The Emerald Heights International School

Sports & Co-curricular Achievements 2016-17

Badminton

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
IPSC Tournament Pestiweed College, Dehradun, Uttarakhand Boys’ Team U-14 Prajjwal Maiakar Winner
Aaradhya Chordia
Sarthak Singhal
Vedant Bhandari
Prakhar Patni
Boys’ Individual U-14 Prajjwai Maiakar 1st Position
Boys’ Individual U-19 Vatsal Nyati 2nd Position
IPSC Tournament B.K. Birla School, Pune, Mah. Girls’ Team U-14 Drishti Somani 3rd Position
Iavanya Dey
Kashpreet Kaur
Suchita Ratdiya
Ojaswini Chouhan
Girls’ Team U-19 Tanishka Maiakar
Zenil Patel
Paridhi Chouhan
Vidhi Bhandari
Girls’ Individual U-19 Tanishka Maiakar 2nd Position
Little Shuttler’s – 8th Smash Trophy Open Tournament Shri  Sawant Mai Dhakad Memorial January 16, 2017 Boys’ U-11 Mantra Soneja Winner
Ace Shuttler Trophy Sub-Junior Ranking Tournament (District Open) May 16, 2016 Boys’ Individual U-11 Mantra Soneja Winner
Boys’ Individual U-12 Semi-Finalist
Captain Dilip Bargai Memorial Tournament December 16, 2016 Boys’ Individual U-11 Mantra Soneja Winner
14th Sartaj Open School State Tournament Boys’ Individual U-11 Mantra Soneja Winner (Doubles)
Runner-up
Ramesh and Ramesh Open Tournament Indore, M.P. December 18, 2016 Boys’ Individual U-7 Aditya Rampuria Winner

Basketball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
6th Late Mrs. Suneeta Singh Memorial Inter School Basketball Tournament Basketball Complex, Indore, M.P. August 22-27, 2016 Girls’ U-19 Shruti Kela 2nd Runner-up
Ashi Mirani
Preksha Mandot
Aahana Divedi
Oshin Sharma
Isha Chouhan
Jahanvi Sharma
Divya Sam
Suhani Mishra
Megha Yadav
Palak Jain
Anjali Mujalde
Boys’ U-19 Amit Modi 2nd Runner-up
Heresh V Jain
Meresh Jain
Palkesh Agarwal
Luv Jain
Priyank Shah
Khush Jain
Prajal Chouhan
Keshav Agarwal
Dhruv Singhal
Hussen Sanwerwala
Aashutosh Setiya
Puneet Saluja
Akash Jat
Udav Singh
SGFI Inter School Basketball  Tournament Nehru Stadium, Indore, M.P. August 08-13, 2016 Girls’ U-19 Shruti Kela Winner
Aashi Mirani
Aahana Divedi
Preksha Mandot
Oshin Sharma
Isha Chouhan
Divya Sam
Jahanvi Sharma
Megha Yadav
Himani Jaha
Anjali Mujalde
Aayushi Garg
Girls’ U-17 Suhani Mishra Winner
Palak Jain
Aeshana Soni
Akshita Goud
Khushi Nagar
Harshita Bishnoi
Kanyat Zakariya
Khushi Bhandari
Himanshi Kukreja
Archisha Gupta
Avni Goyal
Aditi Agarwal
All India IPSC Basketball Tournament YPSC, Mohali, Pun. October 28-31, 2016 Girls’ U-19 Shruti Kela Bronze Medal
Preksha Mandot
Aashi Mirani
Aahana Divedi
Isha Chouhan
Jahanvi Sharma
Divya Sam
Megha Yadav
Himani Jhala
Avni Goyal
Suhani Mishra
Khushi Nagar
62nd SGFI National Basketball Tournament Nuzvid, A.P. January 10-14, 2017 Girls’ U-19 Isha Chouhan
Divya Sam
Janhvi Sharma
Akshita Goud
Aeshna Soni
InterSchool Sahaodaya Group Basketball Tournament Bhavan’s Prominent School, Indore, M.P. October 17-19, 2016 Girls’ U-19 Shruti Kela Winner
Preksha Mandot
Aashi Mirani
Aahana Divedi
Isha Chouhan
Jahanvi Sharma
Divya Sam
Megha Yadav
Himani Jhala
Khushi Nagar
Anjali Mujalde
Oshin Sharma
Boys’ U-19 Amit Modi Winner
Meresh Jain
Luv Jain
Priyank Shah
Pranjal Chouhan
Dhruv Singhal
Hussen Sanwerwala
Aashutosh Setiya
Puneet Saluja
Udav Singh
Samarth Agarwal
Hardik Agarwal
33rd Youth National Basketball Tournament Hassan, Kar. November 17-24, 2016 Girls’ U-17 Isha Chouhan All India 4th Rank
Divya Sam
Suhani Mishra
SGFI State Basketball Touranament Gwalior, M.P. October 03-07, 2016 Girls’ U-19 Isha Chouhan Runner-up
Divya Sam
Oshin Sharma
Girls’ & Boys’ U-17 Suhani Mishra Winner
Aditya Vyas
Prathvi Singh Rathore
SGFI District Basketball Tournament Nehru Stadium, Indore, M.P. August 20, 2016 U-19 Amit Modi Winner
Oshin Sharma
Isha Chouhan
Divya Sam
U-17 Suhani Mishra Winner
Aditya Vyas
Prathvi Singh Rathore
Aeshna Soni
U-14 Gurleen Kaur Winner
Nakul Bhati
Khelo India Khelo Inter School Basketball Tournament Sayongitaganj School, Indore, M.P. December 17-18, 2016 Girls’ U-17 Suhani Mishra Winner
Palak Jain
Khushi Nagar
Aditi Agrawal
Aashi Sharma
Akshita Goud
Aeshana Soni
Khushi Bhandari
Rishika Kantahli
Samridhi Gupta
Boys’ U-17 Aditya Vyas Winner
Udhav Singh
Sumit Kochar
Aryadhya Singh
Puneet Saluja
Pranjal Chouhan
Keshav Agarwal
Hussain Sanwerwala
Priyank Shah
Boys’ U-14 Nakul Singh Winner
Mahipal Singh
Kaustab Agrawal
Yashovardhan Singh
Nameet Nagda
Rajveer Jat
Meet Kuhiya
Pratyaksh Jain
Gautam Asava
Yugaraj Kalsi
Hrtitvik Kondalkar

