th Kasliwal Trophy The Daly College, Indore, M.P. August 07-16, 2019 Boys’ U-19 Giriraj Singh Rathore 1st Runner-up
Vedant Kadambari
Divyajeet Sarwan
Mohammad Zaid
Aryansh Shukla
Samarth Jain
Gopal Singh Thakur
Ahmed Raza Gori
Aman Singhania
Soumitra Sharma
Mohd. Burhaniwala
Navdeep Singh Bhadoriya
Pratham Dangi
Faisal Khan
Dilip Singh
Arunabh Soni
India Camp SGFI Team Sports Authority of India (SAI), Bhopal, M.P. August 1, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Dilip Singh
Mohammad Zaid
2nd Ashwin Gold Cup The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. July 15-20, 2019 Boys’ U-19 Giriraj Singh Rathore Winner
Faisal Khan
Dilip Singh
Pratham Dangi
Navdeep Singh Bhadoriya
Ashwin Singh Gautam
Aadil Zakarya
Mohd. Burhaniwala
Vedant Kadambari
Divyajeet Sarwan
Satyam Gupta
Gopal Singh Thakur
Soumitra Sharma

Gymnastics

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI National Eklavya Sports Stadium, Agra, U.P. November 09-19, 2019 Anvesha Rawal Participation
Nia Barjatya
Abigiya Seyoum Tare
SGFI State Gymnastic Centre, Idnore, M.P. October 19-22, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Balancing Beam Anvesha Rawal Silver & Selected for Nationals
Girls’ U-17 Valting Table Nia Barjatya Gold & Selected for Nationals
Boys’ U-17 Aerobics Om Joshi Bronze
Boys’ U-14 Aerobics Harshjeet Chouhan Bronze
Boys’ U-17 Abigiya Seyoum Tare Bronze & Selected for Nationals

Handball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI National Shivpuri, M.P. December 27, 2019 to January 03, 2020 IPSC Team Boys’ U-14 Dhruv Soni Participation
Lakshya Talreja
Arpan Chaurasia
Hradayraj Singh Chawda
SGFI National Rohtak, Haryana December 24-31, 2019 IPSC Team Boys’ U-17 Sanchay Kathuria Participation
36th Sub-Junior Boys’ National Championship (Open National) The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. November 01-05, 2019 MP Team Boys’ U-16 Vaibhav Jain Bronze
SGFI State Chimanbagh Ground, Indore, M.P. October 5, 2019 Boys’ U-19 Deependra Singh Thakur Gold
Someel Bhandari
SGFI Inter SChool Chimanbagh Ground, Indore, M.P. September 18, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Aasif Sanwerwala Runner-up
Aniket Gujrati
Chaitnya Panjwani
Dhruv Soni
Divy Wadhwani
Kushagra Bhandari
Kushagra Gupta
Lakshya Talreja
Manav Panot
Sarvesh Dalal
Sheetal Khatri
Suyahs Sohani
Tejas Agrawal
Uchit Patidar
Vipul Mediratta
Vrishab Zitshi
SGFI Inter SChool Chimanbagh Ground, Indore, M.P. August 16-17, 2019 Boys’ U-19 Aniket Mundra Winner
Arinjay Agnihotri
Chirag Jain
Deependra Singh Thakur
Harsh Jain
Krish Saraf
Lakshay Kathuria
Nrapesh Mangal
Rohan Sahu
Sanskar Panjwani
Siddharth Singh Rajput
Someel Bhandari
Suryansh Soni
Tanay Parikh
Tanish Agrawal
Yash Bardiya

Hockey

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI National Jharkhand, Ranchi December 19, 2019 IPSC Team Girls’ U-19 Umema Patanwala Participation
SGFI National Girls’ U-19 Prabhjot Kaur Saluja Participation
Nehru Cup Division Chimanbagh Ground, Indore, M.P. July 27, 2019 Boys’ U-16 Rudra Chitnis 2nd Position
Amay Patodi
Siddhant Nagar
Hardik Chugh
Shreyansh Singh
Pulkit Sharma
Kushagra Agrawal
Vishesh Shukla
Harshit Badlani
Rishi Saganeriya
Raghav Palod
Rohit Muchhal
Manan Jain
Janit Hurkat
Akshat Gandhi
Prakhar Bohra
Nehru Cup Trial Inter School Chimanbagh Ground, Indore, M.P. July 23, 2019 Boys’ U-16 Hardik Chugh 1st Position
Amay Patodi
Siddhant Nagar
Shreyansh Singh
Kushagra Agrawal
Rudra Chitnis
Pulkit Sharma
Harshit Badlani
Vishesh Shukla
Janit Hurkat
Rishi Saganeriya
Akshat Gandhi
Rohit Muchhal
Raghav Palod
Manan Jain
Prakhar Bohra
Boys  Team selected for Inter District Nehru Cup
Girls’ U-16 Somya Gandhi 2nd Position
Zainab Patanwala
Arushi Neema
Rithyma Gupta
Mahak Jain
Anjini Goyal
Shrayti Neema
Anviti Doshi
Mmanneet Kaur
Jasmeet Kaur
Pehal Agrawl

Judo

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
3rd Khelo India Youth Games 2020 Guwahati, Assam January 09-21, 2020 Boys’ U-17 Sanidhay Sharma
SGFI National Bhavnagar, Gujarat November 15-24, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Sanidhay Sharma Bronze & Selected for Khelo India Youth Games 2020
Varun Chaurasia Participation
SGFI National Kudo Championship Sagar, M.P. November 04-08, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Below 40Kg Aryan Vyas Participation
Boys’ U-17 Below 49Kg Keshav Dubey
Boys’ U-17 Below 53Kg Ansh Khandelwal
Boys’ U-17 Below 65Kg Moh Sharma
Boys’ U-17 Above 65Kg Krish Birla Bronze
Boys’ U-19 Below 48Kg Aryan Bhargava Participation
Boys’ U-19 Below 53Kg Jagdish Sindhi
Boys’ U-19 Below 58Kg Hussain Aashi
Boys’ U-19 Below 63Kg Prakhar Parakh
Boys’ U-19 Below 68Kg Harshit Tiwari
Boys’ U-19 Below 73Kg Devraj Singh Sengar
Boys’ U-19 Above 73Kg Bhavya Sharma
Girls’ U-17 Below 40Kg Vranda Rathore Participation
Girls’ U-17 Below 44Kg Krisha Pahwani
Girls’ U-17 Below 48Kg Dimple Rathore
Girls’ U-17 Below 56Kg Shrayshi Pal
Girls’ U-17 Below 60Kg Shivani Kala
Girls’ U-17 Above 60Kg Gurleen Kaur Rekhi
Girls’ U-19 Below 48Kg Pear Khatri Participation
Girls’ U-19 Below 63Kg Chahak Chawla Bronze
Girls’ U-19 Above 63Kg Nishita Jain Bronze
SGFI National Bhavnagar, Gujarat October 16, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Disha Gerani Participation
Jay Jat
Pihoo Singhal
Ronit Gureja
Shivani Kala
Shubh Gaba
Yash Kalra
SGFI National New Delhi October 01-06, 2019 Boys’ U-19 Arefa Participation
Bhimesh Jhamani
Devina Patel
Dhruvika Rathore
Gati Jhamb
Ishika Singhal
Manas Patidar
Pragya Patil
Siddharth Jain
Tejeshwar Singh Solanki
Toral Shsh
Vinayak Gupta
Yatharth Gothi
Prashant Patel
SGFI State Ashok Nagar, M.P. October 01-06, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Tirth Bansal Gold
Nikit Dev Singh Silver
Umang Mangal Bronze
Bhuvi Hardiya Bronze
Boys’ U-17 Sanidhay Sharma Gold
Varun Chaurasia Gold
Boys’ U-19 Prashant Patel Gold
Manas Patidar Bronze
Girls’ U-19 Disha Gerani Silver
Gold Medalists Selected for SGFI Nationals
Sub-Junior, Cadets State Judo Championship Jiwaji University, Gwalior, M.P. September 28 to October 02, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Rehan Khan Gold & Selected for Nationals
Nikunj Chawla Silver
Boys’ U-17 Varun Chaurasia Bronze
Kush Choudhary Silver
Girls’ U-14 Chhavi Molasaria Bronze
Stuti Choudhary Bronze
Girls’ U-17 Disha Gerani Bronze
Girls’ U-19 Umang Goyal Silver
SGFI Division IPS, Indore, M.P. August 17, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Ajay Pratap Singh Gold
Bhuvi Hardiya Gold
Nikit Dev Singh Gold
Tirth Bansal Gold
Umang Goyal Gold
Boys’ U-17 Varun Chaurasia Gold
Jay Jat Silver
Boys’ U-19 Aditya Kumar Saxena Gold
Manas Patidar Gold
Prashant Patel Gold
Sanidhay Sharma Gold
Tejeshwar Singh Solanki Gold
Yatharth Gothi Gold
Girls’ U-17 Devina Patel Gold
Dhruvika Rathore Gold
Gati Jham Gold
Pihoo Singhal Gold
Pragya Patil Gold
Chahak Chawla Gold
Arefa Silver
Shiwani Kala Silver
Girls’ U-19 Gurleen Kaur Rekhi Gold
Disha Gerani Gold
Rishita Bafna Silver
SGFI District Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Indore, M.P. August 13, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Tirth Bansal Gold
Nikit Dev Singh Gold
Ayay Pratap Singh Gold
Kushal Panchal Silver
Jayesh Thadani Bronze
Jaiwardhan Khatri Bronze
Nikunj Chawla Bronze
Girls’ U-14 Bhuvi Hardiya Gold
Nandini Digwani Silver
Stuti Choudhary Silver
Humera Baig Silver
Chhavi Molasaria Bronze
Rukaiya Sidhpurwala Bronze
Girls’ U-17 Dhruvika Rathore Gold
Arefa Gold
Gati Jham Gold
Pragya Patil Gold
Devina Patel Gold
Shiwani Kala Gold
Rishita Bafna Gold
Disha Gerani Gold
Toral Shah Silver
Boys’ U-17 Vinayak Gupta Gold
Varun Chaurasia Gold
Sanidhay Sharma Gold
Yash Choudhary Bronze
Jay Jat Bronze
Yogya Verma Bronze
Girls’ U-19 Pihoo Singhal Gold
Umang Goyal Gold
Urja Shridhar Gold
Gurleen Kaur Rekhi Gold
Chehak Chawla Gold
Tanisha Bhawani Gold
Krisha Pahwani Silver
Palak Goyal Silver
Boys’ U-19 Manas Patidar Gold
Prashant Patel Gold
Tejeshwar Singh Solanki Gold
Yatharth Gothi Gold
Aditya Saxena Gold
Rahul Valecha Silver
Hemang Raj Singh Silver
Siddharth Jain Silver

