The Emerald Heights International School

Sports & Co-Curricular Achievements 2018-19

Badminton

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Emerald Cup The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. November 14-16, 2018 Boys’ U-17 Singles Divyansh Upadhyay Winner
State Ranking Dhar, M.P. September 05-09, 2018 Boys’ U-17 Aniruddh Dhoot 3rd Position
Sarthak Singhal
Boys’ U-19 Divyansh Upadhyay 3rd Position
Aaradhya Chordia
All India IPSC Badminton Tournament Pestle Weed College, Dehradun, UK August 14-21, 2018 Boys’ U-19 Dhanraj Singh Babra 3rd Position
Pranav Mehta
Harshit Mishra
Ambar Kumar
Ajay Kumar Gurjar
Indore District Tournament Nehru Stadium, Indore, M.P. August 10, 2018 Boys’ U-19 Doubles Divyansh Upadhyay Runner-up
Aaradhya Chordia
Boys’ U-17 Doubles Divyansh Upadhyay 3rd Position
Aaradhya Chordia
SGFI Inter School Nehru Stadium, Indore, M.P. July 18-20, 2018 Boys’ U-17 Divyansh Upadhyay 3rd Position
Aaradhya Chordia
Vedik Verma
Girls’ U-19 Ruheen Ali Khan 3rd Position
Ojaswini Chouhan
Srishti Surana
Chahak Nagpure
Indore District Mini & Sub-Junior Championship Nehru Stadium, Indore, M.P. June 30 to July 03, 2018 Girls’ U-11 Vedika Tomar Runner-up

Basketball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI National Tournament Delhi December 04-20, 2018 Boys’ U-17 Nakul Singh Bhati Participation
Girls’ U-17 Prachiti Suri
SGFI National Camp Bhopal, M.P. December 04-20, 2018 Boys’ U-17 Nakul Singh Bhati Participation
Girls’ U-17 Prachiti Suri
8th St. Arnold’s Basketball Championship St. Arnold’s H. S. School, Indore, M.P. November 13-17, 2018 Girls’ U-19 Suhani Mishra Winner
Palak Patel
Aeshna Soni
Akshita Goud
Shikha Singh
Prachiti Suri
Piya Banthia
Aditi Khandelwal
Mahi Garg
Rishika Kanthal
Khushi Bhatter
Chanchal Nagpure
Khushi Paryani
Kanak Mantri
Ritika Chopra
SGFI National Boys’ U-14 Aman Kashyap Selected for Nationals
SGFI State Jabalpur, M.P. October 11-17, 2018 Boys’ U-14 Aman Kashyap Selected for State
Boys’ U-14 Gautam Asava
Girls’ U-14 Kanak Mantri
SGFI District DPS, Indore, M.P. October 06, 2018 Boys’ U-14 Aman Kashyap Selected for District
Boys’ U-14 Gautam Asava
Girls’ U-14 Kanak Mantri
SGFI State Bhopal, M.P. September 24-28, 2018 Boys’ U-17 Nakul Singh Bhati Selected for State
Bhaarat Pratap
Girls’ U-17 Prachiti Suri
Piya Banthia
District (SGFI) DPS, Indore, M.P. September 17, 2018 Boys’ U-17 Nakul Singh Bhati Selected for District
Bhaarat Pratap
Girls’ U-17 Prachiti Suri
Piya Banthia
Aditi Khandelwal
SGFI Inter School Advanced Academy, Indore, M.P. August 23-27, 2018 Girls’ U-19 Suhani Mishra Runner-up
Palak Patel
Avni Goyal
Aditi Agrawal
Khushi Bhandari
Harshita Bisani
Aditi Kedia
Archie Agrawal
Rishika Kanthali
Khushi Paryani
Chanchal Nagpure
Aneeri Shah
Boys’ U-19 Samarth Agrawal 3rd Position
Sanskaar Samadhiya
Aditya Vyas
Afzal Patel
Samyak Jain
Bhavya Sharma
Sujal Jaiswal
Suumit Kochkar
Parth Agrawal
Mudit Kadambari
Krish Saraf
Abhiuday Singal
Girls’ U-17 Prachiti Suri 3rd Position
Aeshna Soni
Akshita Goud
Shikha Singh
Piya Banthia
Mansi Jetwani
Mahi Garg
Khushi Bhatter
Kanak Mantri
Fatima Borani
Anshika Bajaj
Aditi Khandelwal
Boys’ U-17 Bhaarat Pratap 3rd Position
Nakul Singh
Mahipa Singh
Ansh Tayal
Yashovardhan Singh
Koustubh Agrawal
Astitva Jaiswal
Meet Kuiya
Hemant Patwari
Yashraj Chordiya
Rudraksh Khandelwal
Pratyaksh Jain
Boys’ U-14 Gautam Asava 2nd Position
Aditya Mantri
Aman Kashyap
Ronit Sihani
Harshit Soni
Masay Bhamoriya
Devansh Mourya
Harshit Ohlyan
Bhavya Sangvi
Divyansh Vipada
Rishabh Agrawal
Preet Garg
Late Smt. Suneeta Singh Memorial Basketball Tournament BBC, Indore, M.P. July 17-21, 2018 Boys’ Team U-19 Aditya Vyas Runner-up
Sanskar Samadhiya
Samarth Agrawal
Afjal Patel
Suumit Kochkar
Samyak Jain
Nakul Singh
Yasho Vardhan
Ansh Tayak
Kostubh Agrawal
Anan Kashyap
Girls’ Team U-19 Suhani Mishra Runner-up
Aditi Agrawal
Palak Patel
Aeshna Soni
Akshita Goud
Harshita Bisani
Prachiti Suri
Piya Banthia
Aditi Khandelwal
Mahi Garg
Rishika Kanthali
Tanishqa Gupta
State Championshiop Vidisha, M.P. April 16-22, 2018 Girls’ U-17 Aditi Khandelwal Participation
Prachiti Suri
Piya Banthiya
Girls’ U-19 Isha Chouhan
Divya Sam
Boys’ U-19 Aditya Vyas
Sanskar Samadiya
Samarth Agrawal
Nakul Singh
Junior State Basketball Camp Ujjain, M.P. April 10-15, 2018 Girls’ Team U-19 Suhani Mishra Participation

Chess

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Indore Open Rapid & Blitz JJ Public School, Indore, M.P. January 19-20, 2019 Rating Category 1201-1400 Abhiraj Sinhg Tawar 1st & Won 2000
Rating Category 1000-1200 Divya Pandey 2nd & Won 1500
Best Women Eshika Neema 3rd & Won 700
Girls’ U-7 Labdhi Dhabria 4th & Won 600
Boys’ U-15 Abhiraj Singh Tawar 4th Position
Girls’ U-7 Labdhi Dhabria Special Prize
SGFI National Government Junior College, West Godavari, A.P. January 12-15, 2019 Girls’ U-17 Aditi Bajaj Participation in IPSC Team
Adivi Karawat
Sanyukta Sharma
Khwahish Batra
SGFI National Chess Silvasa, Vapi, Gujarat December 11-13, 2018 Boys’ U-14 Vihaan Tongia Participation
Boys’ U-14 Bharadwaj B.
Late Smt. Suneeta Singh & Sanjay Kasliwal Memorial Fide Rating Tournament (Open) The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. October 26-29, 2018 Rating 1000-1200 Bharadwaj B. Cash Prize of 3000
Best Indore Hardik Jain Cash Prize of 1000
Best Women Anushka Saran Cash Prize of 1000
Girl U-8 Agriti Negi Best U-8 Girl Trophy
Girl U-6 Labdhi Dhabria Best U-6 Girl Trophy
IPSC Boys’ Chess Tournament DPS, Mathura Road, Delhi October 18-20, 2018 Boys’ Team U-14 Hardik Jain (Captain) Gold
Bharadwaj B.
Vihaan Tongia
Purushaartharaj Singh
Boys’ Individual U-14 Vihaan Tongia Silver
Boys’ Individual U-14 Bharadwaj B. 4th Position
Both qualified for SGFI Nationals
Boys’ Individual U-14 Hardik Jain A Board Prize
Boys’ Individual U-14 Vihaan Tongia C Board Prize
Boys’ Individual U-17 Divya Pandey A Board Prize
IPSC Girls’ Chess Tournament Mody School, Laxmangarh, Raj September 06-08, 2018 Girls’ Team U-17 Aditi Bajaj Gold
Adivi Karawat
Sanyukta Sharma
Khwahish Batra
Paridhi Agrawal
Girls’ Team U-19 Vedika Patel 3rd Position
Himanshi Lalwani
Honey Chhabariya
Ifat Hussain
Aditi Bajaj, Adivi Karawat & Sanyukta Sharma qualified for SGFI Nationals
NDPS Invitational Inter School Competition NDPS, Indore, M.P. August 09-11, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-12 Purushaarthraj Singh Parihar 1st Position
Boys’ Individual U-18 Abhiraj Singh Tawar 2nd Position
Girls’ Individual U-14 Eshika Neema 2nd Position
Girls’ Individual U-18 Sanyukta Sharma 3rd Position
SGFI MP State Chess Tournament Govt. PG College, Datia, M.P. July 20-24, 2018 Girls’ Individual U-14 Sanya Nigam 2nd Position
Girls’ Individual U-14 Eshika Neema 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-19 Vedika Patel 2nd Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Anushka Saran Participation
Girls’ Individual U-19 Himanshi Lalwani
Boys’ Individual U-14 Hardik Jain
Boys’ Individual U-17 Abhiraj Singh  Tawar
Boys’ Individual U-19 Prabhat Datre
Boys’ Individual U-19 Divya Pandey
National Sub-junior (U-15) Girls’ Tournament JIS College of Engineering, Kalyani, West Bengal July 17-25, 2018 Girls’ Individual U-15 Adivi Karawat Participated & Increased 54 Rating Points
Aditi Bajaj Participated
SGFI Division Indore Burhanpur, M.P. July 03, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-17 Abhiraj Singh Tawar 4th Position
Boys’ Individual U-19 Prabhat Datre 3rd Position
Boys’ Individual U-19 Divya Pandey 4th Position
Girls’ Individual U-14 Eshika Neema 2nd Position
Girls’ Individual U-14 Sanya Nigam 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Adivi Karawat 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Sanyukta Sharma 4th Position
Girls’ Individual U-19 Vedika Patel 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-19 Aditi Bajaj 2nd Position
Girls’ Individual U-19 Himanshi Lalwani 3rd Position
All qualified for State Tournament
SGFI Indore District The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. June 26-29, 2018 Boys’ U-14 Hardik Jain 2nd Position
Boys’ U-17 Abhiraj Singh 4th Position
Boys’ U-19 Prabhat Datre 2nd Position
Boys’ U-19 Divya Pandey 3rd Position
Girls’ U-14 Sanya Nigam 2nd Position
Girls’ U-14 Eshika Neema 5th Position
Girls’ U-17 Adivi Karawat 1st Position
Girls’ U-17 Sanyukta Sharma 3rd Position
Girls’ U-17 Anushka Saran 4th Position
Girls’ U-17 Paridhi Agrawal 5th Position
Girls’ U-17 Vedika Patel 1st Position
Girls’ U-19 Aditi Bajaj 2nd Position
Girls’ U-19 Himanshi Lalwani 3rd Position
Girls’ U-19 Honey Chhabariya 4th Position
All Students qualified for Indore Division Tournament
MP State Gwalior, M.P. May 21-22, 2018 Girls’ Individual U-9 Agriti Negi 3rd Position
MP State Senior Women Ankur Sports Complex, Bhopal, M.P. May 10-11, 2018 Open Aditi Bajaj 3rd Position
Will Represent M.P. in the National Women Challengers Tournament 2018
MP State Abhivyakti, Indore, M.P. April 24-26, 2018 Girls’ Individual U-11 Agriti Negi Got Best Youngest Player Prize
MP State Gwalior, M.P. April 21-22, 2018 Girls’ Individual U-9 Agriti Negi 3rd Position
MP State Sub-junior The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. April 16-18, 2018 Girls’ Individual U-15 Aditi Bajaj 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-15 Adivi Karawat 4th Position
Both will represent M.P. in the National Sub-junior Chess Tournament, Kolkata