Chess

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
India Chess Master Inter School Competition Shri Krishna Public School, Indore, M.P. April 06-08, 2016 Boys’ U-8 Kush Jain 3rd Position
Boys’ U-10 Purusharth Raj Singh 2nd Position
Boys’ U-12 Hardik Jain 1st Position
Boys’ U-15 Divya Pandey 1st Position
Boys’ U-17 Aayank Singhai 2nd Position
Boys’ U-17 Dev Seth 1st Position
Girls’ U-8 Aishwarya Sharma 1st Position
Girls’ U-8 Lavisha Soni 2nd Position
Girls’ U-8 Yashika Rajdev 3rd Position
Girls’ U-10 Reet Rijhwani 3rd Position
Girls’ U-12 Sanya Nigam 1st Position
Girls’ U-15 Aditi Bajaj 1st Position
Girls’ U-15 Adivi Karawat 2nd Position
Girls’ U-17 Namita Jain 1st Position
Overall Championship Trophy
All India IPSC Tournament The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. May 01-03, 2016 Girls’ Team U-17 Adivi Karawat Gold Medal
Khwahish Batra
Sanya Nigam
Eshika Neema
Girls’ Team U-17 Anjali Murthy Silver Medal
Ayesha Motiwala
Adita Bajaj
Sanyukta Sharma
Ifat Hussain
Boys’ Team U-19 Devang Bisani Bronze Medal
Aayank Singhai
Aditya Bajaj
Vishisht Lalwani
Boys’ Individual U-19 Devang Bisani 5th Position
Girls’ Individual U-14 Adivi Karawat 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-14 Sanya Nigam 2nd Position
Girls’ Individual U-14 Khwahish Batra 5th Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Aditi Bajaj 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Anjali Murthy 5th Position
M.P. Open State U-17 Boys’ and Girls’ Tournament Bhopal, M.P. May 05-07, 2016 Boys’ Individual U-17 Devang Bisani 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Aditi Bajaj 1st Position
Aditi has also participated in the National U-17 Girls’ Chess Championship held at Kolkata from 9th to 17th September 2016
SGFI Indore District Tournament New Era Public Academy, Indore, M.P. August 04-06, 2016 Boys’ Individual U-19 Aayank Singhai 1st Position
Boys’ Individual U-19 Devang Bisani 2nd Position
Girls’ Individual U-14 Adivi Karawat 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Aditi Bajaj 5th Position
Girls’ Individual U-14 Sanya Nigam 5th Position
All the students qualified for the Indore Division Tournament
SGFI Indore Division Tournament Kasturba Kanya School, Indore, M.P. August 16, 2016 Girls’ Individual U-14 Sanya Nigam 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Aditi Bajaj 3rd Position
Boys’ Individual U-19 Aayank Singhai 1st Position
Boys’ Individual U-19 Devang Bisani 4th Position
All the students qualified for SGFI M.P. State Tournament
SGFI M.P. State Tournament Gandhi Stadium, Shahdol, M.P. August 29 to September 02, 2016 Boys’ Individual U-19 Devang Bisani 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Aditi Bajaj 1st Position
Boys’ Individual U-19 Aayank Singhai 5th Position
Girls’ Individual U-14 Sanya Nigam 7th Position
All these students have also participated in the 62nd SGFI National Chess Tournament held at Telangana in October 2016
Sunita Singh and Sanjay Kasliwal Memorial Open Fide Rating Tournament The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. October 08-13, 2016 Main Open Prize Category Devang Bisani 8th Position and Won Cash Prize of ₹ 4500/-
Best Women Category Aditi Bajaj 2nd Position and Won Cash Prize of ₹ 1200/-
Below 1600 Rating Prize Category Aditya Bajaj 9th Position and Won Cash Prize of ₹ 1000/-. Got the Fide International Rating 1488 from this event
Boys’ Individual U-10 Vihaan Tongia Gold Medal
Hardik Jain Got the Fide International Rating 1312 from this event
Inter School Tournament Smt. CMP Gujarati School, Indore, M.P. October 18-20, 2016 Boys’ Individual U-12 Hardik Jain 2nd Position
Boys’ Individual U-12 Abhiraj Singh Tawar 3rd Position
Boys’ Individual U-15 Arpit Garg 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-12 Sanya Nigam 2nd Position
Girls’ Individual U-15 Anushka Saran 3rd Position
Inter School Tournament Oxford Academy, Indore, M.P. November 16-18, 2016 Boys’ Individual U-10 Purusharth Raj Singh 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-10 Agriti Negi 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-10 Lavisha Soni 2nd Position
Boys’ Individual U-14 Divya Pandey 1st Position
Boys’ Individual U-14 Hardik Jain 2nd Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Vedika Patel 1st Position
Boys’ Individual U-17 Mehul Sweeti 3rd Position
School also won the Overall Championship Trophy
Bhopal International Open Rating Tournament Bansal College, Bhopal, M.P. December 20-25, 2016 Main Open Category Devang Bisani 17th Position and Won Cash Prize of ₹ 4000/-
Best MP Female Category Aditi Bajaj 3rd Position and Won Cash Prize of ₹ 1500/-
Divya Pandey Got Fide International Rating 1078 from this event
Bharadwaj B. Got Fide International Rating 1166 from this event
National Schools Open Tournament Nagpur, Mah. January 05-07, 2017 Girls’ Individual U-7 Agriti Negi 10th Position
Open Age Category Tournament Abhivyakti, Dainik Bhaskar, Indore, M.P. January 14-15, 2017 Boys’ Individual U-7 Arnav Vyas 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-7 Agriti Negi 2nd Position
Boys’ Individual U-10 Kush Jain 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-10 Aishwarya Sharma 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-12 Sanya Nigam 3rd Position
Boys’ Individual U-12 Hardik Jain 3rd Position
Boys’ Individual U-15 Divya Pandey 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-15 Aditi Bajaj 2nd Position

