The Emerald Heights International School

Sports & Co-Curricular Achievements 2017-18

Badminton

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
IPSC Girls’ Badminton Tournament The Sanskar Valley School, Bhopal, M.P. September 29 to October 02, 2017 Girls’ Team U-14 Drishti Somani Bronze
Ojaswini Chouhan
Vaidehi Khandelwal
Manya Garg
Nishi Garg
Girls’ Team U-17 Anushka Vyas Bronze
Ruheen Ali Khan
Aashi Shukla
Srishti Surana
Kashpreet Kaur
All India IPSC Badminton Tournament B.K. Birla Public School, Pune, Mah. June 13-15, 2017 Boys’ Team U-19 Vatsal Nyati 2nd Position
Dhanraj Singh
Pranav Mehta
Vedik Verma
Boys’ Team U-14 Mantra Soneja 3rd Position
Sarthak Maglani
Prakhar Patni
Mukund Agrawal
Boys’ Individual U-14 Mantra Soneja 1st Position
Boys’ Individual U-19 Vatsal Nyati 1st Position
Boys’ Individual U-17 Prajjwal Malakar 2nd Position

 

Basketball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
CBSE Basketball Cluster XII Gurukul School, Dhamnod, M.P. October 05-08, 2017 Boys’ Team U-17 Nakul Singh Bhati 3rd Position
Mahipal Singh Parihar
Yashvardhan Singh
Sumit Kochkar
Vinit Kedia
Uday Singh
Koustubh Agrawal
Namit Nagda
Divyansh Maheshwari
Simar Singh Khanuja
Mrinal Boss
IPSC Basketball Tournament The Lawrence School, Sanawar, H.P. October 05-13, 2017 Girls’ Team U-19 Isha Chouhan 3rd Position
Divya Sam
Jahanvi Sharma
Himani Jhala
Anjali Mujalde
Sohani Mishra
Avni Goyal
Khushi Nagar
Prachiti Suri
Aeshna Soni
Piya Banthia
7th Late Mrs. Suneeta Singh Memorial Inter School Basketball Tournament Basketball Complex (BBC), Indore, M.P. July 25-29, 2017 Girls’ Team U-19 Isha Chouhan Winner
Divya Sam
Jahanvi Sharma
Himani Jhala
Megha Yadav
Anjali Mujalde
Sohani Mishra
Aeshna Soni
Palak Jain
Khushi Nagar
Rishika Kandhali
Khushi Paryani

 

Chess

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Open Fide Rating Chess Tournament Pune, Mah. November 22-28, 2017 Ayush Sharma Cash Prize of ₹ 3000 & improves Fide Rating by 55 points to 1627
Namkeen City Open Fide Rating Chess Tournament Ratlam, M. P. November 15-20, 2017 Main Ayush Sharma 16th Position & Cash Prize of ₹ 2000
Best MP Hardik Jain 2nd Position & Cash Prize of ₹ 1000
Best Girl Sanyukta Sharma 3rd Position & Cash Prize of ₹ 500
Girls’ U-9 Aishwarya Sharma 1st Position & Cash Prize of ₹ 1000
SGFI National Chess Tournament Nehru Stadium, Warangal, Telangana November 10-14, 2017 Boys’ U-14 Ayush Sharma Board Prize Trophy
Girls’ U-14 Sanya Nigam Represented M.P. Team in Nationals
Girls’ U-17 Aditi Bajaj
Girls’ U-17 Adivi Karawat
Boys’ U-14 Vihaan Tongia Represented IPSC Team
Suneet Singh & Sanjay Kasliwal Memorial All India Fide Rating Chess Competition The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. October 26-31, 2017 Main Ayush Sharma 15th Position & Won Cash Prize of ₹ 5000
Aditi Bajaj Best Women Prize & Won Cash Prize of ₹ 2000
Abhiraj Singh Tawar Got 1202 Fide Rating
Prabhat Datre Got 1106 Fide Rating
Sanyukta Sharma Got 1078 Fide Rating
Eshika Neema Got 1025 Fide Rating
Sanya Nigam Got 1022 Fide Rating
National Girls’ Tournament Girls’ U-15 Adivi Karawat Got 1084 Fide Rating
Aditi Bajaj Increased 179 points to 1409 Rating
SGFI MP State Chess Tournament Sarojini Naidu Girls’ School, Bhopal, M.P. September 24-28, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-14 Ayush Sharma 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Aditi Bajaj 2nd Position
Girls’ Individual U-14 Sanya Nigam 4th Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Adivi Karawat 4th Position
All qualified for SGFI National Chess Tournament
SGFI Indore Division Tournament Ahilya Asham School No. 1, Indore, M.P. September 18, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-14 Ayush Sharma 1st Position
Hardik Jain 4th Position
Boys’ Individual U-17 Divya Pandey 4th Position
Girls’ Individual U-14 Sanya Nigam 4th Position
Eshika Neema 5th Position
Girls’ Individual U-19 Aditi Bajaj 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Adivi Karawat 4th Position
Vedika Patel 5th Position
Girls’ Individual U-19 Anushka Saran 4th Position
National Under-7 Girls’ Chess Championship 2017 Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh September 03-12, 2017 Girls’ Individual U-7 Agriti Negi 17th Position & Cash Prize of ₹ 1400
SGFI District Chess Tournament Subhash H. S. School, Bada Ganpati, Indore, M.P. August 28-30, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-14 Ayush Sharma 1st Position
Hardik Jain 5th Position
Boys’ Individual U-17 Divya Pandey 5th Position
Girls’ Individual U-14 Sanya Nigam 2nd Position
Eshika Neema 5th Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Adivi Karawat 1st Position
Vedika Patel 2nd Position
Sanyukta Sharma 5th Position
Girls’ Individual U-19 Aditi Bajaj 3rd Position
Anushka Saran 4th Position
All Qualified for SGFI Indore Devision Chess Tournament
All India IPSC Boys’ Chess Tournament                                    (U-14, U-17 & U-19) The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. June 09-11, 2017 Boys’ Team U-14 Hardik Jain 1st Position
Vihaan Tongia
Bharadwaj B.
Abhiraj Singh Tawar
Raunit Jain
Boys’ Individual U-14 Vihaan Tongia 1st Position
Abhiraj Singh Tawar 4th Position
Both Qualified for SGFI National Chess Tournament