Karate

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI National Hoopkwondo TT Nagar Stadium, Bhopal, M.P. November 04-08, 2019 Boys’ U-19 Above 73Kg Bhavya Sharma Gold
Girls’ U-17 Above 71Kg Srasti Mangal Silver
Boys’ U-17 Below 41Kg Rajneesh Bafna Silver
Boys’ U-19 Below 44Kg Sujal Jaiswal Silver
Boys’ U-19 Below 48Kg Aryan Bhargava Bronze
Boys’ U-19 Below 52Kg Jagdish Shyamsundar Sindhi Bronze
Boys’ U-19 Below 56Kg Burhanuddin Ameen Bronze
Boys’ U-19 Below 56Kg Twesh Singh Parihar Participation
Boys’ U-19 Below 54Kg Mann Khanooja
Girls’ U-17 Below 48Kg Dimple Rathore
Boys’ U-17 Below 60Kg Aryan Sarda
Boys’ U-17 Below 52Kg Ansh Khandelwal
Boys’ U-19 Below 60Kg Manan Jain
Boys’ U-19 Below 66Kg Divyansh Khandelwal

Netball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI National Nellore, A.P. January 08-12, 2020 Boys’ U-14 Ansh Bansal Participation
Arnav Kotahri
Atishay Dhabria
Awadh Dhoot
Darshan Agrawal
Kartik Bagwala
Krish Jain
Mahip Agrawal
Mayank Gandhi
Neev Agrawal
Vansh Chugh
Mehfooz Khan
SGFI National Ludhiana, Punjab December 12-16, 2019 Boys’ U-19 Arhat Rampuria Semi-Final
Chhabra Om Sanjay
Garvit Soni
Girijesh Arora
Keshav Sethia
Kunal Patel
Namit Nagda
Rahul Gerani
Raj Kabeer Singh Chawla
Rishabh Ora
Satyam Lodha
Sujal Jain
Girls’ U-19 Aarchi Agrawal Participation
Gauranshi Jain
Jatisha Jain
Koshkee Sharma
Kriti Gondal
Sanskriti Bhati
Seemon Tuteja
Vidhi Lakhera
Yati Agrawal
SGFI State Indore, M.P. October 12-16, 2019 Boys’ U-19 Raj Kabeer Singh Chawla Winner
Satyam Lodha
Girijesh Arora
Girls’ U-19 Khushi Bhatter (Captain) Winner
Chanchala Singh
Girls’ U-17 Priyanshi Nawab Winner
Chanchal Nagpure
Avani Goyal
Boys’ U-17 Samarth Pratap Singh Winner
Arhat Rampuria
SGFI State Umariya, M.P. October 04-08, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Awadh Dhoot Winner
Ansh Bansal
Mahip Agrawal
Mix Netball National Shirdi, Mah. September 20-24, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Divyansh Gupta 3rd Position
Gagan Gupta
Raj Gupta
Khushi Bhattar
Parleen Kaur Bagga
Priyanshi Nawab
Sujal Jain
Avni Goyal
Suhani Takker
SGFI Inter School Omni School, Indore, M.P. September 6, 2019 Girls’ U-19 Aarchi Agrawal Runner-up
Chanchala Singh
Gauranshi Jain
Koshkee Sharma
Kriti Gondal
Rishika Bisani
Sanskriti Bhati
Seemon Tuteja
Snehil Agrawal
Vidhi Lakhera
Yati Agrawal
Khushi Bhattar
Girls’ U-17 Avani Goyal Winner
Chanchal Nagpure
Jatisha Jain
Kanika Gandhi
Kashish Gopwani
Khushi Mehta
Krati Agrawal
Krishika Paal
Parleen Kaur Bagga
Priyanshi Nawab
Sneha Raheja
Suhani Takker
Boys’ U-19 Aditya Agrawal Winner
Chhabra Om Sanjay
Girijesh Arora
Jatin Ramani
Keshav Sethia
Kunal Patel
Madhav Majeji
Rahul Gerani
Raj Kabeer Singh Chawla
Satyam Lodha
Shivam Kabra
Sujal Jain
Boys’ U-14 Ansh Bansal Winner
Arnav Kotahri
Atishay Dhabria
Awadh Dhoot
Darshan Agrawal
Kartik Bagwala
Krish Jain
Krit Shah
Mahip Agrawal
Mayank Gandhi
Neev Agrawal
Vansh Chugh