Cricket

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI State Tournament Rysen, M.P. October 17-21, 2016 Boys’ U-14 Tanishq Bansal 3rd Position
Artham Maheshwari
SGFI State Tournament Bhopal, M.P. October 14-18,  2016 Boys’ U-16 Yuvraj Singh 3rd Position
Gagan Bansal
SGFI State Tournament Neemuch. M.P. November 06-11, 2016 Boys’ U-19 (Tennis Ball) Dipanshu Garg Winner
Sanskar Tiwari
Girls’ U-19 (Tennis Ball) Mansi Choraradiya Runner-up
SGFI State Tournament Indore, M.P. December 01-06, 2016 Boys’ U-19 Dhruvraj Singh Rathore Runner-Up
Kaushik Keserwani
Girls’ U-19 Natashsa Sodani 3rd Position
Nandini  Jain
Palak Garg
Shreya Agarwal
Shreya Gupta
Moksha Koachar
SGFI  Nationals Indore, M.P. December 24-29, 2016 Girls’ U-19 Natasha Sodani 3rd Position
Emerald v/s New Zealand- 3 Match Series The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. Boys’ U-19 Siddharth Thakur (CAPTAIN) Emerald Won by 2-1
Devrath Yadav
Dhruvraj Singh Rathore
Madhvendra Singh Parmar
Kaushik Keserwani
Rishab Sankla
Adit Gujarati
Armaan Tuteja
Samarth Jurel
Priyanshu Bansal
Prakhar Jain
Shivam Mahajan
Anuj Singhal
Anubhav Kothari
Hardik Gupta
Kuldeep Anjana

Football

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI Tournament The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. July 05-08, 2016 Winner
SGFI Tournament Sagar, M.P. August 30 to September 04, 2016 Runner-up
Dilip Singh, Varun Bais & Shubham  Patel selected for National Team at Sagar
Subroto International Tournament Delhi September 12-20, 2016
SGFI Tournament Delhi September 20-24, 2016 3rd Position
Players selected for India Camp
CBSE Tournament Ratlam, M.P. October 07-10, 2016

Hockey

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI Tournament Chimanbagh, Indore, M.P. September 23-24, 2016 Boys’ U-14 Apprittiam Sharma All selected for State Team
Boys’ U-17 Rudra Pratap Singh
Boys’ U-19 Harsh Jat
Gurdeep Singh
Nilesh Rathore
SGFI Tournament Khargone, M.P. September 26-27, 2016 Girls’ U-14 Somya Gandhi Girl’s Selected for State Team
Girls’ U-17 Prabhjot Kaur Saluja
Girls’ U-19 Shreepriya  Agrawal
Nandini  Jain
Khushi Patel
Ishika Saraf
Nishi Bhandari
Palak Batter
Somya Dixit
SGFI Tournament Bhopal, M.P. October 14-19, 2016 Boys’ U-17 Harsh Jat 3rd Position
Rudra Pratap Singh
Girls’ U-17 Khushi Patel
Ishika Saraf
SGFI Tournament Rewa, M.P. October 22-27, 2016 Girls’ U-17 Aprittiam Sharma Participated in State Team
Prabhjot Kaur Saluja
Junior National Tournament Raipur, CG May 04-11, 2016 Gurpreet Singh Dhariwal Participated in Junior National Tournament
Inter School Open Tournament Chimanbagh, Indore, M.P. November 24-26, 2016 Girls’ U-16 2nd Position
Boys’ U-16 3rd Position
Sub-junior Tournament Mandsaur, M.P. November 26-30, 2016 Aprittiam Sharma
CM Cup Chimanbagh, Indore, M.P. December 14-15, 2016 Girls’ U-14 2nd Position