 

Football

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
IPSC Boys’ Under-19 Football Tournament Birla Public School, Pilani, Raj. September 10-14, 2017 Boys’ Team U-19 Ish Bansal Runner-up
Sanidhya Bindal
Shubham Choudhary
Shiladitya Rana
Mehul Karamchandani
Chinmaya Gandhi
Vijay  Jhurani
Rishi Sharma
Shivam Pratap Singh
Parth Agrawal
Dhruv Verma
Dilip Singh
Gautam Gawlani
Samarth Kataria
Divyajeet Sarwan
Sadik Patel
Anirudh Patel
Faisal Khan
1st Ashwin Gold Cup Interschool Football Tournament The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. July 15-22, 2017 Boys’ Team U-17 Sanidhya Bindal Man of the Match
Dilip Singh Player of the Tournament
Ish Bansal Best Goalkeeper
Rishi Sharma Best Defender
Gautam Virwani Best Midfielder
Gautam Gawlani Winner
Samarth Kataria
Shubham Choudhary
Divyanshu Saxena
Dhruv Verma
Shivam Pratap
Divyajeet Sarwan
Sadik Patel
Parth Agrawal
Vedant Kadambari
Inter State Subroto Cup Football Tournament Sehore, M.P. July 09-12, 2017 Boys’ Team U-14 Yashrey Thakur Winner                                              Qualified for the National Subroto Cup Football Tournament, New Delhi
Shubham Patel
Arunabh Soni
Mudit Singh Rajput
Jatin Mahajan
Varun Bais
Shafique Khan
Laxman Singh
Jayendra Gohil
Abhijeet Bist
Shivam Khandelwal
Shubham Chauhan
Dhananjay Verma
Amir Shaikh
Shashank Rathi
Prateek Chaudhary
Boys’ Team U-17 Ish Bansal Runner-up
Rishi Sharma
Gautam Gawlani
Samarth Kataria
Dilip Singh
Dhruv Verma
Divyanshu Saxena
Gautam Virwani
Sanidhya Bindal
Anirudh Patel
Shivam Pratap Singh
Faisal Khan
Vedant Kadambari
Deepak Tiwari
Manan Patel
Namit Bansal
Inter District Subroto Cup Football Tournament The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. July 04-07, 2017 Boys’ Team U-14 Yashrey Thakur Winner
Shubham Patel
Arunabh Soni
Mudit Singh Rajput
Jatin Mahajan
Varun Bais
Shafique Khan
Laxman Singh
Jayendra Gohil
Abhijeet Bist
Shivam Khandelwal
Shubham Chauhan
Dhananjay Verma
Amir Shaikh
Shashank Rathi
Prateek Chaudhary
Inter School Subroto Cup Football Tournament The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. July 04-07, 2017 Boys’ Team U-14 Yashrey Thakur Winner
Shubham Patel
Arunabh Soni
Mudit Singh Rajput
Jatin Mahajan
Varun Bais
Shafique Khan
Laxman Singh
Jayendra Gohil
Abhijeet Bist
Shivam Khandelwal
Shubham Chauhan
Dhananjay Verma
Amir Shaikh
Shashank Rathi
Prateek Chaudhary
IPSC U-17 Football Tournament BK Birla Public School, Pune, Mah. June 18-24, 2017 Boys’ Team U-17 Faisal Khan II-Runner-up
Dilip Singh
Divyajeet Sarwan
Samarth Jain
Sanskar Panjwani
Vedant Kadambari
Ahmed Raza Gouri
Dhruv Verma
Himanshu Agrawal
Arunabh Soni
Jatin Mahajan
Soumitra Sharma
Aman Singhania
Varun Bais
Shubham Patel

Gymnastics

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI State Gymnastics Tournament Ujjain, M.P. September 18-22, 2017 Girls’ Individual U-17 Ojaswini Chouhan 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-14 Nia Badjatya 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Taha Bannatwala Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-14 Harshil Singhal Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-14 Anvesha Rawal Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-14 Nayonika Jain Bronze
Anvesha Rawal selected for SGFI National will held in Kolkata
SGFI Gymnastics Tournament Gymanistics Center, Chimanbagh, Indore, M P. September 07-08, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-17 Taha Bannatwala Selected for Division Team
Boys’ Individual U-14 Harshil Singhal
Girls’ Individual U-17 Ojaswini Chouhan
Girls’ Individual U-14 Anvesha Rawal
Girls’ Individual U-14 Nayonika Jain
Girls’ Individual U-14 Nia Badjatiya