Cricket

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF THE STUDENT RESULT
B Grade IDCA Tournament Vikrant College, Indore, M.P. January 08-20, 2019 U-19 Bhupendra Thakur Winner
Idris Nidham
Kunal Singh
Devraj Singh Kushwah
Adityaraj Singh Jhala
Tanishq Goyal
Rinkesh Chopra
Ashmeet Singh
Shiva Parikh
Rohan Singh
Kuldeep Anjana
Avnish Rajput
Hardik Gupta
Harshit Agrawal
Yuvraj Singh Rathore
Pritesh Patidar
Abhigyan Poddar
Hardik Sachdeva
Madhvendra Bundela
Rohan Singh Man of the Match
Avnish Rajput Player of the Tournament
IPSC Cricket National & Camp Delhi (Camp) J&K December 10-27, 2018 Boys’ U-19 Hardik Gupta Participation
Ram Kumar Agrawal Circket Tournament Agrawal Public School, Indore, M.P. November 29 to December 02, 2018 Boys’ U-19 Bhupendra Thakur Winner
Kuldeep Anjana
Idris Nidham
Hardik Gupta
Adityaraj Singh Jhala
Artham Maheshwari
Devraj Singh Kushwah
Tanishq Goyal
Rohan Singh
Utkarsh Rajawat
Avnish Rajput
Ashmeet Singh
Madhvendra Bundela
Yuvraj Singh Rathore
Kunal Singh
Rinkesh Chopra
Abhigyan Poddar
Shiva Parikh
Shashwat Mahajan
Best Batsman Idris Nidham
Man of the Match
Player of the Tournament
SGFI State Indore, M.P. October 25-30, 2018 Boys’ U-19 Aviraj Sharma Participation
Boys’ U-14 Anay Sengwar 2nd Runner-up
SGFI Tennis Ball State Neemuch, M.P. October 07-14, 2018 Boys’ U-19 Sandesh Mahore Participation
Dev Kala
SGFI State Bhopal, M.P. September 24-29, 2018 Boys’ U-17 Abhigyan Poddar Participation
Pushpendu Ghosh
SGFI State Guna, M.P. September 13-19, 2018 Girls’ U-19 Nandini Jain Winner
Shubhi Mehta
Tanya Brajpuria

Football

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Relaince Foundation Youth Sports Football Tournament – Zonal Round Ahmedabad, Gujrat December 07-08, 2018 Junior Group Purv Agrawal Winner
Shubham Patel
Deepak Tiwari
Aadil Zakarya
Mudit Singh
Jatin Mahajan
Dilip Singh
Dhruv Verma
Arunabh Soni
Faisal Khan
Avijeet Singh bist
Mohd. Khafique Khan
Siddhant Gajar
Gaurav Purviya
Yashraj Thakur
Ashwin Singh Gautam
Samyak Jain
Bhavyaraj Singh
Relaince Foundation Youth Sports Football Tournament – City Championship The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. October 25 to November 02, 2018 Senior Group Ish Bansal Winner
Rishi Sharma
Vedant Kadambari
Divyajeet Sarwan
Samarth Jain
Devanshu Saxena
Gopal Singh Thakur
Shivam Pratap Singh
Ahmed Razagori
Mohammed Zaid
Anirudh Patel
Aryansh Shukla
Soumitra Sharma
Namit Bansal
Sandesh Singh
Om Prakash Jhanwar
Aman Singhania
Mohammed Burhaniwala
Satyam Gupta
Mihir Desai
Junior Group Dilip Singh Winner
Deepak Tiwari
Bhavyaraj Gehlot
Mohd Khafique
Aadil Zakarya
Arunabh
Ashwin
Faisal
Jatin
Dhruv
Mudit
Giriraj
Purv
Shubham
Gaurav
Siddhant
Samyak
Divyanshu
Krishna
All India IPSC Football Tournament The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. September 17-22, 2018 Boys’ U-19 Ish Bansal Winner
Rishi Sharma
Vedant Kadambari
Divyajeet Sarwan
Samarth Jain
Devanshu Saxena
Gopal Singh Thakur
Shivam Pratap Singh
Ahmed Razagori
Mohammed Zaid
Anirudh Patel
Aryansh Shukla
Soumitra Sharma
Namit Bansal
Sandesh Singh
Om Prakash Jhanwar
Aman Singhania
Mohammed Burhaniwala
Satyam Gupta
Mihir Desai
34th Kasliwal Trophy Football Tournament The Daly College, Indore, M.P. August 08-18, 2018 Boys’ U-19 Ish Bansal Winner
Rishi Sharma
Gautam Gawlani
Samarth Kataria
Divyanshu Saxena
Aniruddh Patel
Shivam Pratap
Vedant Kadambari
Ahmed Raza
Mohd. Zaid
Gopal Singh Thakur
Aryansh Shukla
Divyajeet Sarwan
Dilip Singh
Dhruv Verma
Giriraj Singh
Shubham Patel
Faisal Khan
Mihir Desai
Samarth
Soumitra
Namit Bansal
Inter State Subroto Cup The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. July 08-12, 2018 Boys’ Team U-14 Alpesh Sharma Winner
Ashwin Gautam
Avijeet Singh Bist
Dhananjay Verma
Harsh Watwani
Jatin Mahajan
Jayendra Gohil
Laxman Singh
Madhav Khandelwal
Mohd. Abbas
Mudit Rajput
Oliyed Seyoum Tare
Prateek Chaudhary
Samarth Thakur
Shivam Khandelwal
Shubham Chauhan
Uttam Panchal
Veer Jain
Yashraj Thakur
Boys’ Team U-17 Aadil Zakarya Runner-up
Aman Singhania
Arunabh Soni
Aryansh Shukla
Deepak Tiwari
Dhruv Verma
Dilip Singh
Divyajeet Sarwan
Faisal Kahn
Gaurav Purviya
Giriraj Singh
Gopal Singh Thakur
Mohd. Khafique Khan
Mohd. Zaid
Samarth Jain
Shubham Patel
Soumitra Sharma
Vedant Kadambari
Inter District Subroto Cup The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. July 04-05, 2018 Boys’ Team U-14 Alpesh Sharma Winner
Avijeet Singh Bist
Dhananjay Verma
Harsh Watwani
Jayendra Gohil
Laxman Singh
Madhav Khandelwal
Mohd. Abbas Mamoon
Oliyed Seyoum Tare
Prateek Chaudhary
Samarth Thakur
Shivam Khandelwal
Shubham Chauhan
Uttam Panchal
Veer Jain
Yashraj Thakur
Boys’ Team U-17 Ahmed Raza Gouri Winner
Arunabh Soni
Aryansh Shukla
Ashwin Gautam
Deepak Tiwari
Dhruv Verma
Dilip Singh
Divyajeet Sarwan
Faisal Khan
Giriraj Singh
Gopal Singh Thakur
Gourav Purviya
Jatin Mahajan
Khafique Khan
Mohd. Burhaniwala
Mudit Singh Rajput
Samarth Jain
Shubham Patel
Soumitra Sharma
Vedant Kadambari
Inter School Subroto Cup The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. June 25-28, 2018 Boys’ Team U-14 Alpesh Sharma Winner
Avijeet Singh Bist
Dhananjay Verma
Harsh Watwani
Jayendra Gohil
Laxman Singh
Madhav Khandelwal
Mohd. Abbas Mamoon
Oliyed Seyoum Tare
Prateek Chaudhary
Samarth Thakur
Shivam Khandelwal
Shubham Chauhan
Uttam Panchal
Veer Jain
Boys’ Team U-17 Dilip Singh Winner
Aadil Zakarya
Ahmed Raza Gouri
Aman Singhania
Arunabh Soni
Aryansh Shukla
Deepak Tiwari
Dhruv Verma
Divyajeet Sarwan
Faisal Khan
Giriraj Singh
Gopal Singh Thakur
Khafique Khan
Mohd. Burhaniwala
Samarth Jain
Shubham Patel
Soumitra Sharma
Vedant Kadambari

 

Gymnastics

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
CBSE National Prayagraj, Allahabad, U.P. November 11, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-14 Atishay Jain Participation
Boys’ Individual U-14 Harshjeet Chouhan
Girls’ Individual U-11 Plausha Chouhan
Girls’ Individual U-14 Nia Badjatya
Girls’ Individual U-17 Anvesha Rawal
Girls’ Individual U-17 Nayonika Jain
SGFI State Ujjain, M.P. July 25-29, 2018 Girls’ Individual U-14 Nia Badjatya Participation
Girls’ Individual U-17 Nayonika Jain
Girls’ Individual U-17 Anvesha Rawal
Boys’ Individual U-14 Harshjeet Chouhan
Boys’ Individual U-17 Om Joshi
SGFI District Gymnastic Center, Chimanbagh, Indore, M.P. July 18, 2018 Girls’ Individual U-14 Nia Badjatya 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Nayonika Jain 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Anvesha Rawal 3rd Position
Boys’ Individual U-14 Harshjeet Chouhan 3rd Position
Boys’ Individual U-17 Om Joshi 3rd Position
Selected for SGFI State

 

Handball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Nationals Lucknow, U.P. February 09-14, 2019 Sub-Junior Kratika Khandelwal Participation
Manya Sewkani
SGFI National Boys’ U-17 Siddipet, Telangana January 09-17, 2019 Boys’ U-17 Someel Bhandari Participation
Siddharth Singh Rajput
Yash Bardia
Deependra Singh Thakur
Rohan Sahu
Tanay Parikh
Suryansh Soni
Harshit Jain
Sanskar Panjwani
Vaibhav Jain
Prakhar Agrawal
Vidit Bhandari
Hardvansh Agrawal
Twarit Bindal
Arinjay Agnihotri
Chirag Sharma
Inter School U-17 Boys & Girls Tournament ITI Ground, Indore, M.P. August 27-29, 2018 Boys’ U-17 Someel Bhandari Runner-up
Siddharth Singh Rajput
Yash Bardia
Deependra Singh Thakur
Rohan Sahu
Tanay Parikh
Suryansh Soni
Harshit Jain
Hardyansh Agrawal
Vaibhav Jain
Prakhar Agrawal
Vidit Bhandari
Ishan Porwal
Akshat Jain
Tanish Agrawal
Kovind Chinchwadkar
Girls’ U-17 Hiral Agrawal Runner-up
Shubhi Gupta
Mansha Agrawal
Lavanya Dey
Aditi Dalal
Kashpreet Saluja
Anushka Rajoria
Kratika Khandelwal
Devyanshi Agrawal
Vriti Mediratta
Drishti Somani
Manya Sewkani
Sanskriti Singh
Somya Jain
Anshita Sharma

 

Hockey

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI National Haryana January 08-15, 2019 Boys’ U-19 Harsh Jat Participation
SGFI District Khargone, M.P. August 28 to September 03, 2018 Boys’ U-17 Rishi Sanganeria 3rd Position
Girls’ U-17 Khushi Patel
Girls’ U-17 Vasudha Agrawal
Girls’ U-17 Prabhjot Kaur
Girls’ U-17 Apurva Tiwari
SGFI States Gwalior, M.P. August 09-14, 2018 Boys’ U-19 Dhruv Gupta Participation
Harsh Jat
Aaditya Jain
Girls’ U-19 Aditi Agrawal
SGFI District Khargone, M.P. August 06, 2018 Boys’ U-17 Rishi Sanganeria Winner
Girls’ U-17 Khushi Patel
Girls’ U-17 Vasudha Agrawal
Girls’ U-17 Prabhjot Kaur
Girls’ U-17 Apurva Tiwari