Shooting

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
1st & 2nd Selection Trials Thiruvananthpuram, Kerala January 25 to February 08, 2020 10m Air Rifle Youth Women (Trial-1) Yana Rathore 6th Rank
10m Air Rifle Youth Women (Trial-2) Anshika Gupta 4th Rank
3rd Khelo India Youth Games Guwahati, Assam January 09-21, 2019 10m Air Rifle Junior Women (ISSF) Anshika Gupta Silver
Yana Rathore 6th
10m Air Pistol Mix Team Eshita Sharma Participation
Raghav Gupta
63rd National Shooting Championship Competition 2019-20 MP State Shooting Range, Bhopal, M.P. December 14-19, 2019 10m Air Rifle Junior Women (ISSF) – Civilian Championship Team Yana Rathore Bronze
10m Air Rifle Senior Women (ISSF) – Civilian Championship Team Yana Rathore Bronze
10m Air Rifle National Championship Youth (ISSF) – Team Yana Rathore Silver
10m Air Rifle Sub-Youth (ISSF) – National Championship Individual Anshika Gupta Silver
10m Air Rifle Junior Women (ISSF) – National Championship Team Anshika Gupta Bronze
10m Air Rifle Senior Women (ISSF) – Civilian Championship Team Anshika Gupta Bronze
10m Air Rifle National Championship Youth (ISSF) – Team Anshika Gupta Silver
50m Rifle Three Position Junior Women (ISSF) – Civilian Championship – Team Siddhangana Saran Gold
7th Westz Zone Shooting Competition Reoti Range, Indore, M.P. 50m Prone Senior Men Akshraj Singh Gohil Gold
50m Prone Junior Men Gold
50m Three Position Senior Men Silver
50m Three Position Junior Men Silver
All India 23rd Kumar Surendar Singh Memorial Shooting Championship Patna, Bihar October 17-24, 2019 10m Air Rifle Youth Men – Individual Sajal Singi Silver
10m Air Rifle Youth Men – Team Sajal Singi Bronze
All India IPSC The Daly College, Indore, M.P. October 06-08, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Peep Sight Air Rifle Harshwardhan Datre Gold
Boys’ U-17 Air Pistol Raghav Gupta Gold
Boys’ U-19 Open Sight Air Rifle Bhavishya Bhansali Gold
Boys’ U-17 Peep Sight Air Rifle Akshraj Singh Silver
Boys’ U-17 Open Sight Air Rifle Daksh Goyal Silver
Boys’ U-17 Open Sight Air Rifle Gurudev Singh Bronze
Boys’ U-17 Team – 10m Air Pistol Trishir Singh Baghel Silver
Raghav Gupta
Vishwardhan Sharma
Boys’ U-19 Team – 10m Air Pistol Ansh Dubey Bronze
Sahil Singh Choudhaty
Sparsh Jain
Boys’ U-19 Team – 10m Peep Sight Air Rifle Lovelesh Mishra Silver
Tanmay Bhandari
Sajal Singi
Boys’ U-17 Team – 10m Peep Sight Air Rifle Harshwardhan Datre Gold
Akshraj Singh Gohil
Bhumanyu Singh Ranawat
Boys’ U-19 Team – 10m Open Sight Air Rifle Bhavishya Bhansali Silver
Mohit Ochani
Nayan Tomar
Boys’ U-17 Team – 10m Open Sight Air Rifle Gurudev Singh Rathod Gold
Harinarayan Roy
Daksh Goyal
Boys’ U-14 Team – 10m Peep Sight Air Rifle Dhruvraj Singh Rathod Silver
Shikhraj Singh
Dhruv Kumar
Boys’ U-14 Team – 10m Open Sight Air Rifle Neel Dev Singh Chouhan Bronze
Boys’ U-17 Air Pistol Ishan Bansal
Boys’ U-14 Air Pistol Krrish Notwani
Boys’ U-17 Overall Champion
SGFI State Bhopal, M.P. September 28-30, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Air Pistol Raghav Gupta Gold
Boys’ U-14 – 10m Peep Sight Air Rifle Akshraj Singh Gold
Boys’ U-17 – 10m Peep Sight Air Rifle Bhumanyu Singh Ranawat Silver
Boys’ U-17 Air Pistol Vedansh Singh Sikarwar Brnoze
XXII MP State Open Shooting Competition The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. July 31 to August 06, 2019 Individual Medals 18-Gold
19-Silver
21-Bronze
Team Medals 16-Gold
6-Silver
2-Bronze
XVIII MP State Inter School Shooting Championship The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. July 31 to August 06, 2018 Peep Sight Air Rifle Youth Men Sajal Singi Gold
Peep Sight Air Rifle Youth Men Tanmay Bhandari Gold
Peep Sight Air Rifle Junior Men Lovelesh Mishra Gold
Peep Sight Air Rifle Youth Women Ashmira Mishra Gold
Peep Sight Air Rifle Junior Women Siddhangana Saran Gold
Peep Sight Air Rifle Youth Women ISSF Yana Rathore Gold
Air Pistol Junior Women ISSF Himanshi Kabra Gold
Air Pistol Youth Women ISSF Eshita Sharma Gold
Open Sight Air Rifle Youth Men Gurudev Singh Rathore Silver
Open Sight Air Rifle Junior Women Yashashvi Rathore Silver
Peep Sight Air Rifle Youth Women Anshika Gupta Silver
Air Pistol Youth Men Vishwardhan Sharma Silver
Peep Sight Air Rifle Youth Men ISSF Bhumanyu Singh Silver
Open Sight Air Rifle Youth Men Harinarayan Roy Bronze
Air Pistol Junior Men ISSF Abhey Singh Guram Bronze
Air Pistol Youth Women Kritida Jaiswal Bronze

Skating

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI National Roller Hockey Belgaum, Karnataka December 04-10, 2019 IPSC Team Boys’ U-19 Chinmay Mehta Participation
Kush Jham
Sanyam Jain
Arun Muchhala
Nishchal Jain
Rajveer Shah
Shaurya Jain
Tajinder Singh
All India IPSC Skating LK Singhania, Gotan Raj. September 05-09, 2019 Girls’ U-11 Aarohi Khandelwal 1-Gold & 1-Silver
Girls’ U-17 Nishika Betala 2-Gold & 1-Silver
Boys’ U-11 Husain Mhowwala 1-Bronze
Boys’ U-11 Rachit Doshi 1-Bronze
Boys’ U-14 Soham Dube 1-Gold & 1-Silver
Boys’ U-14 Ranveer Singh Gaur 1-Gold & 1-Silver
Boys’ U-17 Uday Raj Chouhan 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Boys’ U-17 Yuvraj Parmar 1-Bronze
Boys’ U-17 Priyanshu Jamra 1-Gold & 1-Silver
Boys’ U-19 Tajinder Singh 3-Gold
Boys’ U-19 Arun Muchhala 1-Gold & 1-Bronze
Boys’ U-19 Chinmay Mehta 1-Silver
8 players selected for nationals
SGFI State IPS, Indore, M.P. August 9, 2019 Girls’ U-17 Nishika Betala 1-Gold
Girls’ U-19 Aastha Banka 1-Bronze
Girls’ U-19 Bharat Maurya 1-Bronze
Boys’ U-17 Uday Raj Chouhan 1-Bronze
Boys’ U-17 Priyanshu Jamra 1-Silver
Boys’ U-17 Sujal Jain 1-Gold
Boys’ U-19 Tajinder Singh 1-Gold
Boys’ U-19 Arun Muchhala 1-Silver
Boys’ U-19 Chinmay Mehta 1-Gold
Selected for State
SGFI Inter School Mount Litera School, Indore, M.P. August 05-08, 2019 Girls’ U-17 Nishika Betala 2-Gold
Girls’ U-19 Aastha Banka 2-Bronze
Girls’ U-19 Bharat Maurya 1-Gold & 1-Bronze
Boys’ U-14 Nimit Jain 2-Silver
Boys’ U-17 Uday Raj Chouhan 2-Bronze
Boys’ U-17 Priyanshu Jamra 2-Silver
Boys’ U-17 Sujal Jain 2-Gold
Boys’ U-19 Tajinder Singh 2-Gold
Boys’ U-19 Arun Muchhala 2-Silver
Boys’ U-19 Chinmay Mehta 1-Gold & 1-Silver
Selected for SGFI Division

