The Emerald Heights International School

Sports & Co-curricular Achievements 2019-20

Chess

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
All India IPSC Girls’ Chess Tournament Ashok Hall Girls’ Residential School, Almora, Uttarakhand June 27-29, 2019 Girls’ Team U-17 Adivi Karawat Gold
Sanyukta Sharma
Sanya Nigam
Eshika Neema
Girls’ Team U-19 Vedika Patel Gold
Honey Chhabariya
Ifat Hussain
Anushka Saran
Paridhi Agrawal
Girls’ Individual U-17 Sanya Nigam 1st
Adivi Karawat 2nd
Sanyukta Sharma 3rd
Eshika Neema 5th
Girls’ Individual U-19 Vedika Patel 2nd
Ifat Hussain 3rd
Honey Chhabariya 5th
Selected for Nationals
Nationals Kolkata, West Bengal June 01-06, 2019 Girls’ Individual U-7 Labdhi Dhabria Participated
PM State Under-7  Chess Tournament ACE, Bhopal, M.P. May 04-05, 2019 Girls’ Individual U-7 Labdhi Dhabria 2nd
Qualified for Nationals
MP State Sub-Junior Chess Tournament Abhivyakti, Dainik Bhaskar, Indore, M.P. April 26-28, 2019 Girls’ Individual U-9 Agriti Negi Best U-9 Prize
Labdhi Dhabria Best Youngest Girl Prize

Sport Climbing

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
3rd Open National All India Climbing Competition Delhi April 22, 2019 Junior Girls – Speed Climbing Saniya Shaikh 4th
Junior Girls – Bouldering 3rd
Open Boys – Speed Climbing Prabhat Pushpad 44th
Open Boys – Bouldering 8th
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Krish Valesha 9th
Junior Boys – Bouldering 21st
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Krishnaraj Shekhawat 18th
Junior Boys – Bouldering 10th
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Rishabh Agrawal 17th
Junior Boys – Bouldering 10th
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Suyash A Jain 20th
Junior Boys – Bouldering 10th
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Suyash S Jain 17th
Junior Boys – Bouldering 21st
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Saon Biswas 18th
Junior Boys – Bouldering 10th
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Devyansh Yadav 20th
Junior Boys – Bouldering 10th
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Shrut Singhai 19th
Junior Boys – Bouldering 10th
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Adityaman Singh 22nd
Junior Boys – Bouldering 25th
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Shreyash Gupta 17th
Junior Boys – Bouldering 30th
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Kabir Menon 20th
Junior Boys – Bouldering 21st
Sub-Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Arav Jain 9th
Sub-Junior Boys – Bouldering 20th
Sub-Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Atharva Goyal 17th
Sub-Junior Boys – Bouldering 18th
1st MP State Sport Climbing Championship 2019 The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. April 15-17, 2019 Junior Girls – Lead Climbing Somya Bansiya Gold
Junior Girls – Speed Climbing Somya Bansiya Silver
Vanshika Patel Bronze
Junior Girls – Bouldering Somya Bansiya Silver
Vanshika Patel Bronze
Sub-Junior Girls – Lead Climbing Areena Ninama Gold
Yogita Bundela Bronze
Sub-Junior Girls – Speed Climbing Yogita Bundela Gold
Areena Ninama Bronze
Sub-Junior Girls – Bouldering Yogita Bundela Silver
Areena Ninama Silver
Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Krish Valesha Silver
Devyansh Yadav Bronze
Sub-Junior Boys – Lead Climbing Arav Jain Gold
Athrava Goyal Silver
Sub-Junior Boys – Speed Climbing Arav Jain Gold
Athrava Goyal Silver
Vishesh Jain Bronze
Sub-Junior Boys – Bouldering Arav Jain Gold
Athrava Goyal Bronze
Open Girls – Lead Climbing Poonam Agrawal Gold
Shubhangi Patel Silver
Khushi Singh Bronze
Open Girls – Speed Climbing Khushi Gautam Gold
Shubhangi Patel Bronze
OpenGirls – Bouldering Khushi Gautam Silver
Shubhangi Patel Bronze
Open Boys – Speed Climbing Prabhat Pushpad Bronze

Swimming

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
MP State Swimming Competition Hoshangabad, M.P. May 29 to June 06, 2019 Aditya Vajpai All selected for State Aquatic Team for National Aquatic Championship held at Rajkot, Gujrat from June 26-30, 2019
Uday Raj Rathore
Meet Singhi
Shreshtha Shrivastava
Bhavesh Choudhary
Pradyuman Singh Rathore
Vaidik Chourasia
Indore District Swimming Competition Laxman Singh Tarunpushkar, Indore, M.P. May 27, 2019 Aditya Vajpai Selected for Indore District Swimming Team for MP State Swimming Competition held in Hoshangabad
Uday Raj Rathore
Shreshtha Shrivastava
Meet Singhi
Bhavesh Choudhary
Archit Tiwari
Namit Patodi
Kartavya Gupta
Sanidhya Goud
Neeraj Goyal
Rishabh Sahani
Pradyuman Singh Rathore
Raghav Agrawal
Sanidhya Senapat
Adhip Tiwari
Priyawat Singh Rathore
Vainavi Vadnere
Naina Mittal
Isha Porwal
Bhoomi Agrawal
Prisha Gabbad
Maitri Tende

Taekwondo

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
All India IPSc Boys’ Taekwondo Championship Birla Vidya Mandir, Nainital, Uttarakhand June 19-21, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Below 38Kg Nihar Agrawal 1st
Boys’ U-14 Below 27Kg Ojasv Kala 2nd
Boys’ U-14 Below 35Kg Veydant Chandwani 3rd
Boys’ U-17 Below 41Kg Siddharth Nagwani 1st
Boys’ U-17 Below 38Kg Ved Chandwani 2nd
Boys’ U-17 Below 63Kg Harpreet Singh Baura 2nd
Boys’ U-17 Below 59Kg Moh Sharma 2nd
Boys’ U-17 Below 73Kg Pulkit Agrawal 3rd
Boys’ U-17 Above 78Kg Anish Sharma 3rd
Boys’ U-17 Below 55Kg Kaif Ali 3rd
Boys’ U-19 Below 55Kg Hrhythem Kala 2nd
Boys’ U-19 Below 63Kg Kunj Tayal 2nd
Boys’ U-19 Below 45Kg Dollar Jain 3rd
Boys’ U-19 Below 59Kg Hussain Aashi 3rd
Boys’ U-19 Below 78Kg Mohd. Furqan Multani 3rd
1st Runner-up in Boys’ U-14