Judo

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
2nd Khelo India Youth Games Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune, Mah January 09-20, 2019 Boys U-17 Below 90Kg Rohan Chordia Participation
SGFI  National Judo New Delhi January 01-07, 2019 Boys U-19 Below 45Kg Rahul Valecha Participation
Boys U-19 Below 50Kg Gagan Bansal
Boys U-19 Below 55Kg Sarthak Maheshwari
Boys U-19 Below 60Kg Chirag Chirodia
Boys U-19 Below 66Kg Siddharth Jain
Boys U-19 Below 81Kg Anurag Agrawal
Boys U-19 Below 90Kg Bhoumik Arankar
Boys U-19 Above 90Kg Krishna Hasija
Girls U-19 Below 44Kg Akshara Kacholiya
Girls U-19 Below 48Kg Umang Goyal
Girls U-19 Below 36Kg Rukaiya Sidhpurwala
SGFI National Ranchi, Jharkhand December 26-31, 2018 Boys’ U-14 Rehan Khan Participation
Boys’ U-14 Raghav Rathi
Boys’ U-14 Yogya Verma
Boys’ U-14 Keyur Neema
Girls’ U-17 Humera Baig
Girls’ U-17 Gati Jhamb
Girls’ U-17 Disha Gerani
State Open Junior and Cadet Championship Chota Nehru Stadium, Indore, M.P. December 23-25, 2018 Boys’ U-17 Sanidhya Sharma Gold
Boys’ U-19 Kush Chaudhary Gold
Boys’ U-17 Varun Chourasia Bronze
SGFI National Nadiad, Gujrat December 14-20, 2018 Boys U-17 Below 90Kg Rohan Chordia Bronze, Selected for Khelo India Youth Games to be held on January 09-20, 2019
Girls U-17 Below 36Kg Dhruvika Rathore Participation
Girls U-17 Below 44Kg Shruti Rathore
Girls U-17 Below 48Kg Pragya Patil
Girls U-17 Below 52Kg Vaishali Sachdeva
Girls U-17 Below 48Kg Devina Patel
Girls U-17 Below 70Kg Ishika Singhal
Girls U-17 Below 44Kg Nandini Digwani
Boys U-17 Below 30Kg Nikit Dev Singh
Boys U-17 Below 50Kg Yash Choudhary
Boys U-17 Below 55Kg Vinayak Gupta
Boys U-17 Below 66Kg Dhairya Batra
Boys U-17 Below 66Kg Dev Patel
Boys U-17 Below 66Kg Bhimesh Jhamani
Boys U-17 Below 81Kg Tejeshwar Singh Solanki
Boys U-17 Below 73Kg Varun Chaurasia
Boys U-17 Above 90Kg Sanidhya Sharma
Boys U-19 Above 90Kg Kush Choudhary
CBSE National Modern Public School, Sonipat, Haryana November 01-05, 2018 Boys U-17 Below 90Kg Rohan Chordia Bronze
CBSE West Zone Guru Harkishan Public School, Ganga Nagar, Raj. October 22-26, 2018 Girls’ U-11 Bhuvi Hardia Bronze
Girls’ U-17 Nandini Digwani Bronze
Girls’ U-17 Ishika Singhal Bronze
Girls’ U-17 Disha Gerani Silver
Girls’ U-17 Himanshi Thakkar Bronze
Boys’ U-17 Tejeshwar Singh Solanki Bronze
Boys’ U-17 Sanidhya Sharma Gold
Boys’ U-17 Rohan Chordia Gold
Boys’ U-19 Gagan Bansal Bronze
Boys’ U-19 Chirag Chhiroliya Bronze
Boys’ U-19 Animesh Jain Silver
U-17 Category Overall Runner-up
Gold & Silver Medalists selected for CBSE National
Junior / Sub-Junior State Judo Championship Christian College, Indore, M.P. August 23-25, 2018 Boys’ U-17 Varun Chourasia Gold
Boys’ U-14 Rehan Khan Bronze
Boys’ U-14 Gati Jhamb Bronze
Boys’ U-14 Humera Baig Bronze
Boys’ U-14 Pragya Patil Bronze
Boys’ U-14 Akshara Bakliwal Bronze
Boys’ U-14 Bhuvi Hardia Bronze
Boys’ U-14 Jayesh Thadani Bronze
Boys’ U-14 Jaivardhan Khatri Bronze
SGFI State Ashok Nagar, Guna, M.P. July 24-30, 2018 Girls U-17 Below 52Kg Vaishali Sachdeva Silver
Girls U-17 Below 63Kg Yashvi Shah Silver
Girls U-17 Below 70Kg Ishika Singhal Bronze
Girls U-17 Above 70Kg Disha Gerani Silver
Girls U-19 Below 36Kg Rukaiya Sidhpurwala Bronze
Girls U-19 Below 44Kg Shruti Rathore Silver
Girls U-19 Below 48Kg Pragya Patil Bronze
Girls U-19 Below 52Kg Kumkum Jain Bronze
Girls U-19 Above 70Kg Yoshita Mittal Gold
Boys U-14 Below 30Kg Nikit Dev Singh Silver
Boys U-14 Below 35Kg Rehan Khan Bronze
Boys U-14 Below 45Kg Yash Kalra Bronze
Boys U-17 Below 45Kg Manas Patidar Silver
Boys U-17 Below 66Kg Dev Patel Bronze
Boys U-17 Above 90Kg Kush Choudhary Bronze
Boys U-19 Below 90Kg Rohan Chordia Gold
Boys U-19 Below 81Kg Shubh Gaba Silver
Girls U-19 Below 57Kg Himanshi Singh Tomar Participation
Boys U-14 Below 40Kg Harshit Singhal
Boys U-17 Below 73Kg Varun Chaurasia
Boys U-19 Below 73Kg Ansh Mittal
Boys U-17 Above 90Kg Sanidhya Sharma
SGFI Division Chameli Devi Public School, Indore, M.P. July 14, 2018 Girls U-14 Below 36Kg Dhruvika Rathore Silver
Girls U-14 Below 44Kg Nandini Digwani Silver
Girls U-17 Below 36Kg Humera Baig Silver
Girls U-17 Below 52Kg Vaishali Sachdeva Gold
Girls U-17 Below 57Kg Urja Shirdhar Silver
Girls U-17 Below 63Kg Yashvi Shah Gold
Girls U-17 Below 70Kg Ishika Singhal Gold
Girls U-17 Above 70Kg Disha Gerani Gold
Girls U-19 Below 36Kg Rukaiya Sidhpurwala Gold
Girls U-19 Below 44Kg Shruti Rathore Gold
Girls U-19 Below 48Kg Pragya Patil Gold
Girls U-19 Below 52Kg Kumkum Jain Gold
Girls U-19 Below 57Kg Himanshi Singh Tomar Silver
Girls U-19 Above 70Kg Yoshita Mittal Gold
Boys U-14 Below 30Kg Nikit Dev Singh Gold
Boys U-14 Below 35Kg Rehan Khan Gold
Boys U-14 Below 40Kg Harshit Singhal Gold
Boys U-14 Below 45Kg Yash Kalra Gold
Boys U-14 Above 50Kg Sajal Gupta Silver
Boys U-17 Below 45Kg Manas Patidar Gold
Boys U-17 Below 66Kg Dev Patel Gold
Boys U-17 Below 73Kg Varun Chaurasia Gold
Boys U-17 Below 90Kg Rohan Chordia Gold
Boys U-17 Above 90Kg Kush Choudhary Gold
Boys U-19 Below 45Kg Rahul Valecha Silver
Boys U-19 Below 73Kg Ansh Mittal Gold
Boys U-19 Below 81Kg Shubh Gaba Gold
Boys U-19 Below 90Kg Tanishq Yadav Gold
SGFI District The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. June 28-30, 2018 Girls U-14 Below 27Kg Stuti Choudhary Silver
Girls U-14 Below 36Kg Chinmaya Tambi Silver
Girls U-14 Below 36Kg Dhruvika Rathore Gold
Girls U-14 Below 40Kg Pihoo Singhal Silver
Girls U-14 Below 44Kg Umang Goyal Silver
Girls U-14 Below 44Kg Nandini Digwani Gold
Girls U-17 Below 36Kg Humera Baig Gold
Girls U-17 Below 40Kg Toral Shah Bronze
Girls U-17 Below 44Kg Palak Goyal Silver
Girls U-17 Below 48Kg Ridhi Ambar Bronze
Girls U-17 Below 52Kg Vaishali Sachdeva Gold
Girls U-17 Below 57Kg Urja Shirdhar Gold
Girls U-17 Below 63Kg Yashvi Shah Gold
Girls U-17 Below 70Kg Ishika Singhal Gold
Girls U-17 Above 70Kg Disha Gerani Gold
Girls U-19 Below 36Kg Rukaiya Sidhpurwala Gold
Girls U-19 Below 40Kg Gati Jhamb Silver
Girls U-19 Below 44Kg Shruti Rathore Gold
Girls U-19 Below 48Kg Pragya Patil Gold
Girls U-19 Below 52Kg Kumkum Jain Gold
Girls U-19 Below 57Kg Himanshi Singh Tomar Gold
Girls U-19 Above 70Kg Yoshita Mittal Gold
Boys U-14 Below 30Kg Nikit Dev Singh Gold
Boys U-14 Below 35Kg Rehan Khan Gold
Boys U-14 Below 40Kg Harshit Singhal Gold
Boys U-14 Below 45Kg Yash Kalra Gold
Boys U-14 Below 50Kg Yagya Verma Silver
Boys U-14 Above 50Kg Sajal Gupta Gold
Boys U-17 Below 45Kg Manas Patidar Gold
Boys U-17 Below 50Kg Raghav Rathi Gold
Boys U-17 Below 55Kg Vinayak Gupta Silver
Boys U-17 Below 66Kg Dev Patel Gold
Boys U-17 Below 73Kg Varun Chaurasia Gold
Boys U-17 Below 81Kg Tejeshwar Singh Solanki Gold
Boys U-17 Below 90Kg Rohan Chordia Gold
Boys U-17 Above 90Kg Sanidhya Sharma Gold
Boys U-19 Below 40Kg Jeet Totla Gold
Boys U-19 Below 45Kg Rahul Valecha Gold
Boys U-19 Below 50Kg Yash Choudhary Bronze
Boys U-19 Below 55Kg Gagan Bansal Silver
Boys U-19 Below 60Kg Prashan Patel Silver
Boys U-19 Below 66Kg Siddharth Jain Silver
Boys U-19 Below 73Kg Ansh Mittal Gold
Boys U-19 Below 81Kg Shubh Gaba Gold
Boys U-19 Below 90Kg Tanishq Yadav Gold
Boys U-19 Above 90Kg Kush Choudhary Silver
Overall 32-Gold, 12-Silver & 3-Bronze