Sport Climbing

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
All India Combined Competition Bhubneshwar, Assam January 06-10, 2020 Kabir Menon 22nd
Shreyas Gupta 20th
Saon Biswas 23rd
Atharva Goyal 25th
Rishabh Agrawal 26th
Arav Jain 18th
Saniya Shaikh 3rd
Asian Youth Championships 2019 Bengaluru, Karnataka December 12-15, 2019 Youth B – Speed Climbing Saniya Farooque Shaikh Bronze
8th All India IPSC Sport Climbing Competition Sainik School, Kunjpura, Haryana October 16-18, 2019 Boys – Speed Climbing Rishabh Agrawal Bronze
Prabhat Pushpad Bronze
Girls – Speed Climbing Yogita Bundela Gold
Saniya Shaikh Gold
Samayara Singh Silver
Akshita Patidar Bronze
Khushi Kala Bronze
Boys – Bouldering Devyansh Yadav Gold
Kabir Menon Silver
Girls – Bouldering Saniya Shaikh Gold
Samayara Singh Silver
Tanu Nuna Silver
Ananya Singh Bronze
Boys – Lead Prabhat Pushpad Bronze
Girls – Lead Yogita Bundela Gold
Saniya Shaikh Gold
Samayara Singh Silver
Pranjal Uikey Silver
Purvi Kaushik Bronze
Khushi Kala Bronze
Tanu Nuna Bronze
All India IMF Lead & Speed Competition Chinchi, Sikkim September 06-08, 2019 Junior Boys Suyash S Jain
Junior Boys Kabir Menon 19th in Lead & 11th in Speed
Junior Boys Arav Jain 11th in Lead & 18th in Speed
Junior Boys Shreyas Gupta 12th in Lead & 15th in Speed
Senior Boys Prabhat Pushpad 40th in Lead & 28th in Speed
Sub-junior Girls Saniya Shaikh 7th in Lead & 5th in Speed
All India IMF Lead & Bouldering Competition Himalayan Mountaineering Institute (HMI), Darjeeling, West Bengal June 21-25, 2019 Junior Boys Saon Biswas 31st in Lead & 8th in Bouldering
Junior Boys Rishabh Agrawal 30th in Lead & 8th in Bouldering
Sub-junior Boys Arav Jain 23rd in Lead & 27th in Bouldering
Sub-junior Girls Saniya Shaikh 2nd in Lead & 4th in Bouldering
3rd Open National All India Climbing Competition Delhi April 22, 2019 Junior Girls – Speed Climbing Saniya Shaikh 4th
Junior Girls – Bouldering 3rd
Open Boys – Speed Climbing Prabhat Pushpad 44th
Open Boys – Bouldering 8th
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Krish Valesha 13th
Junior Boys – Bouldering 21st
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Krishnaraj Shekhawat 23rd
Junior Boys – Bouldering 10th
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Rishabh Agrawal 21st
Junior Boys – Bouldering 10th
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Suyash A Jain 23rd
Junior Boys – Bouldering 30th
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Suyash S Jain 25th
Junior Boys – Bouldering 21st
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Saon Biswas 20th
Junior Boys – Bouldering 10th
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Devyansh Yadav 19th
Junior Boys – Bouldering 10th
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Shrut Singhai 24th
Junior Boys – Bouldering 10th
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Adityaman Singh 29th
Junior Boys – Bouldering 25th
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Shreyash Gupta 22nd
Junior Boys – Bouldering 30th
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Kabir Menon 26th
Junior Boys – Bouldering 30th
Sub-Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Arav Jain 16th
Sub-Junior Boys – Bouldering 20th
Sub-Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Atharva Goyal 17th
Sub-Junior Boys – Bouldering 18th
1st MP State Sport Climbing Championship 2019 The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. April 15-17, 2019 Junior Girls – Lead Climbing Somya Bansiya Gold
Junior Girls – Speed Climbing Somya Bansiya Silver
Vanshika Patel Bronze
Junior Girls – Bouldering Somya Bansiya Silver
Vanshika Patel Bronze
Sub-Junior Girls – Lead Climbing Areena Ninama Gold
Yogita Bundela Bronze
Sub-Junior Girls – Speed Climbing Yogita Bundela Gold
Areena Ninama Bronze
Sub-Junior Girls – Bouldering Yogita Bundela Silver
Areena Ninama Bronze
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Krish Valesha Silver
Devyansh Yadav Bronze
Sub-Junior Boys – Lead Climbing Arav Jain Gold
Athrava Goyal Silver
Sub-Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Arav Jain Gold
Athrava Goyal Silver
Vishesh Jain Bronze
Sub-Junior Boys – Bouldering Arav Jain Silver
Athrava Goyal Bronze
Open Girls – Lead Climbing Poonam Agrawal Gold
Shubhangi Patel Silver
Khushi Singh Bronze
Open Girls – Speed Climbing Khushi Gautam Gold
Shubhangi Patel Bronze
OpenGirls – Bouldering Khushi Gautam Silver
Shubhangi Patel Bronze
Open Boys – Speed Climbing Prabhat Pushpad Bronze

Squash

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
ITC Indore Open ITC, Indore, M.P. December 04-08, 2019 Girls’ U-15 Individual Chazerina Benjamin 1st Position
Girls’ U-19 Individual Himdari Singh Chouhan 1st Position
All India IPSC Boys RIMC, Dehradun, UK July 07-15, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Team Aarav Patel 2nd Position
Samyak Jain
Vivan Digwani
Sahaj Saluja
All India IPSC Girls Rajmata Krishna Kumari Girls’ School, Jodhpur, Raj September 10-15, 2019 Girls’ U-17 Team Chazerina Benjamin 2nd Position
Mehar Kaur Arora
Taskeen Fatima
Vaani Pursnani
Girls’ U-19 Team Himadri Singh Chouhan 3rd Position
Gayatri Lellapalli
Shitija Patel
SGFI Trials Bhopal, M.P. September 03-07, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Aarav Patel 5th Position
Samyak Jain 4th Position
Boys’ U-19 Tejveer Pratap Rathore 3rd Position
Kushal Agrawal 5th Position
Girls’ U-17 Chazerina Benjamin 1st Position
Mehar Kaur Arora 2nd Position
Girls’ U-19 Himadri Singh Chouhan 1st Position
Shitija Patel 2nd Position
All selected in State Team for SGFI Nationals

