The Emerald Heights International School

Intercultural Exchanges

At the Emerald Heights, we offer intercultural exchanges to various countries through our partner schools and organisations. The exchange programs  are generally offered for a period of two weeks to one year

Hosting

2017-18
Name Country  Duration
Alice McGuinness USA 1 year
Lucia Hruby USA 1 year
Megan Levan USA 1 year
Peyton Newfont USA 1 year
Stephanie Mejia USA 1 year
Lara Ruppert Germany 8 Weeks

2016-17
Name Country Duration
Loula Burnus Belgium 1 year
Maria Tournas Switzerland 1 year
Dominik Hofstetter Germany 8 weeks
Marvin Amann Germany 8 weeks
Victoria Greta Liedtke Germany 8 weeks
Devika Elijah USA 6 weeks
Francesca Tyler USA 6 weeks
Gemma Smith USA 6 weeks
Jessica Thomas USA 6 weeks
John Swartzentruber USA 6 weeks
Lucy Eliana Brady USA 6 weeks
Mei Harrison USA 6 weeks
Nihar Sheth USA 6 weeks
Wesheller Zulme USA 6 weeks
Justine Emma Kannemeyer South Africa 6 weeks
Monique Emma Williams South Africa 6 weeks

2015-16
Name Country  Duration
Aglae France 1 year
Mirea Rossi Italy 1 year
Rachel Sabella USA 1 year
Mikhail Kirdanov Russia 8 weeks
Ekaterina Krdanova Russia 8 weeks
David Karmaz Russia 8 weeks
Marina Chudinova Russia 8 weeks
Evgeniia Levina Russia 8 weeks
Ekaterina Voronina Russia 8 weeks
Anna Kiptik Russia 8 weeks
Ekaterina Avtaeva Russia 8 weeks
Matvey Evteev Russia 8 weeks
Nataliia Ulianova (Teacher ) Russia 8 weeks
Olga Danilchenko (Teacher ) Russia 8 weeks
Viktoriia Avtaeva (Teacher ) Russia 8 weeks
Lukas Niemann Germany 8 weeks
Conelia Unger Germany 8 weeks
Leon Haarti Germany 8 weeks
Julius Wolf Germany 8 weeks
Simon Fedel Germany 8 weeks
Dylan Kynoch South Africa 6 weeks
Catherine Kramer Germany 8 weeks
Gracelyn Rose USA 6 weeks
Gita Grace USA 6 weeks
Sadie Emch USA 6 weeks
Sanami Cecilia USA 6 weeks
Jenna Graves USA 6 weeks
Emma Calvert USA 6 weeks
Arjun Prakash USA 6 weeks
Andre Duminski France 1 week
Carlota Rubio Agullo France 1 week
Caroline Sehested Galle France 1 week
Clement Varin Bernier France 1 week
Eyimofe Ariyo France 1 week
Garance Querleu France 1 week
Hillary Stone Gassongo Sow France 1 week
Ivan Daniel Mairal Piqueras France 1 week
Jeanne Rouot France 1 week
Kamryn Cochran France 1 week
Laura Miranda France 1 week
Marie Barberon France 1 week
Maxime Kotur France 1 week
Mia Mc Mohan France 1 week
Olivia Xin Lottefier France 1 week
Raphael Aubry France 1 week
Sille E. V. Petersen France 1 week
Theophile couratier France 1 week
Margaret Peyrard (Teacher) France 1 week
Elizabeth Heudebourg (Teacher) France 1 week
Lydie Chevallier (Teacher) France 1 week

2014-15
Name Country  Duration
Elena Montanaro Italy 1 year
Klara Kothe Germany 1 year
Theophile Sion France 1 year
Clara Freudenstein Germany 8 Weeks
Amy Deeb USA 6 weeks
Anna Kaveney USA 6 weeks
Abigail Stern USA 6 weeks
Manu Kondapi USA 6 weeks
Michaela Nee USA 6 weeks
Gilberto Rosa USA 6 weeks
Karl Hann USA 6 weeks

Sending

2017-18
Name Country Duration
Krishni Jain Germany 8 weeks
Advika Khaitan Hungary 4 weeks
Akshita Bajaj Hungary 4 weeks
Garvit Jain Hungary 4 weeks
Krishna Patel Hungary 4 weeks
Madhvendra Parmar Hungary 4 weeks
Param Bhatia Hungary 4 weeks
Sejal Lalwani Hungary 4 weeks
Virat Gupta Hungary 4 weeks
Gargi Singh Baghel Italy 4 weeks
Gauri Mahajan Italy 4 weeks
Gurbachan Chawla Italy 4 weeks
Sanjana Singh Italy 4 weeks
Sanidhya Sharma USA 2 weeks