Karate

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
CM Cup Vikas Khand States 15th Battalion, Indore, M.P. September 19-20, 2018 Girls’ U-14 Dimple Rathore 3rd Position
CM Cup Vikas Khand 15th Battalion, Indore, M.P. September 14-15, 2018 Girls’ U-14 Dimple Rathore 1st Position
SGFI States Maa Kankeshwari Vidhya Mandir, Indore, M.P. August 10, 2018 Girls’ Individual U-17 Above 68Kg Srashti Mangal Participation
Girls’ Individual U-17 Below 66Kg Bhumi Nahar
SGFI Division Maa Kankeshwari Vidhya Mandir, Indore, M.P. July 31, 2018 Girls’ Individual U-17 Above 68Kg Srashti Mangal 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Below 66Kg Bhumi Nahar 1st Position
SGFI Inter School Maa Kankeshwari Vidhya Mandir, Indore, M.P. July 05-07, 2018 Girls’ Individual U-17 Above 68Kg Srashti Mangal 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Below 62Kg Bhumi Nahar 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-19 Above 68Kg Yashashi Chourasia 2nd Position
Boys’ Individual U-14 Below 75Kg Karan Sawlani 3rd Position
Boys’ Individual U-17 Above 81Kg Vinay Khandelwal 2nd Position
Boys’ Individual U-17 Below 73Kg Animesh Jain 3rd Position
Boys’ Individual U-17 Below 75Kg Dhruv Paryani 3rd Position
Boys’ Individual U-17 Below 81Kg Nikunj Thakur 3rd Position

Netball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI National Satara, Mah. December 27-31, 2018 Boys’ U-19 Aayush Raghuvanshi Participation
Harsh Jain
Prakhar Agrawal
Tanay Modi
Giriraj Singh
Pradhumn Vaishnav
Raghav Lakhotia
Nikunj Gupta
Sanskar Samadhiya
Dhruv Gupta
Sainish Panjwani
Pranshu Agrawal
Girls’ U-19 Ishana Dashoriya Participation
Ishika Agrawal
Saima Siddique
Yati Agrawal
Morvi Soni
Shikha Singh
Aditi Kedia
Khushi Bhatter
Riddhima Gangwal
Ananya Laddha
Koshika Sharma
Akshita Gupta
SGFI National Satara, Mah. December 26-31, 2018 Girls’ U-19 Kriti Gondal Represented MP Team
SGFI National Durg, Chhatisgarh December 24-27, 2018 Boys’ U-17 Rahul Gerani Participation
Raj Kabeer
Sanyam Lodha
Yash Chawla
Harsh Bihani
Maroof Khan
Shivam Kabra
Nipun Vani
Divyansh Gupta
Puru Bindal
Madhav Majeji
SGFI National Durg, Chhatisgarh December 24-27, 2018 Girls’ U-17 Sanskriti Bhati Participation
Aarohi Agrawal
Chhahat Rajdev
Krishika Pal
Jatisha Jain
Krati Agrawal
Nehal Kothari
Punit Kaur
Sneha Tiwari
Parleen Kaur Bagga
Suhani Takker
Sneha Tharani
SGFI National Durg, Chhatisgarh December 22-26, 2018 Boys’ U-14 Arhat Rampuriya Participation
Utkarsh Mallaiya
Krish Jain
Mahip Agrawal
Ansh Bansal
Prabhat Agrawal
Shivam Luniya
Awadh Kumar Dhoot
Kartik Bagwala
Davesh Chouhan
Aakash Kansal
Vansh Chugh
SGFI Inter School Global Indian International School, Indore, M.P. August 23-25, 2018 Girls’ Team U-17 Sanskriti Bhati Winner
Kashish Gopwani
Krati Agrawal
Kanika Gandhi
Sneha Tharani
Khushi Mehta
Ananya Laddha
Ridhima Gangwal
Punit Kaur
Chhahat Rajdev
Jatisha Jain
August 21-25, 2018 Boys’ Team U-14 Arhat Rampuriya Runner-up
Navkar Jain
Yash Jaisinghani
Utkarsh Mallaiya
Samar Prtap
Krish Jain
Mahip Agrawal
Aakash Kansal
Tanish Panjwani
Ansh Bansal
Prabhat Agrawal
Shivam Luniya
Girls’ Team U-14 Suhani Takkar Winner
Parleen Bagga
Aarushi Arya
Mehar Valani
Avni Goyal
Jiya Rajpal
Manya Mittal
Nikki Agrawal
Disha Talreja
Lavisha Motwani
Preet Neema
Samidha Beli

Shooting

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
2nd Khelo India Youth Games Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune, Mah. January 09-20, 2019 10m Air Rifle Youth Women Yana Rathore Bronze
10m Air Rifle Youth Women Anshika Gupta 5th, received scholarship worth ₹40 lakhs
10m Air Pistol Youth Men Sahil Singh Choudhary Participation
10m Air Rifle Youth Women Anugya Saklecha
10m Air Rifle Youth Men Bhumanyu Singh
2nd India Team Open Trials Dr. Karni Singh Shooting Range, Delhi December 20-22, 2018 10m Air Rifle Youth Women Yana Rathore Gold
64th SGFi National School Games Shooting U-14, 17 & 19 Boys & Girls Championship The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. December 15-19, 2018 Boys’ U-19 Peep Sight Air Rifle Apoorv Singh Silver
Girls’ U-19 Peep Sight Air Rifle Anugya Saklecha Silver
Boys’ U-17 Open Sight Air Rifle Sajal Singhi Bronze (Team Medal)
Boys’ U-17 Open Sight Air Rifle Bhavishya Bhansali
Boys’ U-17 Open Sight Air Rifle Bhavya Gaikwad
Boys’ U-17 Peep Sight Air Rifle Akshraj Singh
National Shooting Championship Trivendrum, Kerala Nov-18 Junior Mix Team 10m Air Rifle Yana Rathore Silver
15th All India IPSC Boys’ Shooting Championship Rajkumar College, Rajkot, Guj. November 01-04, 2018 U-14 Air Pistol Vedansh Singh Sikarwar Gold
Boys’ U-14 Open Sight Air Rifle Gurudev Singh Gold
Boys’ U-17 Open Sight Air Rifle Bhavishya Bhansali Gold
Boys’ U-19 Peep Sight Air Rifle Apoorv Singh Gold
Boys’ U-14 Peep Sight Air Rifle Aksharaj Singh Silver
Boys’ U-17 Peep Sight Air Rifle Bhumanyu Singh Silver
U-17 Air Pistol Abhey Singh Guram Silver
Boys’ U-17 Open Sight Air Rifle Team Sajal Singi Bronze
Tanmay Bhandari Bronze
Bhavya Gaikwad Bronze
Aditya Agrawal Bronze
10m Air Pistol U-17 Team Abhey Singh Guram Gold
Raghav Gupta
Vishwardhan Sharma
10m Air Pistol U-14 Team Atharv Vyas Silver
Vedansh Singh Sikarwar
Rajveer Singh Rathore
10m  Peep Sight Air Rifle U-19 Team Aditya Agrawal Silver
Apoorv Singh
Shubham Mishra
10m  Peep Sight Air Rifle U-17 Team Lovelesh Mishra Silver
Tanmay Bhandary
Bhumanyu Singh
10m  Peep Sight Air Rifle U-14 Team Harshwardhan Datre Silver
Akshraj Singh
Dhruvraj Singh Rathod
10m  Open Sight Air Rifle U-19 Team Bhavya Gaikwad Silver
Suyash Jain
Yash Patil
10m  Open Sight Air Rifle U-17 Team Sajal Singi Silver
Bhavishya Bhansali
Harinaryan Roy
10m  Open Sight Air Rifle U-14 Team Gurudev Singh Silver
Daksh Goyal
Adityaman Singh
Boys’ U-14 Overall Champion
Boys’ U-17 Overall Champion
Boys’ U-19 Runner-up
Overall Championship Trophy
All India IPSC Girls’ Shooting Championship The Daly College, Indore, M.P. October 19-22, 2018 U-19 Individual 10m Air Rifle Nikita Somani Silver
U-19 Team 10m Air Rifle Bronze
U-17 Individual 10m Air Rifle Anugya Saklecha Silver
U-17 Team 10m Air Rifle Gold
63rd SGFI State Shooting Competition Bhopal, M.P. August 29 to September 02, 2018 Girls’ U-17 Peep Sight Air Rifle Yana Rathore Gold
Boys’ U-17 Air Pistol Raghav Sule Gold
Boys’ U-14 Air Pistol Atharv Vyas Gold
Boys’ U-14 Peep Sight Air Rifle Harshvardhan Datre Gold
Girls’ U-19 Open Sight Air Rifle Chitranshi Jhala Gold
Boys’ U-19 Peep Sight Air Rifle Apoorv Singh Silver
Boys’ U-14 Peep Sight Air Rifle Akshraj Singh Silver
Boys’ U-19 Open Sight Air Rifle Bhavya Gaikwad Silver
Boys’ U-19 Air Pistol Abhey Singh Guram Silver
Girls’ U-19 Peep Sight Air Rifle Aaiwa Gupta Silver
Girls’ U-17 Open Sight Air Rifle Siddhangana Saran Silver
Boys’ U-14 Air Pistol Vedansh Singh Sikarwar Silver
Girls’ U-17 Air Pistol Eshita Sharma Bronze
Girls’ U-17 Open Sight Air Rifle Yashashvi Rathod Bronze
Girls’ U-19 Air Pistol Himanshi Kabra Bronze
6th West Zone Shooting Competition Ahmedabad, Gujrat August 17-23, 2018 10m Air Pistol Youth Men Vedansh Singh Sikarwar Gold
10m Air Pistol Junior Men Vedansh Singh Sikarwar Gold
10m Air Pistol Senior Men Vedansh Singh Sikarwar Bronze
50m Free Psitol Junior Men Abhey Singh Guram Gold
50m Free Psitol Senior Men Abhey Singh Guram Silver
50m Free Pistol Junior Women Anugya Saklecha Silver
25m Sport Pistol Junior Women Eshita Sharma Bronze
XXI MP State Open Shooting Competition The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. July 31 to August 06, 2018 Individual Medals 21-Gold
19-Silver
20-Bronze
Team Medals 15-Gold
2-Silver
1-Bronze
XVII MP State Inter School Shooting Championship The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. July 31 to August 06, 2018 Open Sight Air Rifle Youth Men Sajal Singh Gold
Open Sight Air Rifle Junior Men Bhavya Gaikwad Gold
Open Sight Air Rifle Youth Women Vanshika Patel Gold
Peep Sight Air Rifle Youth Men Tanmay Bhandair Gold
Peep Sight Air Rifle Junior Men Lovelesh Mishra Gold
Peep Sight Air Rifle Junior Women Siddhangana Saran Gold
Peep Sight Air Rifle Junior Men ISSF Apporv Singh Gold
Peep Sight Air Rifle Youth Women ISSF Yana Rathore Gold
Peep Sight Air Rifle junior Women ISSF Nikita Somani Gold
Air Pistol Junior Women ISSF Himanshi Kabra Gold
Air Pistol Youth Women ISSF Eshita Sharma Gold
Open Sight Air Rifle Youth Men Gurudev Singh Rathore Silver
Open Sight Air Rifle Junior Women Yashashvi Rathore Silver
Peep Sight Air Rifle Youth Women Anshika Gupta Silver
Air Pistol Youth Men Vishwardhan Sharma Silver
Peep Sight Air Rifle Youth Men ISSF Bhumanyu Singh Silver
Peep Sight Air Rifle Youth Women ISSF Anugya Salecha Silver
Open Sight Air Rifle Youth Men Harinarayan Roy Bronze
Peep Sight Air Rifle Junior Women Ashiya Khanam Bronze
Air Pistol Youth Women Kritida Jaiswal Bronze
Peep Sight Air Rifle Junior Men ISSF Aditya Agrawal Bronze
Air Pistol Junior Men ISSF Abhey Singh Guram Bronze
5th Rifle/Pistol Selection Trials – India Team Dr. Karni Singh Shooting Range, Delhi June 12-25, 2018 10m Air Rifle Youth Yana Rathore 1st Rank
All India 18th Kumar Surendar Singh Memorial Shooting Championship Dr. Karni Singh Shooting Range, Delhi May 31 to June 18, 2018 Women Youth 10m Air Rifle Yana Rathore Bronze Medal
Junior Mix Team 10m Air Rifle
3rd & 4th Selection Trials 2018-19 Dr. Karni Singh Shooting Range, Delhi April 11-18, 2018 Women U-17 10m Air Rifle Yana Rathore Participation
Girls’ U-19 Peep Sight Aaiwa Gupta
Boys’ U-19 Peep Sight Apoorvjeet Solanki
Boys’ Team U-19 Peep Sight Air Rifle Aditya Agrawal
Boys’ U-17 Air Pistol Gurman Singh
Boys’ Individual U-17 Raghav Gupta
Boys’ Individual U-17 Bhumanyu Singh