 

Handball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI Interschool Tournament Nutan School, Chiman Bagh, Indore, M.P. August 17-19, 2017 Boys’ U-14 Ishan Porwal Selected for Division Team
Boys’ U-17 Aniket Mundra

Judo

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI Division Camilia Public School, Dhar, Indore, M.P. August 23-24, 2017 Girls’ Individual U-14 Pihoo Sinhal Gold
Palak Goyal Gold
Dhruvika Singh Silver
Mukta Roy Silver
Girls’ Individual U-17 Shruti Rathore Gold
Yashvi Shah Gold
Deshna Jain Gold
Yoshita Mittal Gold
Ruhi Jain Gold
Disha Gerani Silver
Girls’ Individual U-19 Akansha Bansiya Gold
Namami Joshi Gold
Chhavi Surana Gold
Boys’ Individual U-14 Rehan Khan Gold
Yash Kalra Gold
Varun Chourasia Gold
Krish Kalra Silver
Boys’ Individual U-17 Manas Patidar Gold
Raghav Rathi Gold
Siddharth Jain Gold
Sanidhya Sharma Gold
Kush Rathi Silver
Tejeshwar Singh Silver
SGFI District The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. August 10-13, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-14 Rehan Khan Gold
Varun Chourasia Gold
Yash Kalra Gold
Rishabh Bishnoi Silver
Yash Choudhary Silver
Jeet Totla Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Manas Patidar Gold
Krish Kalra Gold
Tejeswar Singh Gold
Sanidhya Sharma Gold
Raghav Rathi Silver
Pratham Singhal Silver
Bhimesh Jhamamz Silver
Dev Patel Silver
Boys’ Individual U-19 Kush Rathi Gold
Siddharth Jain Gold
Varun Kukreja Gold
Rishabh Dogle Silver
Naman Khodiyar Silver
Rohit KumaWAT Silver
Shivam Manocha Silver
Girls’ Individual U-14 Dhruvika Rathore Gold
Nispreet Kaur Gold
Pihoo Singhal Gold
Palak Goyal Gold
Disha Gerani Gold
Toral Shah Silver
Mukta Roy Silver
Girls’ Individual U-17 Shruti Rathore Gold
Kumkum Jain Gold
Yashvi Shah Gold
Deshna Jain Gold
Yoshita Mittal Gold
Umang Goyal Silver
Himanshi Tomar Silver
Yagyanshi Upadhyay Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-19 Ruhi Jain Gold
Akansha Bansiya Gold
Vaishali Sachdeva Gold
Namami Joshi Gold
Chhavi Surana Gold
Samriddhi Bhardwaj Silver
Akshara Kacholia Silver
Sub Junior Open State Gwalior, M.P. August 09-12, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-14 Varun Chourasia Gold
Shubh Garg Bronze
Urja Shridhar Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Sanidhya Sharma Silver
Devansh Wadhwani Silver
Aditya Goplani Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-14 Pihoo Singhal Gold
Girls’ Individual U-17 Shruti Rathore Silver
Ishika Singhal Silver
Himanshi Singh Bronze

Kudo

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI State Kudo Tournament Sagar, M.P. August 25-31, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-17 Above 65Kg Ansh Raghuwanshi Gold
Boys’ Individual U-19 Below 47Kg Akshansh Khare Silver
Boys’ Individual U-17 Below 65Kg Yash Agrawal Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Below 53Kg Nishant Arora Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-19 Below 40Kg Dhruv Tayal Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-17 Below 40Kg Dimpal Rathore Silver
Girls’ Individual U-19 Below 44Kg Ankita Jaiswal Silver
Girls’ Individual U-19 Above 60Kg Siddhi Upadhyay Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-17 Above 60Kg Ishika Singhal Bronze

 

Lawn Tennis

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI State Championship The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. September 15-19, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-14 Meharsh Patidar Silver
Boys’ Individual U-17 Deep Munim Gold
Pratham Batham Gold
Boys’ Individual U-19 Akshat Vaishnav Silver
Raghav Sule Silver
Girls’ Individual U-17 Sanyukta Sharma Silver
Girls’ Individual U-19 Sara Yadav Gold
Soumya Agrawal Gold
SGFI Interschool Tennis Tournament The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. August 23-25, 2017 Boys’ Team U-14 Meharsh Patidar Gold
Sarthak Agrawal
Siddharth Preet Reki
Mihir Chauhan
Arush Rawat
Boys’ Team U-17 Deep Munim Gold
Pratham Batham
Shashwat Mumin
Aditya Sharma
Samarth Jain
Boys’ Team U-19 Raghav Sule Gold
Akshat Vaishnav
Yuvraj Kangia
Raghav Loya
Rudraksha Sharma
GIrls’ Team U-14 Drishti  Yadav Silver
Ishika Agrawal
Ishika Gangwal
Manya Goel
Ananya Maheshwari
GIrls’ Team U-17 Sanyukta Sharma Silver
Titiksha Limaya
Akshara Maroo
Mani Goyal
Vijay Laxmi
GIrls’ Team U-19 Sara Yadav Silver
Soumya Agrawal
Aashi Bhandari
Rachna Malav
Ishita Jain
All India IPSC Boys’ & Girls’ Tennis Championship           (U-14, U-17 & U-19) The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. June 09-11, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-14 Meharsh Patidar Gold
Boys’ Individual U-17 Pratham Batham Gold
Deep Munim Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-19 Sara Yadav Gold
Boys’ Team U-17 Deep Munim Gold
Pratham Batham
Akshat Vaishnav
Shashwat Mumin
GIrls’ Team U-19 Sara Yadav Gold
Gauri Mahajan
Soumya Agrawal
Rachna Malav