Swimming

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Canoeing & Kayaking Asian Championships 2019 Tusharagiri, Kozhikode, Kerala July 26-28, 2019 Pradyumna Singh Rathod Bronze & Cash Prize of ₹50000
40th Canoe Slalom World Championships 2019 Segre Olympic Park, La Seu d’Urgell, Spain September 25-29, 2019 Senior Pradyumna Singh Rathod Participation
Canoe Polo Asian Cup 2019 Dequing, Hangzhou,China October 23-27, 2019 Pradyumna Singh Rathod 7th Position
Junior Asian Championship Iran Junior Pradyumna Singh Rathod Youngest Athlete Award
SGFI National Delhi November 15-23, 2019 Junior & Sub-Junior Boys Aditya Vajpai Participation
Archit Tiwari
Bhavesh Choudhary
Devesh Anjana
Namit Patodi
Neeraj Goyal
Parixit Agrawal
Pratyush Dalmia
Raghav Agrawal
Rishabh Sahani
Sanidhya Gaud
Shreshtha Shrivastava
Shubh Goyal
Uday Raj Rathore
Vaidik Chourasia
Junior & Sub-Junior Girls Bhumi Agrawal
Naina Mittal
Peehu Mishra
Isha Porwal
Anusha Maheshwari
1st Invitational Inter School Swimming Championship NDPS, Indore, M.P. November 6, 2019 Boys’ U-11 Aanip Tiwari 3-Gold, 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Samarth Mittal 1-Gold & 1-Silver
Priyamwad Singh Rathod 1-Gold
Adamya Dubey 1-Gold
Boys’ U-14 Rishabh Sahani 1-Gold, 3-Silver & 1-Bronze
Neeraj Goyal 1-Gold
Raghav Agrawal 2-Gold & 3-Silver
Archit Tiwari 1-Gold
Boys’ U-17 Bhavesh Choudhary 2-Gold & 4-Silver
Pradhyumna Singh Rathod 2-Gold & 2-Silver
Sanidhya Gaud 1-Gold & 1-Silver
Parixit Agrawal 2-Gold
Girls’ U-14 Bhumi Agrawal 3-Gold
Naina Mittal 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Suryanshi Sharma 1-Bronze
Girls’ U-17 Anusha Maheswari 3-Gold
Isha Porwal 1-Bronze
24-Gold, 16-Silver & 5-Bronze, total medals tally 45
SGFI State Taran Pushkar, Indore, M.P. October 12-15, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Shubh Goyal 1-Bronze
Rishabh Sahani 2-Silver & 1-Bronze
Kartvya Gupta 1-Bronze
Girls’ U-14 Bhumi Agrawal 1-Gold, 1-Silver & 2-Bronze
All India IPSC The Rajkumar College, Rajkot, Gujarat September 29 to October 06, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Kartvya Gupta 1-Gold & 1-Bronze
Archit Tiwari 2-Gold
Rishabh Sahani 4-Gold & 1-Silver
Neeraj Goyal 1-Gold & 2-Bronze
Raghav Agrawl 2-Gold
Shubh Goyal 2-Silver
Girls’ U-14 Bhumi Agrawal 2-Gold & 1-Silver
Naina Mittal 1-Gold & 1-Silver
Boys’ U-17 Bhavesh Choudhary 4-Gold & 1-Bronze
Pradhyumna Singh Rathod 1-Gold & 1-Bronze
Sanidhya Gaud 1-Gold & 1-Bronze
Meet Singhi 1-Gold & 1-Silver
Boys’ U-19 Aditya Bajpai 3-Gold, 2-Silver & 1-Bronze
Uday Raj Rathore 4-Gold, 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Shreshtha Shrivastava 4-Gold & 1-Silver
Vaidik Chourasia 1-Gold, 3-Silver & 1-Bronze
SGFI State Bhopal, M.P. September 12-18, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Meet Singhi 1-Gold
Devesh Anjana 1-Gold
Boys’ U-19 Aditya Bajpai 5-Gold & 1-Silver & Overall Champion
Uday Raj Rathore 4-Gold 2-Silver
Vaidik Chourasia 2-Gold & 2-Silver
Shreshtha Shrivastava 3-Gold & 1-Silver
Pratyush Dalmia 1-Gold
Girls’ U-17 Anusha Maheshwari 3-Gold, 2-Silver & 1-Bronze
Vainavi Vadnere 1-Gold & 1-Bronze
Isha Porwal 1-Bronze
Peehu Mishra 1-Silver
21-Gold, 9-Silver & 3-Bronze, total medals tally 33
64th State Water Polo Championship Boys’ Team Gold
All India Water Polo Championship (All India Open Aquatic Championship) Rajkot, Gujarat Junbe 26-30, 2019 Aditya Vajpai 4th Position
Uday Raj Rathore
Vaidik Chourasia
Meet Singhi
Shreshtha Shrivastava
Bhavesh Choudhary
Pradyumna Singh Rathod
Bhavesh Choudhary selected for  Asian Championship & represented India
MP State Swimming Competition Hoshangabad, M.P. May 29 to June 06, 2019 Aditya Vajpai All selected for State Aquatic Team for National Aquatic Championship held at Rajkot, Gujrat from June 26-30, 2019
Uday Raj Rathore
Meet Singhi
Shreshtha Shrivastava
Bhavesh Choudhary
Pradyuman Singh Rathore
Vaidik Chourasia
Indore District Swimming Competition Laxman Singh Tarunpushkar, Indore, M.P. May 27, 2019 Aditya Vajpai Selected for Indore District Swimming Team for MP State Swimming Competition held in Hoshangabad
Uday Raj Rathore
Shreshtha Shrivastava
Meet Singhi
Bhavesh Choudhary
Archit Tiwari
Namit Patodi
Kartavya Gupta
Sanidhya Goud
Neeraj Goyal
Rishabh Sahani
Pradyuman Singh Rathore
Raghav Agrawal
Sanidhya Senapat
Adhip Tiwari
Priyawat Singh Rathore
Vainavi Vadnere
Naina Mittal
Isha Porwal
Bhoomi Agrawal
Prisha Gabbad
Maitri Tende

Table Tennis

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI National Vadodra, Gujarat January 05-09, 2020 Boys’ U-19 Rajneesh Panwar Participation
Soumya Agrawal
Harsh Agrawal
Boys’ U-17 Yash Jain
Boys’ U-14 Aditya Singhal
Girls’ U-19 Rimsha Khan
Soumya Gupta
Khushi Maheshwari
Girls’ U-17 Vani Vijayvargiya
Jayshvee Soni
Girls’ U-14 Aakansha Patidar
Bhagyashree Dave
Junior & Youth National Championship Jammu & Kashmir November 30 to December 05, 2019 Junior Girls Purvanshi Kotia Participation
Sarvi Bist
Indore District Championship Abhay Prashal, Indore, M.P. November 01-05, 2019 Girls’ U-12 Soumyan Juneja Bronze
Girls’ U-14 Bhagyashree Dave Gold
Girls’ U-17 Sarvi Bist Silver
Cadet & Sub-Junior National Dharamshala, H.P. Boys’ U-12 Soumyan Juneja Participation
Girls’ U-14 Sarvi Bist
State Championship Indore, M.P. Sub-Junior Sarvi Bist Gold
All India IPSC Boys Birla Public School, Pune, Mah. October 19-24, 2019 Boys’ U-12 Team Soumyan Juneja Gold
Rajveer Neema
Prashast Jain
Aryan Gupta
Anay Kochar
Boys’ U-14 Team Aditya Singhal Silver
Nevedhya Patni
Nidhish Joshi
Nakshatra Goyal
Rounak Khandelwal
Boys’ U-17 Team Kartikey Kaushik Gold
Priyanshu Baser
Yash Jain
Hitansh Jain
Abhigyan Saklecha
Boys’ U-19 Team Rajnessh Panwar Gold
Nand Kumar Rathore
Harsh Agrawal
Avi Singhai
Soumya Agrawal
Overall Championship
Rajnessh Panwar Selected for SGFI Nationals
Priyanshu Baser
Kartikey Kaushik
Aditya Singhal
CBSE Cluster Boys Under 17 & 19 Bhopal, M.P. October 10-13, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Kartikey Kaushik Silver
Boys’ U-17 Priyanshu Baser Silver
Boys’ U-19 Avi Singhai Silver
Boys’ U-19 Divy Khandelwal Silver
Selected for CBSE Nationals
Boys’ U-17 Yash Jain Bronze
Boys’ U-19 Rajneesh Panwar Bronze
Boys’ U-19 Nand Kumar Rathore Bronze
Boys’ U-19 Harsh Agrawal Bronze
All India IPSC Girls BRCM School, Bahel, Haryana October 09-14, 2019 Girls’ U-14 Team Bhagyashree Dave Silver
Akansha Patidar
Prachi Bulchandani
Vranda Porwal
Yashshvi Mishra
Girls’ U-17 Team Sarvi Bist Gold
Purvanshi Kotiya
Vani Viyavargiya
Jayshvee Soni
Maitri Goyal
Girls’ U-19 Arya Thakur Gold
Rimsha Khan
Soumya Gupta
Purvi Jain
Khushi Maheshwari
Overall Championship
Girls’ U-19 Rimsha Khan Gold
Girls’ U-19 Arya Thakur Silver
Girls’ U-17 Sarvi Bist Gold
Girls’ U-17 Purvanshi Kotiya Silver
Girls’ U-14 Bhagyashree Dave Silver
Rimsha Khan Selected for SGFI Nationals
Soumya Gupta
Sarvi Bist
Purvanshi Kotiya
Akansha Patidar
1st District Ranking Tournament Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Indore, M.P. April 01-05, 2019 Junior Girls Sarvi Bist Gold
Sub-Junior Girls Sarvi Bist Gold
Junior Boys Kartikey Kaushik Silver
State Ranking Tournament Bhopal, M.P. August 22-25, 2019 Cadet Girls Bhagyashree Dave Silver
Cadet Girls Sarvi Bist Gold
Cadet Boys Kartikey Kaushik Gold
Cadet Boys Priyanshu Baser Bronze
SGFI Inter School Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Indore, M.P. August 06-08, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Aditya Singhal Gold
Boys’ U-17 Kartikey Kaushik Gold
Boys’ U-17 Priyanshu Baser Gold
Boys’ U-19 Rajneesh Panwar Gold
Boys’ U-19 Nand Kumar Rathore Gold
Boys’ U-19 Avi Singhai Gold
Girls’ U-19 Arya Thakur Gold
Selected for SGFI State
Priyanshu Baser Selected for MP Team for SGFI National
Arya Thakur
1st State Ranking Bina, M.P. July 18-21, 2019 Cadet Girls Bhagyashree Dave Gold
Sub-Junior Girls Sarvi Bist Silver
Junior Girls Sarvi Bist Silver
Junior Boys Priyanshu Baser Silver
Junior Boys Nand Kumar Rathore Silver
Junior Boys Kartikey Kaushik Silver
Indore District Championship Abhay Prashal, Indore, M.P. June 24-27, 2019 Youth Girls Purvanshi Kotia Gold
Junior Boys Kartikey Kaushik Silver
Junior Boys Priyanshu Baser Bronze