Judo

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI Indore District Judo Championship The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. August 18-21, 2016 Girls’ U-14 Below 23Kg Dhruvika Rathore 1st Position
Girls’ U-14 Below 27Kg Pihoo Singhal 1st Position
Girls’ U-14 Below 32Kg Muskan Somani 2nd Position
Girls’ U-14 Below 36Kg Mukta Roy 1st Position
Girls’ U-14 Below 40Kg Anvesha Rawal 2nd Position
Girls’ U-14 Above 44Kg Shruti Rathore 1st Position
Girls’ U-14 Above 44Kg Disha Gerani 2nd Position
Girls’ U-17 Below 36Kg Somya Bansiya 1st Position
Girls’ U-17 Below 40Kg Adhya Bansiya 1st Position
Girls’ U-17 Below 44Kg Kumkum Jain 1st Position
Girls’ U-17 Below 48Kg Vaishali Sachdev 2nd Position
Girls’ U-17 Below 52Kg Yagyanshi Upadyaya 1st Position
Girls’ U-17 Below 56Kg Yashvi Shah 1st Position
Girls’ U-19 Below 40Kg Akansha Bansiya 1st Position
Girls’ U-19 Below 48Kg Garima Bansal 3rd Position
Girls’ U-19 Below 52Kg Namami Joshi 1st Position
Girls’ U-19 Below 56Kg Chhavi Surana 1st Position
Girls’ U-19 Below 61Kg Symantha Chandwani 1st Position
Girls’ U-19 Below 60Kg Araji Mishra 1st Position
Boys’ U-14 Below 25Kg Arnav Singh 3rd Position
Boys’ U-14 Below 30Kg Krishna Bagani 3rd Position
Boys’ U-14 Below 35Kg Somya Tambi 2nd Position
Boys’ U-14 Below 40Kg Rishabh Bishnoi 1st Position
Boys’ U-14 Below 45Kg Mohammad Ali 2nd Position
Boys’ U-14 Below 50Kg Harsh Jain 1st Position
Boys’ U-14 Above 50Kg Sudhanshu Morya 1st Position
Boys’ U-17 Below 40Kg Gopal Negoti 1st Position
Boys’ U-17 Below 45Kg Raghav Rathi 1st Position
Boys’ U-17 Below 50Kg Nilay Patel 3rd Position
Boys’ U-17 Below 55Kg Krishna Modi 2nd Position
Boys’ U-17 Below 60Kg Siddharth Jain 2nd Position
Boys’ U-17 Below 65Kg Tejeshwar Singh 1st Position
Boys’ U-17 Below 71Kg Vansh Singhal 3rd Position
Boys’ U-17 Above 71Kg Nilay Verma 1st Position
Boys’ U-19 Below 40Kg Manas Patidar 1st Position
Boys’ U-19 Below 45Kg Aagam Perodiya 2nd Position
Boys’ U-19 Below 50Kg Kartik Jain 3rd Position
Boys’ U-19 Below 55Kg Aman Rathore 2nd Position
Boys’ U-19 Below 60Kg Muffadal Talwala 3rd Position
Boys’ U-19 Below 65Kg Rishab Dangli 2nd Position
Boys’ U-19 Below 71Kg Harsh Tuteja 1st Position
Boys’ U-19 Above 71Kg Parag Agrawal 2nd Position
SGFI Inter School State Judo Championship Guna, M.P. September 19-25, 2016 Girls’ U-14 Below 44Kg Shruti Rathore 3rd Position
Girls’ U-17 Below 52Kg Yagyanshi Upadhyay 1st Position
Girls’ U-17 Below 52Kg Namami Joshi 3rd Position
Girls’ U-17 Below 56Kg Chhavi Surana 1st Position
Girls’ U-17 Below 61Kg Symamtha Chandwani 2nd Position
Girls’ U-17 Above 61Kg Araji Mishra 1st Position
Boys’ U-14 Above 50Kg Sudhanshu Morya 1st Position
Boys’ U-17 Above 71Kg Nilay Verma 2nd Position
SGFI  Kudo Championship District Level The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. August 22, 2016 Girls’ U-19 Below 36Kg Muskan Somani 1st Position