Netball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI State Mandideep, Raisen, M.P. September 11-16, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-14 Yash Chawla Gold
Girls’ Individual U-19 Nidhi Navartia Bronze
Ritika Jajoo Bronze
SGFI Interschool Tournament The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. August 23-29, 2017 Boys’ Team U-19 Chirag Mittal Winner
Keshav Maloo
Sanskar Agrawal
Amritansh Soni
Abhishek Nayak
Prakhar Agrawal
Harsh Bothra
Harsh Jain
Ayush Raghuwanshi
Reeshav Lakhotia
Sainish Pahuja
Nikunj Gupta
SGFI Interschool Tournament The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. August 23-29, 2017 Boys’ Team U-17 Rahul Gerani Winner
Divy Agrawal
Mohnish Arthwani
Ishit Gupta
Jatin Makkar
Dhruv Malpani
Tanishq Singh
Jatin Ramani
Harsh Bihani
Satvik Beli
Kamal Preet
Monish Gupta
Girls’ Team U-17 Sneha Tharani Winner
Chahat Rajdev
Krishika Pal
Chanchla Singh
Kanika Gandhi
Archi Agrawal
Rishika Bisani
Disha Dembla
Jatisha Jain
Semon Tuteja
Kashish Gopwani
Kushi Mehta
Girls’ Team U-14 Hitanshi Chhabriya Winner
Sanshita Talreja
Ritika Agrawal
Puneet Kaur
Riya Mandoriya
Krati Agrawal
Prleen Bagga
Anoushka Sethi
Tanisha Bhawani
Jiya Rajpal
Simran Saluja
Bhumi Nebhwani

Shooting

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI State Shooting Tournament The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. November 01-06, 2017 Boys’ U-19 Open Sight Wamil Jajoo Gold
Girls’ U-19 Open Sight Siddhangana Saran
Boys’ U-14 Peep Sight Anshik Gupta
Boys’ U-17 Air Pistol Gurman Singh
Girls’ U-17 Air Pistol Eshita Sharma
Girls’ U-19 Air Pistol Roli Agrawal
Boys’ U-14 Open Sight Sajal Singhi Silver
Boys’ U-17 Peep Sight Anurag Solanki
Boys’ U-19 Peep Sight Apoorvjeet Solanki
Girls’ U-19 Peep Sight Vaishanavi Dogne
Girls’ U-17 Air Pistol Himanshi Kabra
Girls’ U-17 Air Pistol Anugya Saklecha
Boys’ U-14 Open Sight Harinarayan Roy Bronze
Boys’ U-19 Open Sight Ishan Kanungo
Girls’ U-19 Peep Sight Aaiwa Gupta
Boys’ U-14 Air Pistol Vedansh Singh
14th Boys’ & 11th Girls’ All India IPSC Shooting Championship The Daly College, Indore, M.P. September 28 to October 01, 2017 Girls’ Individual U-14 Ashmira Mishra Gold
Ashiya Khanam Silver
Girls’ Individual U-17 Yana Rathore Gold
Girls’ Individual U-19 Nikita Somani Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-14 Harshwardhan Datre Gold
Boys’ Individual U-17 Tanmay Bhandari Gold
Avinash Yadav Bronze
Raghav Gupta Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-19 Bhavy Gaikwad Gold
Aditya Agrawal Silver
Girls’ Team U-14 Air Rifle Ashiya Khanam Gold
Anshika Gupta
Ashmira Mishra
Girls’ Team U-17 Peep Sight Air Pistol Yana Rathore Silver
Anugya Saklecha
Siddhangana Saran
Girls’ Team U-19 Peep Sight Air Rifle Vaishnavi Dogne Silver
Nikita Somani
Aaiwa Gupta
Boys’ Team U-14 Air Pistol Abhyudaya Pratap Singh Bronze
Sudhanshu Maurya
Vedansh Singh
Boys’ Team U-14 Open Sight Air Rifle Harshwardhan Datre Bronze
Sajal Singhi
Pratham Jain
Boys’ Team U-17 Air Pistol Raghav Gupta Gold
Gurman Singh Atwal
Tabish Ahmed
Boys’ Team U-17 Open Sight Air Rifle Tanmay Bhandari Silver
Lovelesh Mishra
Yash Patil
Boys’ Team U-19 Peep Sight Air Rifle Apoorvjeet Singh Silver
Aditya Agrawal
Gurbachan Singh
Boys’ Team U-19 Open Sight Air Rifle Bhavy Gaikwad Silver
Wamil Jajoo
Ishan Kanungo
Girls’ U-14 Overall Runner-up
Boys’ U-17 Overall Winner
Boys’ U-19 Overall Runner-up
XX Open State Shooting Championship The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M. P. August 17-23, 2017 Girls’ Individual Nikita Somani 3-Gold, 2-Silver & 2-Bronze
Eshita Sharma 3-Gold
Himanshi Kabra 2-Gold & 3-Silver
Yashasvi Rathore 1-Gold, 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Yana Rathore 3-Silver
Vaishnavi Sachdev 3-Silver
Anugya Saklecha 2-Silver & 2-Bronze
Boys’ Individual Bhavy Gaikwad 4-Gold
Raghav Gupta 2-Gold & 2-Silver
Gurman Singh Atwal 2-Gold & 1-Bronze
Wamil Jajoo 2-Gold
Siddhangan Saran 2-Gold
Apoorvjeet Singh 4-Silver & 1-Bronze
Tanmay Bhandari 3-Silver
Ishan Kanungo 2-Silver
Sanskar Nayak 2-Bronze
Apoorvjeet Singh 2-Bronze
Bhavishya Bhansali 1-Bronze
Girls’ Team Nikita Somani 7-Gold
Anugya Saklecha 7-Gold
Aaiwa Gupta 4-Gold
Eshita Sharma 3-Gold
Himanshi Kabra 3-Gold
Roli Agrawal 3-Gold
Boys’ Team Aditya Agrawal 7-Gold
Avinash Yadav 4-Gold
Wamil Jajoo 3-Gold
Shubham Mishra 3-Gold
Sanskar Nayak 3-Bronze
Raghav Gupta 3-Bronze
Rachit Ghei 1-Bronze
Aryan Kapoor 1-Bronze
Sahil Choudhary 1-Bronze
Won Overall Championship
XVI Inter school State Shooting Championship The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M. P. August 17-23, 2017 Girls’ Individual Ashmira Mishra 1-Gold
Nikita Somani 1-Gold
Eshita Sharma 1-Gold
Anugya Saklecha 1-Silver
Himanshi Kabra 1-Silver
Anshika Gupta 1-Silver
Yana Rathore 1-Silver
Vaishnavi Sachdev 1-Silver
Yashasvi Rathore 1-Bronze
Ashiya Khanam 1-Bronze
Boys’ Individual Bhavy Gaikwad 1-Gold
Wamil Jajoo 1-Gold
Madhav Khandelwal 1-Gold
Apoorvjeet Singh 1-Gold
Tanmay Bhandari 1-Silver
Aditya Agrawal 1-Silver
Raghav Gupta 1-Silver
Avinash Yadav 1-Silver
Shubham Mishra 1-Bronze
Sanskar Nayak 1-Bronze
Gurman Singh Atwal 1-Bronze
Bhavishya Bhansali 1-Bronze