2016-17
Name Country Duration
Harshal Patidar USA 1 year
Kavya Shrivastav South Africa 8 weeks
Shreya Jain South Africa 8 weeks
Deepanshu Sharma Germany 8 weeks
Padmini Singh Germany 8 weeks
Samarth Mundra Germany 8 weeks
Aryan Kesharwani Hungary 4 weeks
Devanshu Bafna Hungary 4 weeks
Mehak Mittal Hungary 4 weeks
Raja Khan Hungary 4 weeks
Symentha Chandwani Hungary 4 weeks
Aditya Agrawal Italy 4 weeks
Aviram Shukla Italy 4 weeks
Paryul Potdar Italy 4 weeks
Sakshi Kalwadia UK 2 weeks

2015-16
Name Country Duration
Prakhar Sharma USA 1 year
Vedant Maheshwari Argentina 1 year
Anshika Singh Tawar Switzerland 1 year
Vishwangi Vadnere USA 1 year
Dev Seth Germany 8 weeks
Himani Rahalkar Germany 8 weeks
Utkarsh Dube Germany 8 weeks
Ambika Tyagi Hungary 4 weeks
Gurveen Khanuja Hungary 4 weeks
Harneet khanuja Hungary 4 weeks
Lakshyaraj Singh Hungary 4 weeks
Rishika Chandani Hungary 4 weeks
Shivansh Singh Choudhary Hungary 4 weeks
Srajan Jain Hungary 4 weeks
Swapnil Agrawal Hungary 4 weeks
Vinay Maheshwari Hungary 4 weeks
Visahl Gupta Hungary 4 weeks
Satyam Rai Spain 4 weeks
Sayyam Jain Spain 4 weeks
Jayesh Garg Denmark 4 weeks
Anirudh Singh Rajput Russia 2 weeks
Kainat Zakarya Russia 2 weeks
Mrudul Gattani Russia 2 weeks
Muskan Balwani Russia 2 weeks
Priyanshu Patidar Russia 2 weeks
Sarthak Shukla Russia 2 weeks
Swapnil Agrawal Russia 2 weeks
Tanishq Yadav Russia 2 weeks
Tushar Bhandari Russia 2 weeks
Vanquish Ramchandani Russia 2 weeks
Virat Dubey Russia 2 weeks
Vishal Pathak Russia 2 weeks
Sarweshwari Singh (Teacher) Russia 2 weeks

2014-15
Name Country Duration
Aman Nadkarni France 1 year
Nehal Palod German Reciprocal 8 weeks
Rahul Mittal German Reciprocal 8 weeks
Soumya Parliwal German Reciprocal 8 weeks
Vaibhav Singh German Reciprocal 8 weeks
Anshika Singh Tawar Hungary 4 weeks
Pravish Agnihotri Hungary 4 weeks
Ankit Chawla Italy 4 weeks
Akanksha Malaiya Denmark 4 weeks

 

2013-14
Name Country Duration
Siddharth Porwal USA 1 year
Aniket Choudhary Germany 8 weeks
Nilay Rathi Germany 8 weeks
Nishi Bordia Germany 8 weeks
Vidhi Udani Germany 8 weeks
Aaqil Zakarya Italy 2 weeks
Aditya Malaiya Italy 2 weeks
Aditya Naredi Italy 2 weeks
Aman Bhatia Italy 2 weeks
Anunay Agrawal Italy 2 weeks
Devansh Bansal Italy 2 weeks
Nishit Betala Italy 2 weeks
Pravesh Agrawal Italy 2 weeks
Prakhar Patidar Italy 2 weeks
Raghav Agrawal Italy 2 weeks
Sanket Patidar Italy 2 weeks
Vaibhav Agrawal Italy 2 weeks
Ashi Bansal Italy 2 weeks
Ishita Chhipani Italy 2 weeks
Ragini Dapkara Italy 2 weeks
Shubhi Swami Italy 2 weeks
Ms. Nisha Ahmad (Teacher) Italy 2 weeks
Mr. Sujit Mandloi (Teacher) Italy 2 weeks