Girls’ U-19 Below 50Kg Govind Maheshwari 1st Position
Girls’ U-19 Below 55Kg Aman Rathore 1st Position
Inter School State Kudo Championship Sagar, M.P. September 21-25, 2016 Below 36Kg Muskan Somani 2nd Position
Below 50Kg Govind Maheshwari 3rd Position
Below 55Kg Aman Rathore 2nd Position
Sub-Junior Open State Judo Championship Small Nehru Stadium, Indore, M.P. September 30 to November 02, 2016 Boys’ U-15 Above 45Kg Sudhanshu Morya 1st Position
Boys’ U-15 Above 55Kg Sanidhya Sharma 1st Position
Boys’ U-15 Above 40Kg Mohammad Ali 3rd Position
Boys’ U-15 Above 55Kg Rohan Chourdia 3rd Position
Boys’ U-15 Above 55Kg Ansh Raghuvanshi 3rd Position
Girls’ U-15 Above 30Kg Khooshnoor 2nd Position
Girls’ U-15 Above 30Kg Pihoo Singhal 2nd Position
Girls’ U-15 Above 30Kg Shruti Rathore 3rd Position
Girls’ U-15 Above 30Kg Anvesha Rawal 3rd Position
Girls’ U-15 Above 30Kg Dhruvika Rathore 3rd Position
Girls’ U-15 Above 30Kg Adhya Bansiya 3rd Position
Sudhanshu Morya and Sanidhya Sharma participated in National Open Judo Championship
Inter School CBSE West Zone Judo Championship Sanskar International School, Jodhpur, Raj. October 20-23, 2016 Below 52Kg Namami Joshi Gold Medal
Below 61Kg Araji Mishra Gold Medal
Below 81Kg Shivam Manocha Gold Medal
Below 73Kg Garvit  Jain 2 Silver Medal
Below 61Kg Nehal  Wani 2 Silver Medal
Below 56Kg Samridhi Bhardwaj 2 Gold Medal
Below 48Kg Kumkum Jain 2 Gold Medal
Below 44Kg Garima Bansal 2 Gold Medal
Above 61Kg Kashish Kalra 2 Gold Medal
Inter School SGFI National Championship Hoop Kwandoo Indore, M.P. December 22-26, 2016 Girls’ U-19 Below 44Kg Shruti Rathore Silver Medal
Girls’ U-19 Below 52Kg Vaishali Sachdev Silver Medal
Girls’ U-19 Below 55Kg Aman Rathore Silver Medal
Inter School SGFI National Judo Championship (Sub-Junior) Maner Public School, Nalgonda, Telangana Girls’ U-14 Below 23Kg Nia Badjatya Participated
Girls’ U-14 Below 27Kg Nandini Rathi
Girls’ U-14 Below 32Kg Pihoo Singhal
Girls’ U-14 Below 40Kg Anvesha Rawal
Girls’ U-14 Below 44Kg Shruti Rathore
Girls’ U-14 Aboe 44Kg Disha Gerani
Boys’ U-14 Below 25Kg Aryaman Agrawal
Boys’ U-14 Below 30Kg Daller Jain
Boys’ U-14 Below 40Kg Rishabh Bishnoi
Boys’ U-14 Below 45Kg Yash Agrawal
Boys’ U-14 Below 50Kg Harsh Jain
Boys’ U-14 Above 50Kg SudhanShu Morya
SGFI Judo Championship  Chatrasaal Stadium, Delhi January 01-09, 2016 Boys’ U-19 Gopal Nigoti Participated
Atharv Khandelwal
Karthik Jain
Abhay Gupta
Naman  Khodiyar
Rishabh Dangi
Shivam Manocha
Varun Kumar
Girls’ U-19 Ankita Jaiswal
Akansha Bansiya
Namami Joshi
Charu Surana
Araj Mishra
Dhwani Pahuja
Kashish Kalra
Nagishi Khan
SGFI Judo Championship Karim Nagar, Telangana December 08-14, 2016 Boys’ U-17 Mamas Patidar Participated
Raghav Rathi
Aagam Perodiya
Krishna Modi
Tejeshwar Singh
Garvit Jain
Sanidhya Sharma
Yash Agrawal