 

Skating

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI State Tournament Chitrakut, Satna, M.P. November 12-17, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-11 Nimit Jain 2-Silver & 1-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-14 Udayraj Singh 2-Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-14 Nishika Betala 1-Gold & 1-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-19 Prachetan Agrawal 2-Silver & 1-Bronze
SGFI Inter District The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. September 22, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-11 Nimit Jain 2-Gold
Boys’ Individual U-14 Udayraj Singh 2-Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-14 Nishika Betala 2-Gold
Girls’ Individual U-17 Tanvi Verma 2-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Tajindar Singh 2-Gold
Priyanshu Jamra 2-Silver
Boys’ Individual U-19 Prachetan Agrawal 2-Gold
Ishan Makhria 1-Gold & 1-Bronze
Tanish Dongle 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Pratyush Maheshwari 2-Bronze
Ten Players selected for State to be held at Satna, M.P.
IPSC Tournament LK Singhania Education Centre, Gotan, Raj. September 06-11, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-11 Nimit Jain 2-Gold & 1-Silver
Amey Gokhale 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Krishnanu Bhati 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Aarohi Khandelwal 2-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-14 Udayraj Singh 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Yuvraj Solanki 1-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Tajindar Singh 2-Gold & 1-Silver
Dilip Mourya 2-Gold
Priyanshu Jamra 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-19 Prachetan Agrawal 3-Gold
Ishan Makhria 2-Silver
Muffaddal Yusufi 1-Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-14 Nishika Betala 3-Gold
Girls’ Individual U-17 Tanvi Verma 1-Bronze
Players selected for SGFI National will held at Belgaum, Kar.
SGFI Interschool Tournament The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. August 30-31, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-11 Nimit Jain 2-Gold & 1-Silver
Boys’ Individual U-14 Udayraj Chouhan 2-Gold
Himanshu Pal 1-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Tajindar Singh 2-Gold & 1-Silver
Priyanshu Jamra 1-Gold
Mudit Khandelwal 1-Gold
Dilip Mourya 1-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-19 Prachertan Agrawal 3-Gold
Tanish Dongle 1-Gold
Gaurav Parekh 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Muffaddal Yusufi 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Ishan Makhria 1-Bronze
Pratyush M. 1-Bronze
Girls’ Individual U-14 Nishika Betala 3-Gold
Girls’ Individual U-17 Tanvi Verma 2-Bronze

 

Snooker & Billiards

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
31st State Ranking Tournament Nehru Stadium, Indore, M.P. October 26 to November 07, 2017 Sub-junior Aditi Sharma 2nd Position
Payal Hada 3rd Position
Junior Payal Hada 2nd Position
Shiveen Thakur 3rd Position

 