Taekwondo

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI National Vidisha, M.P. December 15-23, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Below 73Kg Pulkit Agrawal Participation
Boys’ U-17 Below 41Kg Siddharth Nagwani
SGFI National Guwahati, Assam October 24, 2019 Girls’ U-19 Saumya Vasudev Participation
All India IPSC Girls U-14, 17 & 19 Vidya Devi Jindal School, Hisar, Haryana August 24-28, 2019 Girls’ U-17 Mansha Saxena Silver
Girls’ U-19 Saumya Vasudev Silver & Selected for SGFI Nationals
Girls’ U-14 Aditi Gupta Bronze
Girls’ U-19 Anahita Naidu Bronze
Girls’ U-17 Preet Neema Bronze
Girls’ U-19 Mariyam Furniturewala Bronze
Sahodaya Inter School Boys & Girls U-14 Guru Harkrishan Public School, Indore, M.P. August 21-23, 2019 Poorav Patil Gold
Annie Chandani Silver
Utsav Tiwari Silver
Charvi Moolchandani Bronze
Ishleen Bhatia Bronze
Veydant Chandwani Bronze
Arush Neema Bronze
Ved Chandwani Bronze
SGFI Division Columbia Convent School, Indore, M.P. August 21-22, 2019 Boys’ U-19 Below 51Kg Burhanuddin Ameen Silver
SGFI District Sarafa Vidya Niketan, Indore, M.P. August 05-08, 2019 Boys’ U-19 Below 38Kg Burhanuddin Ameen Gold & Selected for Division
Boys’ U-19 Below 78Kg Mohd. Furqan Multani Silver
Boys’ U-17 Below 73Kg Pulkit Agrawal Silver
Boys’ U-17 Above 78Kg Anish Sharma Bronze
Girls Shreyashi Pal Silver
Riya Parmar Bronze
Saumya Vasudev Bronze
Vanshika Agrawal Bronze
Pearl Khatri Bronze
Arya Mishra Bronze
Geet Kapoor Bronze
All India IPSc Boys’ Taekwondo Championship Birla Vidya Mandir, Nainital, Uttarakhand June 19-21, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Below 38Kg Nihar Agrawal Gold
Boys’ U-14 Below 27Kg Ojasv Kala Silver
Boys’ U-14 Below 35Kg Veydant Chandwani Bronze
Boys’ U-17 Below 41Kg Siddharth Nagwani Gold & Selected for SGFI Nationals
Boys’ U-17 Below 38Kg Ved Chandwani Silver
Boys’ U-17 Below 63Kg Harpreet Singh Baura Silver
Boys’ U-17 Below 73Kg Pulkit Agrawal Bronze & Selected for SGFI Nationals
Boys’ U-17 Above 78Kg Anish Sharma Bronze
Boys’ U-17 Below 55Kg Kaif Ali Bronze
Boys’ U-19 Below 55Kg Hrhythem Kala Silver
Boys’ U-19 Below 63Kg Kunj Tayal Silver
Boys’ U-19 Below 45Kg Dollar Jain Bronze
Boys’ U-19 Below 59Kg Hussain Aashi Bronze
Boys’ U-19 Below 78Kg Mohd. Furqan Multani Bronze
1st Runner-up in Boys’ U-14

Tennis

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
3rd Khelo India Youth Games 2020 Guwahati, Assam January 09-21, 2020 Boys’ U-17 Deep Munim Participation
65th SGFI National New Delhi December 19, 2019 Ananya Maheshwari Participation
Pratham Batham
Sanjana Singh
SGFI National Karnal, Haryana November 28 to December 01, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Singles Deep Munim Bronze
Selected for Khelo India Youth Games 2020
All India IPSC Boys U-18 The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. November 27-29, 2019 Team Deep Munim Winner
Pratham Batham
Sanskar Khandelwal
Kanha Shrivastava
International Tournament Boys U-18 New Delhi November 21-26, 2019 Deep Munim Qualifying 2nd Round
All India Championship Series Agra, U.P. November 15-21, 2019 Boys’ U-18 Doubles Pratham Batham Semi-Finalist
AITA Mens 1 Lakh Prize Money ITC, Indore, M.P. October 20-24, 2019 Pratham Batham Qualifying 2nd Round
AITA Womens 1 Lakh Prize Money Jaipur, Raj. Singles Sara Yadav Winner
Doubles Winner
2nd M.P. State Ranking The Daly College, Indore, M.P. October 13-18, 2019 Boys’ U-18 Singles Deep Munim Runner-up
All India IPSC Girls The Daly College, Indore, M.P. October 06-09, 2019 Girls’ U-14 Team Ishika Gangwal Bronze
Vedika Shridhar
Tanisha Chouhan
Samiya Wadhwani
Finesta National New Delhi September 27 to October 02, 2019 Women Doubles Sara Yadav Runner-up
AITA National Series U-16 Ahmedabad, Gujarat Singles Deep Munim Runner-up
Doubles Runner-up
All India Talent Series Boys & Girls U-14 Future Tennis Academy, Bhopal, M.P. August 30 to September 03, 2019 Singles Boys Siddak Preet Rekhi Runner-up
Singles Girls Ananya Maheshwari Winner
Doubles Girls Ananya Maheshwari Runner-up
Doubles Girls Ishika Gangwal Runner-up
Asian Championship New Delhi August 31 to September 07, 2019 Women Singles Sara Yadav Pre-Quarter Final Round
All India Championship Series Bahadurgarh, Haryana July 09-11, 2019 Pratham Batham Qualifying 3rd Round
Deep Munim Quarter Finalist
Akshat Vaishnav Qualifying 2nd Round
Yuvraj Kanojia Qualifying 2nd Round

Throwball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
65th SGFI National Boys & Girls U-17 Durg, Chattisgarh December 26, 2019 Parth Agrawal Participation
Rishit Maloo
Bhumi Nahar
Drashya
Abdullah Siddique
Akarsh Agrawal
Bhavit Rajan
Chirag Bolwani
Divy Surana
Divyanshu Sachdev
Hardik Daga
Kartik Motwani
Naman Kumar
Sarthak Mohadikar
Aashi Kesharwani
Purva Bhatter
Mahi Agrawal
Anushka Patidar
Arwa Bohra
Cheri Jain
Drishti Singh
Krati Neema
Vineeta Patidar
Yashasvi Chaurasia
65th SGFI National Girls U-19 Delhi December 26, 2019 Aashi Singh Bahadiya Participation
Jain Priyanshi
Kratika Jaiswal
Mahek Seth
Nandni Rathi
Palak Garg
Poonam Agrawal
Pratha Jhamar
Shubhangi Patel
Snehal Kataria
Bhumi Tayal
Aastha Dwivedi
65th SGFI National Boys U-19 Delhi December 26, 2019 Aashish Singh Participation
Abhay Singh Panwar
Abhijay Singhvi
Aditya Bam
Pushpraj Waskle
Rishabh Kala
Mayuraj
Raj Jain
Milan Sharma
Harsh Agrawal
SGFI State Dewas, M.P. September 03-07, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Rishit Maloo Participation
Boys’ U-14 Soham Bansal
Boys’ U-14 Mantavya Jain
Girls’ U-14 Angel Motwani Selected for Nationals
Boys’ U-17 Rishabh Kala Selected for Nationals
Boys’ U-19 Sahaj Nevatia Selected for Nationals
Girls’ U-19 Poonam Agrawal Selected for Nationals
Girls’ U-19 Aashi Singh Bahadiya
SGFI Inter School Indore, M.P. August 19-21, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Team Rishit Maloo Winner
Divy Surana
Soham Bansal
Mantavya Jain
Hradayaraj Singh
Manas Jaiwani
Daksh Neema
Athrava Sharma
Samvad Jain
Anant Porwal
Jagjot Pal Singh
Tanishk Garg
Girls’ U-19 Team Aashi Singh Bahadiya Runner-up
Poonam Agrawal
Palak Garg
Snehal Kataria
Pratha Jhamar
Yadushree Chouhan
Nandini Rathi
Khushi Singh Gautam
Shubhangi Patel
Mahek Seth
Kanishka Agrawal
Yashasvi Chaurasia