Lawn Tennis

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
IPSC Tournament Assam Valley School, Tezpur, Assam August 23-31, 2016 Boys’ Team U-19 Gold
Boys’ Individual U-19 Akash Nandwal Gold
AITA Ludhiana, Punjab April 04-08, 2016 Deep Mumim Winner (Singles)
Winner (Doubles)
AITA Indore, M.P. April 25-29, 2016 Deep Mumin Winner (Singles)
Winner (Doubles)
AITA Nationals Mumbai, Mah. May 23-28, 2016 Deep Mumin Winner (Singles)
Winner (Doubles)
AITA Ahmedabad, Guj. October 06-09, 2016 Deep Mumin Winner (Singles)
AITA Indore, M.P. October 24-28, 2016 Deep Mumin Winner (Singles)
State Ranking Tournament Barwani, M.P. November 07-13, 2016 Deep Mumin Winner (Singles)
SGFI Tournament Dewas, M.P. October 04-10, 2016 U-17 Gold Medal
Interschool Competition Indus World School, Indore, M.P. October 18-19, 2016 Girls 4 Winner
Boys 5 Bronze Medals
AITA Patna, Bihar June 13-18, 2016 Sara Yadav Winner (Singles)
Runner-up in Doubles
AITA Lucknow, U.P. July 25-30, 2016 Sara Yadav Winner (Doubles)
AITA Haryana September 19 to October 02, 2016 Sara Yadav Winner (Doubles)
Semi-Final (Singles)
AITA Gujarat October 10-14, 2016 Sara Yadav Winner (Singles)
Semi-Final (Doubles)
SGFI Tournament Barwani, M.P. November 06-13, 2016 Boys Deep Munim Winner
Akash Nandwal
Girls Sara Yadav Winner
SGFI Tournament The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. November 14-18, 2016 4 Gold Medals & 2 Silver Medals
4 Bronze Medals