Squash

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
IPSC Squash Rajmata Krishna Kumari Girls’ Public School, Jodhpur, Raj August 31 to September 03, 2017 Girls’ Team U-17 Chazerina Benjamin Winner
Harshita Jain
Taskeen Fatima
Mehar Kaur
Girls’ Indivudual U-17 Chazerina Benjamin 2nd Position
Harshita Jain 2nd Position
MP State Ranking Squash Tournament Daly College, Indore, M.P. July 19-23, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-11 Aarav Patel Runner-up

Swimming

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Shri Basantilalji Sethia Memorial Interschool Swimming Competition The Shishukunj International School, Indore, M.P. September 25, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-8 Priyamvad Rathore 1-Silver & 2-Bronze
Adamya Dube 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Samarth Mittal 1-Silver
Adhip Tiwari 1-Silver
Boys’ Individual U-10 Archit Tiwari 4-Gold & 2-Silver
Namit Palodi 1-Gold & 4-Silver
Parv Saboo 1-Silver
Ishan Jain 1-Silver
Boys’ Individual U-12 Sanidhya Goud 4-Gold & 2-Silver
Neeraj Goyal 3-Gold, 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Kartavya Gupta 1-Gold & 1-Bronze
Sarthak Chouhan 1-Gold & 1-Bronze
Manan Mandloi 1-Silver
Girls’ Individual U-12 Insha Khan 3-Gold, 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Naina Mittal 1-Gold & 1-Bronze
Maurya Gehlot 1-Gold & 1-Bronze
Isha Porwal 1-Gold
Won Overall Championship
Sahodaya Interschool Swimming Competition New Digamber Public School, Indore, M. P. July 13-15, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-14 Parikshit Agrawal 4-Gold, 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Prince Rathore 2-Gold, 2-Silver & 1-Bronze
Sarthak Malik 2-Gold & 1-Silver
Jagdeep S. Parihar 1-Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Aditya Vajpai 5-Gold
Krishna Chaturvedi 5-Gold
Meet Singi 4-Silver
Bhavesh Choudhary 2-Gold & 3-Silver
Anish Parakh 1-Gold & 2-Silver
Boys’ Individual U-19 Udayraj Rathore 5-Gold
Vaidik Chaurasia 4-Gold & 1-Silver
Vaquish Ramchandani 2-Gold & 1-Silver
Mrinal Namdev 1-Gold, 2-Silver & 1-Bronze
Shreshtha Shrivastava 1-Gold & 2-Silver
Boys’ Individual U-11 Archit Tiwari 5-Gold
Nimit Patodi 3-Gold & 3-Silver
Parv Sabu 2-Gold & 2-Silver
Priyambad Rathore 1-Gold, 3-Silver & 1-Bronze
Won Overall Championship
All India IPSC Swimming Championship Genesis Global School, Noida July 13-15, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-14 Pradhuman Thakur 4-Gold & 1-Silver
Parikshit Agrawal 3-Gold & 2-Silver
Atharv Dubey 1-Gold, 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Sarthak Malik 1-Gold
Boys’ Individual U-17 Aditya Vajpai 3-Gold, 2-Silver & 1-Bronze
Yashraj Makwana 3-Gold & 2-Silver
Krishna Chaturvedi 3-Gold & 4-Silver
Udayraj Rathore 2-Gold & 2-Silver
Boys’ Individual U-19 Vaidik Chaurasia 1-Gold & 1-Silver
Mrinal Namdev 1-Gold
Bhavesh Choudhary 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Vaquish Ramchandani 1-Silver
Won Overall Championship

Table Tennis

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
State Championship Table Tennis Tournament Khandwa, M.P. October 26-30, 2017 Sub-Junior Arya Thakur 1st Position
Sarvi Bist 2nd Position
3rd Ranking M.P. State Table Tennis Tournament Jabalpur, M.P. October 09-13, 2017 Sub-Junior Arya Thakur 1st Position
Sarvi Bist 2nd Position
11th Interschool Table Tennis Tournament Nehru Stadium, Indore, M.P. August 29 to September 01, 2017 Girls’ Individual U-17 Arya Thakur 1st Position
Purvanshi Kotiya 2nd Position
Sarvi Bist 3rd Position
Girls’ Team U-17 Rimsha Khan Winner
Arya Thakur
Sarvi Bist
Purvanshi Kotiya
Boys’ Team U-17 Rajnesh Pawar 3rd Position
Priyanshu Baser
Nand Rathore
Abhigyan Saklecha
2nd Open Ranking Table Tennis Tournament Jhabua, M. P. August 25-28, 2017 Girls’ Junior Sarvi Bist 1st Position
Arya Thakur 2nd Position
SGFI Table Tennis  State Tournament Sioni, M. P. August 22-25, 2017 Boys’ Team U-19 Chayan Jain Winner                                Individual 4th Position – Represented M.P. Team
Boys’ Team U-17 Priyanshu Baser 1st Runner-up                                Individual 7th Position – Represented M.P. Team
All India IPSC Girls’ Table Tennis Tournament Welham Girls’ School, Dehradun August 20-22, 2017 Girls’ U-17 Arya Thakur Winner
Rimsha Khan
Soumya Gupta
Nandini Pasari
Diana Wilson
Girls’ U-19 Sakshi Shah Runner-up
Marisha Patidar
Aayushi Tomar
Chandrika Maheshwari
Girls’ U-14 Sarvi Bist Runner-up
Purvanshi Kotia
Akansha Patidar
Prachi Bulchandani
Abhishek Bishnoi
Girls’ Individual U-17 Arya Thakur 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-14 Sarvi Bist 3rd Position
IPSC Table Tennis Tournament Pestleweed College, Dehradun August 10-13, 2017 Boys’ U-19 Chayan Jain Winners
Vaibhav Jain
Kratik Gupta
Harshal Patidar
Boys’ U-17 Priyanshu Baser Runner-up
Rajnish Panwar
Harsh Agrawal
Nand Rathore
Abhigyan Saklecha
Boys’ Individual U-19 Chayan Jain 1st Position
SGFI Sambhag Nehru Stadium, Indore, M.P. August 03, 2017 Boys’ U-19 Chayan Jain Seleceted for SGFI State Tournament
Kratik Gupta
Boys’ U-17 Priyanshu Baser
Rajnish Panwar
1st Ranking M.P. State Table Tennis Tournament Abhay Prashal, Indore, M.P. June 30 to July 02, 2017 Sub Junior Arya Thakur 1st Position
Purvanshi Kotia 2nd Position