Skating

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Open Indonesia International Skating Competition Semarang, Indonesia November 22-25, 2018 Prachetan Agrawal Gold in Relay Race
Keshav Somani Participation
All India IPSC BK Birla School, Pune, Mah October 28 to November 01, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-14 Ranveer Gaur 2-Gold
Boys’ Individual U-14 Nimit Jain 3-Gold
Boys’ Individual U-17 Udayraj Chouhan 1-Gold & 1-Silver
Boys’ Individual U-17 Yuvraj Solanki 2-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Sujal Jain 1-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Priyanshu Jamba 1-Gold & 1-Silver
Girls’ Individual U-17 Tanvi Verma 1-Gold
Girls’ Individual U-17 Nishika Betala 1-Gold & 2-Silver
Boys’ Individual U-19 Ishan Makharia 1-Gold & 1-Silver
Boys’ Individual U-19 Tanish Dongle 2-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-19 Prachetan Agrawal 1-Gold & 2-Silver
Boys’ Individual U-19 Arun Muchhal 1-Silver
Boys’ Individual U-17 Milan Sharma 1-Silver
Boys’ Individual U-19 Tajindar Singh 1-Gold & 1-Silver
8 players selected for nationals
SGFI State Chitrakoot, Satna, M.P. October 02-08, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-14 Nimit Jain 2-Gold & 1-Silver
Boys’ Individual U-14 Ranveer Gaur 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Udayraj Chouhan 2-Silver
Boys’ Individual U-19 Prachetan Agrawal 2-Silver & 1-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-19 Gautam Singh 1-Bronze
Nimit, Udayraj & Prachetan selected for Nationals
Indo-Thailand Open International Championship Thailand September 20-24, 2018 Tajinder Singh Gold in 500m
Gold in 1000m
SGFI Interschool Mount Litera School, Indore, M.P. September 11-12, 2019 Boys’ Individual U-14 Ranveer Singh Gaur 1-Gold
Boys’ Individual U-14 Nimit Jain 3-Gold
Boys’ Individual U-17 Udayraj Chouhan 1-Gold
Boys’ Individual U-17 Yuvraj Solanki 1-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Sujal Jain 2-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Priyanshu Jamba 1-Gold & 1-Silver
Girls’ Individual U-17 Tanvi Verma 1-Gold
Girls’ Individual U-17 Nishika Betala 3-Gold
Boys’ Individual U-19 Ishan Makharia 2-Silver
Boys’ Individual U-19 Tanish Dongle 1-Gold
Boys’ Individual U-19 Prachetan Agrawal 3-Gold
Boys’ Individual U-19 Tajindar Singh 3-Gold
Girls’ Individual U-19 Astha Banka 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-19 Gautam Singh 1-Gold
Open National Goa June 15-17, 2018 Boys’ U-19 Tajindar Singh 2-Gold
ROLLER HOCKEY
SGFI Inter School Malav Kanya School, Indore, M.P. August 01-03, 2018 Boys’ Team U-19 Prachetan Agrawal Runner-up
Bharat Mourya
Tajindar Singh
Gautam Singh
Gaurav Parekh
Arun Muchhala
Keshav Somani
Prarv Banka
Chinmay Mehta
Mohit Rochlani
Priyanshu Jamra

Snooker

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
32 MP State Ranking Billiards & Snooker Championship Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Indore, M.P. September 08-18, 2018 Sub-Junior Boys (U-18) Aryan Shivhare 2nd Position in MP
Sub-Junior Boys (U-18) Adwait Adhikari 4th Position in MP
Sub-Junior Girls (U-18) Pallavi Jaiswal 3rd Position in MP
Sub-Junior Girls (U-18) Aditi Sharma 4th Position in MP
Junior Girls (U- 18 to 21) Pallavi Jaiswal 3rd Position in MP
Junior Girls (U- 18 to 21) Aditi Sharma 4th Position in MP

 

Sport Climbing

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF THE STUDENT RESULT
All India Sport Climbing Tournament The Emerald Heigths International School, Indore, M.P. September 17-19, 2018 Lead Climbing Senior Boys Harsh Agrawal 1st Position
Lead Climbing Senior Girls Isha Patidar 1st Position
Lead Climbing Senior Girls Kumkum Jain 2nd Position
Lead Climbing Senior Girls Roli Agrawal 3rd Position
Lead Climbing Sub Junior Boys Saon Biswas 3rd Position
Lead Climbing Sub Junior Girls Areena Ninama 1st Position
Lead Climbing Sub Junior Girls Yogita Bundela 2nd Position
Lead Climbing Sub Junior Girls Prisha Ramani 3rd Position
Lead Climbing Junior Boys Krish Valecha 3rd Position
Lead Climbing Junior Girls Somya Bansia 1st Position
Lead Climbing Junior Girls Aadhya Bansia 2nd Position
Lead Climbing Junior Girls Dhrivika Rathore 3rd Position
Bouldering Senior Boys Jagjot Singh Saini 3rd Position
Bouldering Senior Girls Isha Patidar 1st Position
Bouldering Senior Girls Roli Agrawal 2nd Position
Bouldering Senior Girls Muskan 3rd Position
Bouldering Sub Junior Girls Areena Ninama 1st Position
Bouldering Sub Junior Girls Yogita Bundela 2nd Position
Bouldering Sub Junior Girls Prisha Ramani 3rd Position
Bouldering Junior Boys Shreyas Gupta 3rd Position
Bouldering Junior Girls Somya Bansia 1st Position
Bouldering Junior Girls Aadhya Bansia 2nd Position
Bouldering Junior Girls Dhrivika Rathore 3rd Position
Speed Climbing Senior Boys Harsh 1st Position
Speed Climbing Senior Girls Isha Patidar 1st Position
Speed Climbing Senior Girls Roli Agrawal 2nd Position
Speed Climbing Senior Girls Kumkum Jain 3rd Position
Speed Climbing Sub Junior Girls Yogita Bundela 2nd Position
Speed Climbing Sub Junior Girls Areena Ninama 1st Position
Speed Climbing Sub Junior Girls Prisha Ramani 3rd Position
Speed Climbing Junior Boys Krish Valecha 3rd Position
Speed Climbing Junior Girls Somya Bansia 1st Position
Speed Climbing Junior Girls Aadhya Bansia 2nd Position
Speed Climbing Junior Girls Dhrivika Rathore 3rd Position
11-Gold, 9-Silver & 14-Bronze Total medal tally 34

 

Squash

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Squash Competition Vedant International School, Indore, M.P. January 16-18, 2019 Boys’ Individual U-11 Samyak Jain 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-15 Chazerina Benjamin 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-19 Himadri Singh Chouhan 1st Position
ITC ITS, Indore, M.P. December 06-10, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-11 Aarav Patel 1st Position
Samyak Jain 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-15 Chazerina Benjamin 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-19 Aasya Patel 1st Position
SGFI National Chandigarh September 26-29, 2018 Boys’ U-17 Tejveer Pratap Rathore Participation
Aryan Khandelwal
Girls’ U-14 Chazerina Benjamin
Girls’ U-17 Himdari Singh
Mehar Kaur
Shitija Patel
Ananya Adarsh
Riddhi Agrawal
Aasya Patel
All India IPSC Boys Tournament September 15-20, 2018 Boys’ Team U-14 Aadish Patodi 2nd Position
Siddhant Neema
Arnav Chatterjee
Aasi Raj Jain
Boys’ Individual U-17 Aryan Khandelwal 1st Position
All India IPSC Girls Tournament Rajmata Krishna Kumari Girls’ School, Jodhpur, Raj July 29-31, 2018 Girls’ Individual U-14 Chazerina Benjamin 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Aasya Patel 1st Position
Himadri Singh Chouhan 3rd Position
Girls’ Team U-14 Chazerina Benjamin 3rd Position
Prachi Sharma
 Ishika Agrawal
Girls’ Team U-17 Aasya Patel 1st Position
Himadri Singh Chouhan
Mehar Kaur
SGFI Interschool Squash Tournament The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. July 05-07, 2018 Boys’ Team U-14 Siddhant Neema Runner-up
Arnav Chatterjee
Aadish Patodi
Tanish Jain
Aditya Choudhary
Boys’ Team U-17 Aryan Khandelwal Winner
Tejveer Pratap Rathore
Kushagra Garg
Boys’ Individual U-17 Aryan Khandelwal 1st Position
Tejveer Pratap Rathore 3rd Position
Boys’ Individual U-19 Shrut Jain 2nd Position
Jasnoor Singh Mac 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-14 Aasya Patel 1st Position
Chazerina Benjamin 2nd Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Himadri Singh 1st Position
Mehar Kaur Arora 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-19 Khushi Gupta 2nd Position
Ananya Adarsh 3rd Position