Volleyball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI National Jammu December 5, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Anirudh Patidar Participation
Jatin Jaggi
Rudraksh Shinde
Shantesh Vinayka
Shashank Soni
Gulamnabi Khan Memorial Brothers Club Indore, Indore, M.P. November 11, 2019 Boys’ U-19 Shashank Soni 3rd Position
Anand Gupta
Anirudh Patidar
Arjav Khurkhuriya
Jatin Jaggi
Priyansh Moonat
Rudraksh Shinde
Sachin Meena
Shantesh Vinayka
Somya Gupta
Vidit Rajput
Satyam Birla
All India IPSC The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. August 05-08, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Shashank Soni Winner
Anirudh Patidar
Shantesh Vinayka
Rudraksh Shinde
Jatin Jaggi
Priyansh Moonat
Arjav Khurkhuriya
Yogesh Parecha
Raghav
Khush Baldwa
Jai Aditya Karwa
Aditya Khandelwal
Dev Pratap Singh
Rudraksh Shinde Best Setter
Shashank Soni Best Player of the Tournament

Yoga

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
4th Asian Yoga Sports Championship Phuket, Thailand October 29 to November 05 2019 Youth 9 to 11 Years Devanshi Soni Gold
Youth 9 to 11 Years Devishi Gupta Bronze
Youth 12 to 14 Years Archita Soni Gold
Devanshi Soni Represent India at International Championship to be held in Canada in 2020
Archita Soni
SGFI National Kolkata, West Bengal November 04-08, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Adamya Vajpai Participation
Boys’ U-17 Hardik Kapoor
Girls’ U-14 Harshita Soni
Boys’ U-14 Ojasv Kala
Girls’ U-14 Palak Airen
Boys’ U-17 Paranjay Sharma
Boys’ U-14 Samyak Sen
Girls’ U-14 Devanshi Soni
6th National Yog Sport Championship Open National Maheshwari Bhawan, Indore, M.P. September 19-21, 2019 Boys’ 8-10 years Yug Yadav 1st
Boys’ 8-10 years Krish Manghani 1st
Girls’ 8-10 years Devishi Gupta 1st
Girls’ 8-10 years Sanvi Saboo 1st
Girls’ 8-10 years Bhavika Sadhwani 1st
Boys’ 10-14 years Shashwat Boob 2nd
Girls’ 14-18 years Archita Soni 1st
Girls’ 14-18 years Devanshi Soni 1st
Boys’ 14 years Adamya Vajpai 2nd
Boys’ 14 years Hardik Kapoor 1st
Boys’ 14 years Ojasv Kala 1st
International Yoga Sports Federation Switzerland September 18-21, 2019 Girls’ U-14 Devanshi Soni 2nd
Girls’ U-17 Archita Soni 4th
Girls’ U-10 Devishi Gupta 3rd
Girls’ U-14 Harshita Soni 8th
Selected for Asian Games held from October 30 to November 03, 2019 in Phuket, Thailand
All India IPSC Mody School, Laxmangarh, Raj September 07-12, 2019 Girls’ U-14 Artistic Devanshi Soni Gold
Harshita Soni Best of Five
Girls’ U-17 Team Archita Soni Bronze
Diksha Patidar
Riya Badjatiya
Koena Batham
Divya Kaushik
Girls’ U-14 Rhythmic Group Archita Soni Bronze
Girls’ U-19 Palak Airen Best of Five
Devanshi Soni Selected for Nationals
Harshita Soni
Palak Airen
4th All India Yoga Sports Championship Open National Pritamlal Dua Sabhagrah, Indore, M.P. April 4, 2019 Boys’ 8-10 years Yug Yadav 1st
Ishan Bakawaley 1st
Arjav Jain 1st
Girls’ 8-10 years Devishi Gupta 2nd
Lavanya Mishra 1st
Sanvi Saboo 1st
Boys’ 10-14 years Aadamya Vajpai 1st
Paranjay Sharma 1st
Manan Jain 2nd
Girls’ 10-14 years Aarohi Mittal 3rd
Boys’ 14-18 years Krishna Bagani 1st
Girls’ 14-18 years Sabar Saluja 1st
Saumya Vasudev 2nd
Vinika Arenja 2nd
Kanishka Agrawal 2nd
MP State Championship Ratlam, M.P. August 11-12, 2019 Boys’ U-10 Yug Yadav 1st
Krish Manghani 1st
Arjav Jain 1st
Girls’ U-10 Devishi Gupta 1st
Ananya Godha 1st
Sanvi Saboo 1st
Bhavika Sadhwani 1st
Dhairya Dhanwani 3rd
Lavanya Mishra 3rd
Ose Kothana 2nd
Boys’ U-14 Adamya Vajpai 2nd
Ojasv Kala 1st
Hardik Kapoor 1st
Shashwat Boob 2nd
Paranjay Sharma 3rd
Ishan Bakawaley 2nd
Girls’ U-14 Archita Soni 1st
Devanshi Soni 2nd
Harshita Soni 3rd
Aradhya Mishra 3rd
Riya Badjatiya 3rd
Koena Batham 3rd
Divya Kaushik 3rd
Palak Airen 3rd
Inter District  Championship Pritamlal Dua Sabhagrah, Indore, M.P. July 29-31, 2019 Boys’ U-10 Yug Yadav 1st
Krish Manghani 3rd
Arjav Jain 3rd
Girls’ U-10 Devishi Gupta 1st
Sanvi Saboo 1st
Ananya Godha 1st
Lavanya Mishra 3rd
Ose Kothana 2nd
Dhairya Dhanwani 3rd
Bhavika Sadhwani 3rd
Jinal Jain 3rd
Boys’ U-14 Archita Soni 1st
Ojasv Kala 2nd
All India IPSC Boys Birla Public School, Pilani, Raj. July 14-19, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Team Ojasv Kala Silver
Samyak Sen
Pranav Madhukar
Kushagra Kakani
Knaivaidya Yadav
Ojasv Kala Best Player of the Tournament
Boys’ U-17 Team Akarsh Jain Gold
Adamya Vajpai
Hardik Kapoor
Krishna Bagani
Naman Garg
Akarsh Jain Best Player of the Tournament
Artistic Group Boys’ U-14 Ojasv Kala Gold
Akarsh Jain
Rhythmic Boys’ U-14 Samyak Sen Gold
Rhythmic Boys’ U-17 Adamya Vajpai Gold
Rhythmic Boys’ U-19 Pranjay Sharma Gold
All selected for Nationals