 

Throwball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI Interschool Tournament Global International School, Indore, M.P. August 28-30, 2017 Boys’ U-14 Hardik Daga Selected in Division Team
Saumya Shah
Boys’ U-17 Praveen Jain
Rudra Patel
Boys’ U-19 Yash Khilwani
Geet Kedia
Girls’ U-19 Aradhya Bundela
Tisha Khaturia
Girls’ U-17 Aashi Singh

Taekwondo

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI Division Tournament Gyan Ganga Parisar, Nanda Nagar, Indore, M.P. September 09, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-14 Kaif Ali Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-19 Yash Mane Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Mansi Agrawal Gold
Boys’ Individual U-17 Yashvi Goyal Gold
SGFI District Tournament Gyan Ganga Parisar, Nanda Nagar, Indore, M.P. September 05-07, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-14 Kaif Ali Gold
Boys’ Individual U-19 Yash Mane Gold
Boys’ Individual U-17 Mansi Agrawal Gold
Boys’ Individual U-17 Yashvi Goyal Gold
Boys’ Individual U-17 Siddharth Punjabi Bronze
IPSC Taekwondo Girls’ Tournament Vidya Devi Jindal School, Hisar, Haryana August 22-27, 2017 Girls’ Individual Kashish Bajaj Silver
Yashvi Goyal Bronze
Kumkum Jain Bronze
Yagyanshi Upadhyay Bronze
Ashish Kaur Bronze
3rd Cadet State Boys’ & Girls’ Taekwondo Championship Madan Mohan Mandir, Morar, Gwalior July 09-12, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-14 Below 65 kg Furqan Multani 3rd Position
All India IPSC Boys’ Taekwondo Championship Birla Vidya Mandir, Nainital, UK June 19-22, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-14 Nihar Agrawal Gold
Rehan Khan Silver
Ved Chandani Bronze
Kaif Ali Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-17 Anish Sharma Silver
Siddharth Jain Bronze
Hrythem Kala Bronze
Boys’ Individual U-19 Sagar Lakhwani Gold
Avi Jain Silver
Devesh Modi Bronze
Arpit Mittal Bronze
Boys’ Team U-19 Sagar Lakhwani 1st Runner-up
Avi Jain
Devesh Modi
Arpit Mittal
Boys’ Team U-14 Nihar Agrawal 2nd Runner-up
Rehan Khan
Ved Chandani
Kaif Ali

Volleyball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI State Volleyball Tournament Khandwa, M.P. November 03-07, 2017 Girls’ U-19 Yahsika Goyal 2nd Position
Samriddhi Sharma
Boys’ U-19 Tushar Pareta 2nd Position
Boys’ U-17 Shashank Soni 3rd Position
Sahodaya  Custer III Inter School Volleyball Tournament Standard Public School, Indore, M.P. November 01-03, 2017 Boys’ Team U-19 Naman Jain 1st Position
Bhavesh Mundra
Lakhan Banthia
Devansh Goyal
Tanmay Jain
Tushar Parekh
Trishal Patidar
Dev Pratap
Satyam Birla
Shashank Soni
Sanskar Agrawal
Ajay Kesarwani
SGFI Division Khandwa, M.P. September 18, 2017 Girls’ U-19 Yashika Goyal 1st Position
Sejal Mittal
Samriddhi Sharma
Sumedha Agrawal
Girls’ U-17 Resham Kataria 1st Position
Boys’ U-14 Shriyansh Parihar 1st Position
Abhiwardhan Jain
Pushkar Karda
Boys’ U-17 Shashank Soni 1st Position
Sanskar Agrawal
Trishal Patiar
Piyush Choudhari
Sandesh Vinayak
Boys’ U-19 Lakhan Banthia 1st Position
Devansh Goyal
Tanmay Jain
Tushar Pareta
SGFI Inter School Volleyball Tournament The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. September 06-10, 2017 Boys’ U-17 Dev Pratap Joint Winner
Satyam Birla
Trishal Patiar
Shashank Soni
Pratham Agrawal
Anand Gupta
Salil Meena
Mayur Singh
Nilay Patel
Boys’ U-19 Namam Jain
Bhavesh Mundhra
Lakhan Banthia
Tushar Pareta
Sahaj Bhandari
Swapnil Emennual
Jayesh Soni
Soumya Gupta
Piyush Choudhari
Vidit Singh
Ajay Kesarwani
Devansh Goyal