Swimming

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
6th National Canoe Slalom Championship Maheshwar, M.P. January 10-13, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Pradhyumna Singh Rathod 2-Gold & 1-Silver
Girls’ U-14 Bhumi Agrawal 2-Silver & 2-Bronze
All India SGFI National Talkatora Swimming Pool, New Delhi December 12-19, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-14 Rishav Sahani Participation
Raghav Agrawal
Pradhyumna Singh Rathod
Sanidhya Goud
Niraj Goyal
Boys’ Individual U-17 Uday Raj Rathore
Bhavesh Choudhary
Atharv Dubey
Parikshit Agrawal
Boys’ Individual U-19 Aditya Vajpai
Vanquish Ramchandani
Shreshth Shrivastava
Vaidik Chourasia
Anish Parakh
Virat Dubey
Yashraj Makwana
Girls’ Individual U-14 Bhumi Agrawal
Naina Mittal
Insha Khan
Girls’ Individual U-19 Vainavi Vadnere
Anusha Maheshwari
Asian Junior and U-23 Canoe Slalom Championship Karaj, Iran October 31 to November 11, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-14 Pradhyumna Singh Rathod Participation. Youngest participant from Asia
All India IPSC Tournament Rajkumar College, Raipur, CG October 14-17, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-19 Aditya Vajpai 7-Gold & Individual Championship
Vanquish Ramchandani 2-Gold, 3-Silver & 1-Bronze
Shreshth Shrivastava 4-Gold, 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Vaidik Chourasia 4-Gold, 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Anish Parakh 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-19 Anusha Maheshwari 3-Bronze
Vainavi Vadnere 2-Silver & 1-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Uday Raj Rathod 2-Gold, 1-Silver & 3-Bronze
Bhavesh Choudhary 4-Gold & 3-Bronze
Meet Singhi 2-Gold, 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Atharv Dubey 1-Gold, 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Parikshit Agrawal 1-Gold
Boys’ Individual U-14 Rishabh Sahani 2-Gold, 2-Silver & 1-Bronze
Raghav Agrawal 1-Silver
Pradhyuman Singh Rathod 2-Silver & 2-Bronze
Sanodhya Goud 1-Silver & 2-Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-14 Bhumi Agrawal 2-Silver & 1-Bronze
Naina Mittal 1-Silver & 2-Bronze
Insha Khan 1-Bronze
Overall Championship in Boys’ U-17 & 19
CBSE West Zone Swimming Meet DPS, Chhindwara, M.P. September 17-20, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-19 Vanquish Ramchandani 3-Gold
Boys’ Individual U-17 Aditya Vajpai 2-Gold, 1-Silver & 3-Bronze
Bhavesh Choudhary 2-Gold, 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Yashraj Makwana 2-Gold, 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Uday Raj Rathod 2-Gold, 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Vaidik Chourasia 1-Gold
Shreshth Shrivastava 2-Gold & 1-Bronze
Meet Singhi 2-Gold
Parikshit Agrawal 2-Gold & 2-Bronze
Sarthak Malik 2-Gold
Boys’ Individual U-14 Pradhyumna Singh Rathod 2-Silver & 1-Bronze
Rishabh Sahani 1-Silver
Kartavya Gupta 1-Silver
Raghav Agrawal 1-Silver
Neeraj Goyal 1-Silver
Girls’ Individual U-17 Anusha Maheshwari 2-Silver & 4-Bronze
Vainavi Vadnere 4-Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-19 Komal Jain 2-Bronze
Nandani Soni 2-Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-17 Khushi Porwal 2-Bronze
Non Medelish Inter School Competition The  Shishukunj International School, Indore, M.P. September 14, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-14 Sarthak Chouhan 1-Gold, 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Archit Tiwari 4-Silver
Mustafa Bannatwala 1-Silver
Namit Patodi 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-10 Govind Mundra 1-Silver
Boys’ Individual U-9 Adhip Tiwari 7-Silver
Girls’ Individual U-14 Devina Johar 1-Gold & 1-Bronze
Gati Soni 1-Silver
Suryashi Sharma 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-9 Mohakshi Thakur 1-Silver
Overall Runner-up
64th SGFI MP State Swimming & Water Polo Laxman Singh Chouhan Tarun Pushkar, Indore, M.P. July 26-29, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-14 Pradhyumna Singh Rathod 5-Gold & 1-Silver
Girls’ Individual U-14 Bhoomi Agrawal 2-Gold & 1-Bronze
Pradhyumna Singh Rathod Representing Indore Division & Selected for MP State Water Polo Team
Bhavesh Choudhary
Meet Singh
Udayraj Rathod
Anish Parekh
Aditya Vajpai
Vanquish Ramchandani
Vaidik Chourasia
Sreshth Shrivastava
64th SGFI State Swimming Competition Bhopal, M.P. July 20-24, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-17 Bhavesh Choudhari 1-Gold, 1-Silver & 1 Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-19 Aditya  Vajpai 2-Gold & 2-Silver
Vanquish Ramchandani 2-Gold & 1-Silver
Vaidik Chourasia 1-Gold
Shresth Shrivastava 1-Gold & 1 Bronze
Yashraj Makwana 2-Gold & 1 Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-19 Anusha Maheshwari 1-Gold, 2-Silver & 2-Bronze
Vainavi Vadnere 2-Gold, 1-Silver & 2-Bronze
Nandani Soni 2-Bronze
Komal Jain 2-Bronze
SGFI Division Swimming Competition Laxman Singh Taran Pushkar Swimming Pool, Indore, M.P. July 12, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-14 Pradhyumna Singh Rathod 3-Gold
Boys’ Individual U-17 Bhavesh Choudhari 3-Gold
Udayraj Singh Rathore 3-Gold
Athrav Dube 2-Silver
Parikshit Agrawal 1-Silver
Sarthak Malik 1-Silver
Boys’ Individual U-19 Aditya  Vajpai 3-Gold
Vanquish Ramchandani 3-Gold
Vaidik Chourasia 1-Gold & 2-Silver
Shresth Shrivastava 2-Gold
Yashraj Makwana 1-Gold
Girls’ Individual U-14 Bhoomi Agrawal 1-Gold & 2-Silver
Insha Khan 1-Silver
Naina Mittal 1-Silver
Girls’ Individual U-19 Vainavi Vadnere 3-Gold
Anusha Maheshwari 2-Gold & 1-Silver
Nandani Soni 2-Silver
Komal Jain 1-Silver
Namrah Hasan 1-Gold
SGFI District Swimming Competition Laxman Singh Taran Pushkar Swimming Pool, Indore, M.P. July 09, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-14 Pradhyumna Singh Rathod 3-Gold
Bhavesh Choudhary 3-Gold
Sanidhya Goud 2-Gold & 1-Silver
Atharv Dubey 1-Gold & 2-Silver
Rishav Sahani 2-Silver
Parikshit Agrawal 1-Silver & 2-Bronze
Niraj Goyal 2-Bronze
Manan Mandloi 2-Bronze
Sarthak Malik 2-Bronze
Raghav Agrawal 2-Bronze
Shivansh Mane 1-Bronze
Dipen Bangad 1-Bronze
Archit Tiwari 1-Bronze
Prathmesh Singh Chouhan 1-Bronze
Archit Muchhal 1-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Aditya Vajpai 3-Gold
Meet Singhi 1-Gold & 2-Silver
Udayraj Rathore 3-Silver
Anish Parekh 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-19 Shresth Shrivastava 3-Gold
Vanquish Ramchandani 3-Gold
Vaidik Chourasia 3-Gold
Yashraj Makwana 1-Gold
Girls’ Individual U-14 Bhoomi Agrawal 1-Gold & 2-Silver
Insha Khan 1-Silver & 2-Bronze
Isha Porwal 1-Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-17 Gungun Chouksey 1-Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-19 Vainavi Vadnere 3-Gold
Anusha Maheshwari 2-Gold & 1-Silver
Nandini Soni 1-Gold & 1-Bronze
Namrah Hasan 1-Gold
Komal Jain 1-Silver
MP State Swimming Championship Laxman Singh Tarunpushkar, Indore, M.P. June 29-30, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-14 Pradhyumna Singh Rathod 5-Gold & 1-Silver
Parikshit Agrawal 2-Silver & 2-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Aditya Vajpai 4-Gold & 2-Silver
Bhavesh Choudhary 2-Gold, 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Udayraj Rathore 1-Gold & 1-Bronze
Yashraj Makwana 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Vaidik Chaurasia 2-Bronze
Vanquish Ramchandani 2-Bronze
All India National Aquatic Championship Pune, Mah. June 24-29, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-19 Aditya Vajpai Represented MP State Team
Vanquish Ramchandani
Boys’ Individual U-17 Bhavesh Choudhary
Uday Raj Rathod
Meet Singhi
Indore District Swimming Championship Laxman Singh Tarunpushkar, Indore, M.P. May 14-15, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-10 Pradhyumna Singh Rathod 3-Gold
Parv Sabu 1-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-12 Raghav Agrawal 1-Gold & 2-Silver
Niraj Goyal 2-Silver
Boys’ Individual U-14 Pradhuman Singh Rathore 3-Gold & 1-Silver
Parikshit Agrawal 2-Silver & 1-Bronze
Atharv Dubey 1-Silver & 2-Bronze
Sarthak Malik 1-Silver & 2-Bronze
Sanidhya Goud 1-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Aditya Vajpai 2-Gold & 2-Silver
Bhavesh Choudhary 1-Gold, 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Vaidik Chaurasia 1-Gold & 1-Silver
Udayraj Rathore 2-Silver & 1-Bronze
Yashraj Makwana 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Vanquish Ramchandani 2-Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-12 Bhoomi Agrawal 2-Gold & 1-Silver
Naina Mittal 1-Gold & 1-Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-14 Vainavi Vadnere 2-Gold & 2-Silver
Girls’ Individual U-17 Anusha Maheshwari 2-Gold & 1-Silver

Table Tennis

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI National Baroda, Gujarat January 19-22, 2019 Chayan Jain Participation
Kratik Gupta
Rajnish Panwar
Somya Gupta
Purvanshi Kotia
Sarvi Bist
Khushi Maheshwari
Vani Vijaywargiya
Kratika Koushik
Priyanshu Baser
Arya Thakur
Aakansha Patidar
Jayesh Agrawal
Nand Rathore
CBSE Table Tennis National Tournament Kaushalya World School, Greater Noida, U.P. November 20-24, 2018 Boys’ U-17 Mixed Doubles Priyanshu Baser 3rd Position
State Championship Bhopal, M.P. November 09-11, 2018 Sub Junior Girls Sarvi Bist Winner
Sub Junior Girls Purvanshi Kotia 3rd Position
Sub Junior Boys Kartikay Kaushik 2nd Position
Sub Junior Boys Priyanshu Baser 3rd Position
Indore District Championship Abhay Prashal, Indore, M.P. October 24-27, 2018 Sub Junior Girls Sarvi Bist Winner
Junior Girls Sarvi Bist Runner-up
CBSE Cluster Bhopal, M.P. September 23-25, 2018 Girls’ U-19 Arya Thakur Winner
Girls’ U-19 Somya Gupta
Girls’ U-19 Purvanshi Kotia
Girls’ U-14 Sarvi Bist Runner-up
Girls’ U-14 Akansha Patidar
Boys’ U-17 Priyanshu Baser Runner-up
Boys’ U-17 Nand Rathore
Boys’ U-17 Kartikay Kaushik
Girls’ Individual U-14 Sarvi Bist Winner
Girls’ Individual U-19 Purvanshi Kotia Winner
2nd State Ranking Abhay Prashal, Indore, M.P. September 01-03, 2018 Sub Junior Girls Purvanshi Kotia 1st Position
Sub Junior Girls Sarvi Bist 3rd Position
Sub Junior Boys Kartikay Kaushik 2nd Position
Sub Junior Boys Priyanshu Baser 3rd Position
All India IPSC The Pestleweed School, Dehradun, UK August 30 to September 02, 2018 Boys’ Team U-19 Chayan Jain Winner
Kratik Gupta
Rajnish Panwar
Madhur Jain
Jayesh Agrawal
Boys’ Team U-17 Harsh Agrawal 1st Runner-up
Somya Agrawal
Yash Jain
Avi Singhal
Pratham Bansal
Boys’ Team U-14 Nevedhya Patni 2nd Runner-up
Divyanshu Singh Thakur
Aditya Singhal
Nidhish Joshi
Akshat Choudhary
Boys’ Individual U-19 Chayan Jain 1st Position
Boys’ Individual U-19 Kratik Gupta 2nd Position
All are selected IPSC Team for SGFI Nationals
11th Sports School State Tournament Abhay Prashal, Indore, M.P. August 29 to September 01, 2018 Classes VIII to X Arya Thakur Winner
Classes VIII to X Purvanshi Kotia
Classes VIII to X Jaisvee Soni
Classes VIII to X Sarvi Bist
Classes VIII to X Priyanshu Baser Runner-up
Classes VIII to X Abhigyan Saklecha
Classes VIII to X Kartikey Kaushik
Classes V to VII Avi Rathi 2nd Runner-up
Classes V to VII Somyan Juneja
Classes VIII to X Individual Arya Thakur 1st Position
Classes VIII to X Individual Purvanshi Kotia 2nd Position
Classes VIII to X Individual Sarvi Bist 3rd Position
Classes VIII to X Individual Kartikey Kaushik 2nd Position
All India IPSC DPS, Mathura Road, Delhi July 26-30, 2018 Girls’ Team U-17 Arya Thakur Winner
Purvanshi Kotiya
Jaishvi Soni
Khushi Maheshwari
Girls’ Team U-19 Rimsha Khan 2nd Runner-up
Soumya Gupta
Krati Singh
Vani Vijayvargiya
Girls’ Individual U-17 Arya Thakur 1st Position
Purvanshi Kotiya 3rd Position
SGFI State Mandsaur, M.P. July 20-24, 2018 Boys’ U-19 Chayan Jain 1st Position
Kratik Gupta
Boys’ U-17 Rajnesh Pawar 1st Position
Girls’ U-19 Rimsha Khan 1st Position
Soumya Gupta
Girls’ U-14 Prachi Bulchandani 1st Position
Girls’ U-17 Krati Singh 2nd Position
Rimsha Khan selected for Nationals in MP Team
1st State Ranking Tournament Khandwa, M.P. July 19-22, 2018 Boys’ U-17 Kartikay Kaushik 1st Position
Boys’ U-17 Priyanshu Baser 2nd Position
Girls’ U-17 Purvanshi Kotiya 2nd Position
SGFI Interschool Tabel Tennis Tournament Nehru Stadium, Indore, M.P. June 27-29, 2018 Girls’ U-14 Sarvi Bist Selected in Indore Team
Girls’ U-17 Arya Thakur
Purvanshi Kotiya
Girls’ U-19 Rimsha Khan
Krati Singh
Boys’ U-17 Priyanshu Baser
Kartikay Kaushik
Boys’ U-19 Chayan Jain
Kratik Gupta