Visual Arts

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Drawing Competition by Sanskar Bharti Kedarnath Samiti on 71st Republic Day of India Pritamlal Dua Sabhagraha, Indore, M.P. January 26, 2020 Group-A Gunjan Dodwani 1st Position
Group-B Aarushi Agrawal Consolation Prize
Inter School Painting Competition by Free Press The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. Janaury, 2020 Group-A Nitya Sethi 3rd Position
Anant Motwani Consolation Prize
Group-B Sameena Tinwala 1st Position
Group-C Gunjan Dodwani Consolation Prize
Inter School Painting Competition by MY FM The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. December, 2019 Group-A Harshwardhan Singh Tomar 1st Position
Samriddhi Agrawal 2nd Position
Group-B Gunjan Dodwani 1st Position
Sameena Tinwala 2nd Position
Creative Spark 2019 – Inter School Competition of Drawing and Design by Silica Abhay Prashal, Indore, M.P. November 24, 2019 Aashi Khandelwal 1st Position
Hardik Jhawar Consolation Prize
Inter School Painting Competition Shri Vaishnav Girls’ H. S. School, Indore, M.P. November 18, 2019 Junior Aarushi agrawal 1st Position
Middle Gunjan Dodwani 1st Position
Senior Hardik Jhawar 2nd Position
State Level Painting Competition by NHDC (Narmada Hydro Electric Development Corporation) as part of the National Power Conservation Campaign of the Union Ministry of Power Bhopal, M.P. November, 2019 Group-A Gauri Sharma Consolation Prize & Cash Prize of ₹9500
Group-B Kaushiki Khandelwal Consolation Prize & Cash Prize of ₹9500
Inter School Poster Making Competition by Fire & Safety Department of MP Traffic Park, Indore, M.P. October, 2019 Gunjan Dodwani 1st Position
Inter School Painting Competition by Agrasen Club Indore, M.P. October 6, 2019 Digital Art Kratika Sinhal 1st Position & Cash Prize of ₹3000
Macrame Nerisha Mittal 2nd Position & Cash Prize of ₹500
Wild Life Week by Indore Zoological Park Indore Zoo, Indore, M.P. October 01-06, 2019 Painting Gunjan Dodwani 1st Position
Best Out of Waste Aashi Khandelwal 3rd Position
Painting Teesha Mukati Consolation Prize
International Annual Art Competition 2019 (online) by Chittagong Grammar School, Bangladesh Gunjan Dodwani Special Appreciation Award
All India IPSC Visual Art Fest 2019 – MERAKI The Daly College, Indore, M.P. September 7-9, 2019 Imaginative Composition Sabar Saluja 1st Position
2D Line Animation Manya Mishra 1st Position
Hardik Jain
Junk Jewelry Making Preet Sadhwani 1st Position
Simran Hablani
Face Painting and Headgear Making Preet Sadhwani 1st Position
Sabar Saluja
Simran Hablani
Art Olympiad 2019-20 – Inter School Fine Arts Championship Standard Public School, Indore, M.P. July 31, 2019 Greeting Card Tisha Mukati 1st Position
Charcoal Sketch Shubh Solanki 1st Position
Book Cover Gunjan Dodwani 1st Position
Poster Making Hardik Jhawar 2nd Position
Best Out of Waste Preet Sadwani 2nd Position
Aashi khandelwal
Painting Competition by Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH (Indo German Development Cooperation) The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. July 29, 2019 Gunjan Dodwani 2nd Position
‘SPANDAN 3’: Invitational Inter School Cultural Competition NDPS, Indore, M.P. July 10, 2019  Pattchitra Hardik Jhawar 1st Position
Art & Craft Ananya Shrivastava 1st Position
Paper Craft Gauri Sharma 1st Position
Marble Miniature Suhani Surana 2nd Position
Village Composition Manan Agrawal 2nd Position
Drawing Tisha Mukati 2nd Position
Drawing Sameena Tinwala 2nd Position
Truly Rajasthan International Art Competition (online) by Manipal Academy of Higher Education Dubai Campus Group-1 Manvi Jain 1st Position & Cash Prize of ₹15000
Senior Divyanshi Khandelwal Consolation Prize & Cash Prize of ₹3000
Inter School Drawing Competition – “Sparrow March” by Indore Zoological Park Zoo, Indore, M.P. April, 2019 Group-A Koyna Singh 1st Position
Aashi Khandelwal 2nd Position
Gurpavit Kaur 3rd Position
Group-B Gunjan Dodwani 1st Position
Kratika Singhal 2nd Position
Aarushi Agrawal 3rd Position
Ananya Wadhwani Consolation Prize

 

Music

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Lata Mangeshakr Alankaar Sugam Sangeet Competition by Cultural Department of M.P. Govt. Government Music College, Indore, M.P. January 29, 2020 Aditya Sharma 3rd Position & Cash Prize of ₹3000
Inter School Group Patriotic Song Competition by Sewa Surbhi Jaal Auditorium, Indore, M.P. Janaury 21, 2020 Group Song Jiya Saraf 2nd Position
Isha Porwal
Aditya Sharma
Bhavya Sitlani
Urja Joshi
Diana Maitra
Hardik Gupta
National Level Semi Classical Song Competition, organized by Sursangam Academy Jaipur, Rajasthan December 20-22, 2019 Aditya Sharma 2nd Position & Cash Prize of ₹5000
Inter School Patriotic Group Song Competition Shri Vaishnav Girls’ H.S. School, Indore, M.P. November 18, 2019 Instrumental Solo (Violin) Hardik Gupta 2nd Position
Group Song Diana Maitra Winner
Morvi Soni
Shivakshi Singh Choudhary
Harsimran Kaur Batra
Aditya Sharma
Sarvagya Sharma
Urja Joshi
Bhavya Sitlani
Yash Khabar
Dhairya Dubey
‘SPANDAN 3’: Invitational Inter School Cultural Competition NDPS, Indore, M.P. July 10, 2019 Vocal (Group) Harshal Choradia Best Performance Award
Aditya Sharma
Urja Joshi
Rhythima Sharma
Hirali Pujara
Akshita Patidar
Akshita Patidar
Purvi Kaushik
Sarvagya Sharma
Khubi Dangi
Samriddhi Agrawa
Instrumental (Group) Bhavya Sitlani Best Performance Award
Hardik Gupta
Yash Jhavar
Dhruv Kabra
Daksha Chittoda
Abhishek Agrawal
Antonio Maitra
Twarit Bindal
Dhairya Dubey
Mukul Soni
Aryaman Maheshwari

 

Dance & Drama

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Kinkini Rashtriya Nritya Utsav 2019 by Pratibha Sangeet Kala Academy Ujjain, M.P. Semi-Classical Dance Solo – Senior Sanika Kapre 2nd Position
Ankur Dance Festival by Chandak Kala Academy, Indore Pune, Mah. January 12, 2020 India Classical Dance Bhoomi Chawla 3rd Position
Jahanvi Gupta
Ananya Baheti
Jiya Rathi
Angel Dubey
Myesha Malik
Maitri Vyas
Anushka Chordia
Kunjal Patidar
Ayonija Sarwan
Riya Johar
Simran Mishra
Solo Kathak Dance – Junior Jayatra Dave President Award
Ankur Dance Festival by Chandak Kala Academy, Indore Pune, Mah. January 11, 2020 Bharatnatyam Dance Form Sanika Kapre 3rd Position
Rashtriya Shastri Nritya Pratiyogita by Bhavdhara Bhopal, M.P. January 5, 2020 Sanika Kapre Braj Vallari Award
All India Dance, Drama and Music Festival by Akhil Lok Kala Cultural Organization (ALCO), Pune Pune, Mah. Solo Kathak Dance – Junior Jayatra Dave 1st Position
Inter School Classical Group Dance Competition under the aegis of Indore Sahodaya Schools’ Complex Pragya Girls’ School, Indore, M.P. September 7, 2019 Kashish Pherwani 1st Position
Titiksha Patidar
Krishna Singh
Ayesha Hashmi
Sanika Kapre
Vaibhavi Khandelwal
Vani Muchhal
Vrinda Muchhal
Aditi Mane
Riya Upadhyay
Shanaya Mishra
SPANDAN 3’: Inter School Classical Dance Competition NDPS, Indore, M.P. July 10, 2019 Group Simran Mishra Excellence Award
Ayonija Sarwan
Maitri Vyas
Kunjal Patidar
Akshara Kachoria
Ananya Baheti
Jiya Rathi
Bharat Sanskrati Utsav by Hindustan Art and Music Society Singapore June 25-28, 2019  Solo Bharatnatyam Dance – Junior Sanika Kapre 2nd Position
All India IPSC Drama Fest 2019 – ‘Manchan’ Birla Vidya Mandir, Nainital, UK September 14-15, 2019 Vaishali Sachdeva Best Stage Occupancy Award
Kumkum Jain
Kritida Jaiswal
Ananya Singh
Ashna Motwani
Harsheen Kaur
Namit Nagda
Gabriele Quaranta