 

Yoga

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
36th M.P. Yoga Championship Pritamlal Dua Sabhagraha, Indore, M.P. July 14, 2017 Junior & Mini Lakshya Bundela Silver
Nayan Garg Silver
Adamya Bajpai Silver
Ojiswani Chouhan Silver
Selected for State Championship

Art & Craft

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
All India IPSC Art Fest – 2017 Scindia Kanya Vidyalaya, Gwalior, M.P. November 26-28, 2017 Knife Painting Riya Sharma 2nd Position
Pen and ink Smruti Rathore
Photopgraphy Rohit Kumawat
Tile Designing Achala Goyal
Suhani Surana
Flower Arrangement Vanshika Alimchandani 3rd Position
Prarthana Bhatia
Logo Designing Vaibhavi Pardhi
Pottery Rishabh Dangi
Jayesh Soni
State Level Painting Competition (Under Energy Conservation National Campaign 2017) Bhopal, M.P. November 14, 2017 Category-A Gunjan Dodwani 3rd Position
Representing M.P. in National Level Competition to be held in Delhi in December 2017
Inter School Painting Competition Shri Vaishnav Academy, Indore, M.P. November 11, 2017 Tisha Mukati 1st Position
Bengali Club Inter School Painting Competition Bengali School, Indore, M.P. September 25, 2017 Smriti Rathore 1st Position
Tisha Mukati 2nd Position
Sameena Tinwala 3rd Position
Wildlife Painting Competition by IMC and Indore Zoological Park on International Tiger Day Zoo, Indore, M.P. July 29, 2017 Group-A Koyna Singh 1st Position
Radhika Agrawal 2nd Positiom
Group-B Riya Sharma 1st Position
Smriti Rathore 2nd Positiom
Rishabh Dangi Consolation Prize
International Annual Art Competition Chittangong Grammar School, Bangladesh Riya Sharma 3rd Position
Smriti Rathore

 

Music

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
IPSC Music Festival – Ninad – 2017 Welham Boys’ School and Welham Girls’ School, Dheradun, Uttarakhand October 26-28, 2017 Indian Group Song Samay Jain 3rd Position
Archit Banthia
Abhigyan Ghoshal
Bhavesh Khilwani
Pradumn Parashar
Oshean Gupta
Aditi Tripathi
Anshita Sharma
Bengali Club Inter School Singing Competition Bengali School, Indore, M.P. September 26, 2017 Junior (Solo) Harshsl Choradiya 1st Position
Senior (Solo) Abhigyan Ghoshal 3rd Position

 

Dance & Drama

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
IPSC Dance Fest – Rhythm 2017 Mody School, Lakshmangarh, Raj November 10-12, 2017 Indian Classical Dance (Solo) Sakshi Singh 2nd Position
Semi-Classical Dance (Group) Sanyami Mandloi 1st Position
Sakshi Singh
Shreni Jain
Aditi Mane
Vivika Jain
Sanskruti Mundra
Muskan Surana
Samridhi Jaiswal
Folk Dance (Group) Samridhi Jaiswal 3rd Position
Kashish Kalra
Nishita Bhatia
Sakshi Singh
Radhika Loya
Kashish Kalra
Khushi Bhartiya
Vaishnavi Sachdeva
Western Dance (Group) Samridhi Jaiswal 2nd Position
Shreepriya Agrawal
Nishita Bhatia
Sakshi Singh
Radhika Loya
Kashish Kalra
Khushi Bhartiya
Vaishnavi Sachdeva
Udbhav Utsav –  International Dance Festival Gwalior, M.P. October 25-31, 2017 Hrishika Mishra Consolation Prize
Isha Saluja
Radhika Mandhanya
Jiya Chimnani
Aashi Khandelwal
Anvi Mittal
Priya Sanghvi
Anusha Agrawal
Rhythm Agrawal
Sristy Mundhra
Intershool Dance Competition St. Marys H.S. School, Mhow. M.P. September 23, 2017 Classical Bharatnatyam (Solo) Ananya Baheti 2nd Position
Interschool Dancing Superstar by Agrasen Seva Sangathan Labh Mandapam, Abhay Prashal, Indore, M.P. September 16, 2017 Semi-Classical Jiya Chimnani First Position & Cash Prize of ₹ 11,000
Hrishika Mishra
Archie Agrawal
Anusha Agrawal
Shrishti Mundhra
Gouri Joshi
Rhythm Agrawal
Ananya Agrawal
Radhika Mandhniya
Muskaan Somani
7th Edition of Silver Jubilee Commemorative Young Thinkers’ Conclave Mayo College Girls’ School, Ajmer, Raj. August 24-26, 2017 English/Hindi Dramatics – Script Writing Samriddhi Bhardwaj Best Performer Award
Kainat Zakarya Best Brochure Design Award
Samriddhi Bhardwaj
Sakshi Singh

 

Other Activities

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF THE STUDENT RESULT
Inter School Radio Show Competition Choithram School, Indore August 31, 2017 Singer Archit Banthia 2nd Position
Singer Oshin Gupta
Radio Jockey Nikita Somani
Stand-up Comedian Vaishanavi Dogne