Taekwondo

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI National Nadiad, Gujarat January 19-24, 2019 Boys’ Individual U-17 Ved Chandwani Participation
Kaif Ali
Anish Sharma
Moh Sharma
SGFI National Vidisha, M.P. January 01-06, 2019 Boys’ Individual U-19 Hrhythem Kala Participation
SGFI National Manipur, Imphal November 25 to December 01, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-14 Nihar Agrawal Participation
CBSE National Satyawati Memorial Academy, Bijnor, UP November 13-18, 2018 Girls’ Individual U-19 Yagyanshi Upadhyay Participation
CBSE Competition Bhopal, M.P. September 13-18, 2018 Girls’ Individual U-14 Yagyanshi Upadhyay 2nd Position
Selected for CBSE Nationals
All India IPSC Girls Championship Vidya Devi Jindal School, Hisar, Haryana September 08-12, 2018 Girls’ Individual U-14 Shreyashi Pal 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Manya Bansal 3rd Position
SGFI Division Khandwa, M.P. July 17, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-14 Furqan Multani 2nd Position
Boys’ Individual U-17 Devansh Chandwai 2nd Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Yashvi Goyal 2nd Position
SGFI District Competition Gyan Ganga Parisar, Indore, M.P. July 05-07, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-14 Ved Chandwani Silver
Aarush Neema Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Devansh Chandwani Gold (Selected for Division Level)
Furqan Multani Gold (Selected for Division Level)
Nayan Tomar Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-19 Dhruv Shekhawat Silver
Girls’ Individual U-14 Mansha Saxena Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-17 Shreyashi Pal Bronze
Amolika Maheshwari Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-19 Yashvi Goyal Gold (Selected for Division Level)
Manya Bansal Silver
Srishti Talati Silver
All India IPSC Boys Championship Birla Vidya Mandir, Nainital, UK June 18-25, 2018 Boys’ Individual U-14 Below 35Kg Nihar Agrawal Gold
Boys’ Individual U-14 Below 25Kg Ojasv Kala Silver
Boys’ Individual U-14 Below 32Kg Vedant Chandwani Silver
Boys’ Individual U-14 Above 41Kg Atharv Kamle Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-14 Below 41Kg Aarush Neema Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Below 35Kg Ved Chandwani Gold
Boys’ Individual U-17 Below 55Kg Kaif Ali Gold
Boys’ Individual U-17 Above 78Kg Anish Sharma Gold
Boys’ Individual U-17 Below 73Kg Furqan Multani Silver
Boys’ Individual U-17 Below 59Kg Moh Sharma Silver
Boys’ Individual U-19 Below 48Kg Hrhytem Kala Gold
Boys’ Individual U-19 Below 73Kg Mukund Agrawal Silver
Boys’ Individual U-19 Below 59Kg Nayan Tomar Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-19 Below 55Kg Kunj Tayal Bronze
Boys’ U-14 1st Runner-up
Boys’ U-11 2nd Runner-up
Boys’ U-19 2nd Runner-up
Overall 2nd Runner-up

Tennis

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Asian Junior Team Championship Doha, Qatar December 23, 2018 to January 07, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Deep Munim Gold (Team India)
4th MP State Ranking Future Tennis Academy, Bhopal, M.P. December 14-23, 2018 Boys’ U-18 Singles Deep Munim Runner-up
Boys’ U-14 Singles Akshat Vaishnav Winner
Women’s Singles Sara Yadav Winner
Talent Series ITC, Indore, M.P. November 24, 2018 Boys’ U-14 Singles & Doubles Akshat Vaishnav Runner-up
Nationals Aurangabad, Mah October 27 to November 03, 2018 Boys’ U-17 Deep Munim Participation
3rd MP State Ranking GYMC, Gwalior, M.P. October 26 to November 02, 2018 Boys’ U-14 Singles Akshat Vaishnav Runner-up
50K Prize Money Tournament Faridabad, Mah. October 27 to November 03, 2018 Women Doubles Adrija Biswas Runner-up
All India IPSC Boys Championship The Doon School, Dehradun, UK October 17-21, 2018 Boys’ U-19 Raghav Sule Silver
Pranjal Tiwari
Sanskar Khandelwal
Samarth Jain
Boys’ U-17 Deep Munim Gold
Pratham Batham
Akshat Vaishnav
Shashwat Munim
All India IPSC Girls Championship Modern School, Delhi October 05-07, 2018 Girls’ Team U-14 Ananya Maheshwari Silver
Ishika Gangwal
Mahi Goyal
Girls’ Team U-19 Sara Yadav Silver
Adrija Biswas
Vani Badjatiya
Kashish Kanojia
SGFI Inter School Advanced Academy, Indore, M.P. September 09-15, 2018 Girls’ U-19 Sara Yadav Gold
Adrija Biswas
Vani Badjatiya
Kashish Kanojia
Boys’ U-19 Raghav Sule Silver
Sanskar Khandelwal
Samarth Jain
Yuvraj Kanojia
Ishan Gangwal
Boys’ U-17 Deep Munim Gold
Pratham Batham
Akshat Vaishnav
Shashwat Munim
Raghav Loya
Asian Championship Raipur, C.G. August 23-31, 2018 Boys’ U-14 Singles Deep Munim 3rd Position
Boys’ U-14 Doubles Winner
National Series Hyderabad, A.P. August 18-25, 2018 Boys’ U-14 Doubles Deep Munim Winner
Chennai Nationals U-18 Chepauk Stadium, Chennai, Tamil Nadu August 13-19, 2018 Women’s Singles Sara Yadav Semi-Finals
Women’s Doubles
Women’s Singles Adrija Biswas Quarter-Finals
Women’s Doubles

Throw Ball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
64th National School Games Delhi January 03-09, 2019 Boys’ U-19 Virat Gupta Participation
Vivek Shivhare
Sadique Patel
Ishan Sharma
Chaitanya Mandhanya
Aryan Gupta
Darshan Golchha
Akshat Jain
Abhijay Singhvi
Atharva Sharma
Divyanshu Sachdeva
64th National School Games Raipur, CG December 21-27, 2018 Boys’ U-14 Rishit Maloo Participation
Soham Bansal
Pratham Agrawal
Mantavya Jain
Yatharth Bhatia
Garvit Kochar
Sahil Valecha
Hraday Raj
Monish Punjabi
Akshat JaiSinghani
Manas Jaiwani
Divy Surana
64th SGFI Natiional School Games Dewas. M.P. December 14-18, 2018 Boys’  U-17 Sahaj Nevatia Participation
Rudra Patel
Praveen Jain
Anuj Agrawal
Bhavit Rajan
Raghvendra Singh Rathore
Sameer Adyani
Sahil Hussain
Pratham Paryani
Varun Sachdev
Mitansh Jain
Girls’ U-17 Poonam Agrawal
Aashi Singh Bhayadia
Yadishree Chouhan
Mahek Lalani
Arshita Mishra
Palak Garg
Snehal Katariya
Amisha Mandliya
Rini Kimtee
Tanishqa Gupta
Ritika Soni
Apara Chourasia
Anshika Tiwari
SGFI State Dewas, M.P. September 04-08, 2018 Girls’ Team U-17 Aashi Singh 2nd Position
Ramita Rao
Boys’ Team U-14 Rishit Maloo 3rd Position
Soham Bansal
SGFI Indore Division (U-14, 17 & 19) Alpine Academy, Indore, M.P. August 17-18, 2018 Boys’ U-14 Rishit Maloo Selected for State Team
Boys’ U-14 Soham Bansal
Boys’ U-17 Sahaj Nevatia
Boys’  U-17 Rudra Patel
Boys’ U-19 Virat Gupta
Boys’ U-19 Vivek Shivhare
Girls’ U-14 Vineeta Patidar
Girls’ U-17 Ramita Rao
Girls’ U-17 Aashi Singh Bhayadia
Girls’ U-19 Anushree Acharya
Girls’ U-19 Meghna Moondra
SGFI Interschool Tournament Alpine Academy, Indore, M.P. August 01-03, 2018 Boys’ Team U-14 Rishit Maloo 2nd Position
Soham Bansal
Pratham Agrawal
Mantavya Jain
Monish Punjabi
Daksh Joshi
Yatharth Bhatia
Garvit Kochar
J. Periyakaruppan
Atharv Sharma
Akshatjai Singhani
Sahil Valecha
Boys’ Team U-17 Sahaj Nevatia 3rd Position
Rudra Patel
Praveer Jain
Harsh Sahu
Bhavit Rajan
Zohair Badshah
Sameer Adyani
Kartik Motwani
Sahil Hussain
Darpan Soni
Abhijay Singhvi
Pratham Paryani
Boys’ Team U-19 Virat Gupta 3rd Position
Anuj Agrawal
Vivek Shivhare
Sadique Patel
Raghvendra Singh Rathore
Devansh Khandelwal
Chaitanya Mandhanya
Aryan Gupta
Darshan Golchha
Shiyam Agrawal
Mohmmad Dahodwala

Volleyball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Late Shree GN Khan Boys & Girls Tournament BCI, Indore, M.P. January 03, 2019 Boys’ U-19 Tushar Pareta 2nd and Discipline Award
Dev Pratap Singh
Ashwin Anjana
Ajay Kesharwani
Anand Gupta
Shashank Soni
Anirudh Patidar
Rudraksh Shinde
Trishal Patidar
Vidit Singh Rajput
Priyansh Munot
Sachin Meena
Jatin Jaggi
CM Cup Indore Division DAVV, Indore, M.P. September 17, 2018 Boys’ U-16 Indore Team Shashank Soni 1st
Anirudh Patidar
Girls’ U-16 Indore Team Sidra Baig 1st
Arshi Khan
Jigyasa Chouhan
Akshita Neema
SGFI Division BCI, Indore, M.P. September 04, 2018 Boys’ U-16 Indore Team Shashank Soni 1st
Sahodaya Inter School Tournament St. Paul H.S. School, Indore, M.P. October 26, 2018 Boys’ Team U-19 Tushar Pareta 1st
Sahaj Bhandari
Dev Pratap Singh
Trishal Patidar
Ashwin Anjana
Ajay Kesharwani
Sachin Meena
Shashank Soni
Anirudh Patidar
Sandesh Vinayak Jain
Jatin Jaggi
Rudraksh Shinde
Anand Gupta
Vaishnav Cup Volleyball Tournament Shri Vaishnav H.S. School, Indore, M.P. October 29-31, 2018 Boys’ Team U-19 Tushar Pareta 2nd
Dev Pratap Singh
Trishal Patidar
Shashank Soni
Rudraksh Shinde
Ajay Kesharwani
Ashwin Anjana
Sachin Meena
Sahaj Bhandari
Jatin Jaggi
Abhiwardhan Jain
Ajay Pawar

Yoga

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
64th SGFI National School Games Aurangabad, Mah. January 27 to February 03, 2019 Boys’ U-14 Lakshya Bundela Participation
Ojasv Kala
Samyak Sen
Hardik Kapoor
Adamya Vajpai
Boys’ U-17 Akarsh Jain
Nishchay Agrawal
64th SGFI National School Games Delhi January 02-07, 2019 Boys’ U-19 Pranjay Sharma Participation
7th International Yoga Competition Parmanand Ashram, Indore, M.P. January 05-06, 2019 Rhythmic Group Aakarsh Jain 1st
Ojasv Kala
Artistic Group Boys Adamya Vajpai 1st
Samyak Sen
Artistic Group Girls Archita Soni 2nd
Harshita Soni
Artistic Individual Boys Hardik Kapoor 3rd
Inter School Championship Pritamlal Dua Sabhagraha, Indore, M.P. October 31, 2018 Boys 8 to 10 yrs. Aradhya Mishra 1st
Adhrit Kurian Mathew
Krish Manghhani
Arjan Jain
Siddhant Jaswani
Girls 8 to 10 yrs. Devishi Gupta 1st
Ananya Godha
Lavanya Mishra
Vibhuti Goyal
Sanvi Saboo
Boys 10 to 12 yrs. Shashwat Boob 1st
Pranav Nandurkar
Yash Deharia
Ishan Bakawley
Ojasv Kala
Girls 10 to 12 yrs. Devanshi Soni 1st
Anya Godha
Aruhi Mittal
Koena Batham
Geet Kapoor
Boys 12 to 14 yrs. Lakshya Bundela 1st
Samyak Sen
Hardik Kapoor
Naman Garg
Adamya Vajpai
Girls 12 to 14 yrs. Archita Soni 1st
Harshita Soni
Divya Kaushik
Diksha Patidar
Moksha Jain
Boys’ Individual Yug Yadav 1st
Girls’ Individual Ose Kothana 2nd
Yogita Bundela 2nd
Kavya Agrawal 3rd
All India IPSC Scindia Kanya Vidyalaya, Gwalior, M.P. October 23-25, 2018 Boys’ U-14 Samyak Sen Gold
Hardik Kapoor
Lakshya Bundela
Ojasv Kala
Naman Garg
Ojasv Kala Best Player of the Tournament
Samyak, Hardik, Lakshya & Ojasv selected for Nationals
Boys’ U-17 Adamya Vajpai Silver
Akarsh Jain
Nishchay Agrawal
Shivam Agrawal
Hussain Bannatwala
Adamya, Akarsh & Nishchay selected for Nationals
Individual Artistic Group Boys’ U-14 Lakshya Bundela 1st & Selected for Nationals
Individual Artistic Group Boys’ U-17 Akarsh Jain 2nd & Selected for Nationals
Rhythmic Group Boys’ U-14 Samyak Sen 2nd
Rhythmic Group Boys’ U-17 Adamya Vajpai 2nd
Rhythmic Group Boys’ U-19 Pranjay Sharma 1st
Rhythmic Group Girls’ U-14 Archita Soni 2nd
Rhythmic Group Girls’ U-17 Harshita Soni 2nd
Adamya, Pranjay, Archita & Harshita selected for Nationals
Inter School Yoga Championship NDPS, Indore, M.P. August 28-29, 2018 Boys’ U-12 Lakshya Bundela 1st
Ojasv Kala
Shashwat Boom
Pranav Madhukar
Boys’ U-17 Nishchay Agrawal 1st
Akarsh Jain
Hussain Bannatwala
Krishna Bagani
Boys’ Individual U-14 Samyak Sen 1st
Overall Boys’ Championship
Girls’ U-12 Devanshi Soni 2nd
Girls’ U-14 Archita Soni 3rd
Girls’ U-17 Prerna Chhallani 3rd
State Championship Maheshwari Bhawan, GPO, Indore, M.P. August 22-23, 2019 Boys’ U-10 Shashwat Boob 1st
Girls’ U-10 Aarohi Mittal 1st
Devishi Gupta 2nd
Girls’ U-14 Archita Soni 2nd & Selected for Nationals
3rd All India Yoga Sports Championship Indore, M.P. March 29-31, 2018 Junior Adamya Vajpai Gold
Archita Soni Gold
Diksha Patidar Silver
Aakarsh Jain Silver
Divya Koushik Bronze
Sub-junior Harshita Soni Silver
Samyak Sen Bronze

Art & Craft

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
All India Visual Arts Festival Welham Girls’ School, Dehradun, UK November 02-03, 2018 Photography & Advertisement Design Shubhansh Singh 1st Position
Prarthna Bhatia
Dress Making Tanya Chaturvedi 1st Position
Shubhi Solanki
Sejal Bansal
Book Binding Khushi Jain 1st Position
Manan Agrawal
Cartooning Manan Agrawal 2nd Position
Pottery Anushka Singhal 2nd Position
Koyna Singh
Composition Achal Goyal Participation
Suhani Surana
Still-life Study Khushi Jain
Outdoor Study Hardik Jhawar
Wire Sculpture Hardik Jhawar
Manan Agrawal
Mural on Wall Krishna Ranawat
Preet Sadwani
Digital Art Vansh Bordia
Hardik Jhawar
Macrame Anushka Agrawal
Koyna Singh
Alpana Suhani Surana
Embroidery Aachla Goyal
Overall 3rd Position
Doodle 4 Google Contest Doodle on the theme – “what inspires them” Manvi Jain National Finalists
Best Out of Waste Competition – Sahodaya – Samagam – 2018 Mata Gujari Girls’ Public school, Indore, M.P September 07, 2018 Manvi Jain Best Performance Award
Pavni Ahlawat
Spandan Interschool Competition NDPS, Indore, M.P. August 18, 2018 Art & Craft Khushi jain 1st Position
Koyna singh
Aashi khandelwal
Gunjan dodwani
Ishika jakhetia
Aarushi agrawal
Gauri sharma
Rashi patel
Tanisha sharma 2nd Position
Ananya wadhwani
Tisha mukati
Rudrakshi meena
25th All India Inter – Public Schools’ Cultural Festival of Art, “Jindal Art Festival – “Vividha’’ Vidya Devi Jindal School, Hisar, Haryana August 06-07, 2018 Macrame Anushka Singhal 3rd Position
Card Making Simran Hablani Consolation Prize
Wildlife Painting Competition by IMC and Indore Zoological Park on Wildlife Conservation & Education Zoo, Indore, M.P. March 18, 2018 Arushi Agrawal 1st Position
Gunjan Godwani 1st Position
Insha Khan 3rd Position

 

Music

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Bharat Vikas Parisha Song Competition Devi Ahilya Shishu Vihar, Indore, M.P. November 17, 2018 Patriotic Group Anshita Sharma 3rd Position
Samay Jain
Aditi Tripathi
Diana Maitra
Shivakshi Singh Chouhan
Aryan Kori
Harsimran Kaur Batra
Dhairya Dubey
Sanskrit Shloka Competition Mata Gujari Girls’ Public School, Indore, M.P. October 24, 2018 Prajawal Tare 1st Position
All India IPSC Music Festival – Aarohi Vidya Devi Jindal School, Hisar, Haryana October 15-17, 2018 Indian Classical Vocal Solo Raghav Krishna Mittal 1st Position
Instrumental Classical  Solo Hardik Gupta 1st Position
Light Classical Vocal Solo Raghav Krishna Mittal Participation
Western Solo Instrumental (Melodic) Yash Jhavar
Western Solo Vocal Urja Joshi
Hindi Group Song Bhavesh Khilwani
Raghav Krishna Mittal
Aryan Kori
Aditi Tripathi
Shivakshi Singh Chouhan
Harsimran Kaur Batra
Dian Maitra
Ojaswini Amrita
Indian Classical Orchestra Hardik Gupta
Yash Jhavar
Bhavya Sitlani
Dhruv Kabra
Harshita Jain
Samriddhi Goyal
Dhairya Dubey
Mukul Saini
Western Orchestra Yash Jhavar
Hardik Gupta
Aryan Kori
Bhavya Sitlani
Dhruv Kabra
Harshita Jain
Dhairya Dubey
Piyush Chhabariya
Western Choir
Bhavesh Khilwani
Aryan Kori
Aditi Tripathi
Shivakshi Singh Chouhan
Harsimran Kaur Batra
Ojaswini Amrita
Urja Joshi
Overall 3rd Position
Singing Competition Shri Vaishnav H.S. School, Indore, M.P. Vocal Solo Raghav Mittal 2nd Position
Instrumental (Group) Bhavya Sitlani 1st Position
Hardik Gupta
Yash Jhavar
Dhairya Dubey
Overall 1st Position
Mishrilal Gangwal Memorial Patriotic Song Competition Standar Public School, Indore, M.P. Patriotic Song Aryan Kori 1st Position
Bhavesh Khilwani
Raghav Mittal
Dhairya Dubey
Aditi Tripathi
Shivakshi Singh Chouhan
Harsimran Kaur Batra
Yash Jhavar

 

Dance & Drama

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
11th All India Dance Competition (Bharat Sanskriti Utsab) – organized by Hindusthan Art and Music Society Hoshangabad, M.P. October 25-58, 2018 Bharatnattyem – Solo Junior Group category Sanika Kapre 1st Position
Odyssey – Solo Junior Group category 3rd Position
Udbhav Utsav-2018 (International Dance Festival) Gwalior, M.P. October 20-25, 2018 Classical – Kathak Archi Agrawal 3rd Position
Anusha Agrawal
Anvi Mittal
Ananya Agrawal
Akshadha Rathore
Chahat Bhatia
Chaheti Goyal
Gauri Joshi
Jiya Chimnani
Muskan Somani
Priyal Sanghvi
Radhika Mandhanya
Rythm Agarwal
Sristy Mundhra
Inter School Dance Competitiion Modern International School, Indore, M.P. October 13, 2018 Classical Duet Sanika Kapre 3rd Position
Krishna Singh
Intern School TV Show Contest Choithram School, Indore, M.P. August 18, 2018 Dance Vrinda Muchhal Best Performance Award
Krishna Singh
Titiksha Patidar
Kashish Pherwani
Ayesha Hashmi
Hilarious Act Bhupendra Thakur
Divyani Somani
Vaishali Sachdeva
Ruheen Ali Khan
TV Anchor Nikita Somani
All India IPSC Drama Festival – 2018 G.D. Birla Memorial School, Ranikhet, UK May 28-30, 2018 Hindi One Act Play Aditi Singh Chouhan 1st Position
Bhupendra Singh Thakur
Bhuvanyu Chaddha
Namit Nagda
Namrah Hassan
Palak Chhabriya
Rahul Valecha
Ruheen Ali Khan
Shakespearean Drama Aditi Singh Chouhan 1st Position
Bhupendra Singh Thakur
Bhuvanyu Chaddha
Namit Nagda
Namrah Hassan
Palak Chhabriya
Rahul Valecha
Ruheen Ali Khan
English One Act Improvisation Aditi Singh Chouhan 2nd Position
Bhupendra Singh Thakur
Bhuvanyu Chaddha
Namit Nagda
Namrah Hassan
Palak Chhabriya
Rahul Valecha
Ruheen Ali Khan
Bhupendra Singh Thakur Best Actor
Overall 2nd Position