Netball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI Indore District Tournamen Alpine Public School, Indore, M.P. August 26-28, 2016 Boys’ Team U-19 Vishal Gupta Winner
Divyanshu Gupta
Jigyasu Mundra
Dev Dubey
Mahavir Chattar
Prasham Soni
Samarth Dhariwal
Rasvendra Yadav
Lakshya Mirchandani
Sambhav Sethi
Jainish Jain
Amit Modi
Girls’ Team U-19 Muskan Khandelwal (C) Runner-up
Ritika Jajoo
Rashi Neema
Amisha Agrawal
Lavina Daryani
Priya Sahu
Shivani Rai
Erika Motwani
Anshika Garg
Shruti Saklecha
Nandita Agrawal
Nishika Makhija
Boys’ Team U-17 Vedant Malani Runner-up
Ayush Raghuvanshi
Nikunj Gupta
Naman Agrawal
Manas Sinhal
Harsh Jain
Daksh Jain
Harsh Jain
Rahul Gerani
Ishit Gupta
Monish Artwani
Yash Agrawal
Girls’ Team U-17 Ishana Dashoria (C) Runner-up
Shaima Siddique
Isha Jain
Ishika Agrawal
Aditi Agrawal
Chahat Rajdev
Rishika Bisani
Mahiyal Bedi
Yukta Nankani
Khushi Jain
Dakshita Batra
Nandini Singh
Girls’ Team U-14 Riya Mandowara (C) Winner
Krishika Pal
Sneha Tharani
Jatisha Jain
Disha Dembla
Sneha Tiwari
Anshika Shamani
Mansha Agrawal
Kashish Gopwani
Bhumi Nepwani
Shivna Bhatia
Kriti Agrawal
SGFI Indore Division Tournament Alpine Public School, Indore, M.P. September 17, 2016 Girls’ U-19 Muskan Khandelwal (C) Winner
Ritika Jajoo
Priya Sahu
Shruti Saklecha
Boys’ U-19 Divyanshu Gupta Winner
Vishal Gupta
Dev Dubey
Girls’ U-17 Ishana Dashoria Winner
Shaima Siddique
Nandini Singh
Boys’ U-17 Manas Sinhal Winner
Harsh Jain
Naman Agrawal
Girls’ U-14 Krishika Pal Winner
Sneha Tharani
Boys’ U-14 Jatin Makker Winner
Dhruv Malani
SGFI MP State Tournament Dewas, M.P. October 04-08, 2016 Girls’ U-19 Muskan Khandelwal (C) Participation
Ritika Jajoo
Priya Sahu
Shruti Saklecha
Boys’ U-19 Divyanshu Gupta Participation
Vishal Gupta
Dev Dubey
Girls’ U-17 Ishana Dashoria Participation
Shaima Siddique
Nandini Singh
Boys’ U-17 Manas Sinhal Participation
Harsh Jain
Naman Agrawal
SGFI MP State Tournament Guna, M.P. September 20-24, 2017 Girls’ U-14 Krishika Pal 1st Runner-up
Boys’ U-14 Jatin Makker 1st Runner-up
Dhruv Malani
62ndSGFI National Netball Tournament (Representing IPSC Team) Dhamtari, Chattisgarh December 10-15, 2016 Boys’ U-19 Vishal Gupta Participation
Divyanshu Gupta
Jigyasu Mundra
Dev Dubey
Mahavir Chattar
Prasham Soni
Samarth Dhariwal
Rasvendra Yadav
Lakshya Mirchandani
Amit Modi
Ashutosh Sethia
Chirag Mittal
Girls’ U-19 Muskan Khandelwal (C) Participation
Ritika Jajoo
Amisha Agrawal
Priya Sahu
Shruti Saklecha
62nd SGFI National Netball Tournament (Representing IPSC Team) Roop Nagar, Punjab November 28 to December 02, 2016 Boys’ U-17 Vedant Malani Participation
Ayush Raghuvanshi
Manas Sinhal
Harsh D Jain
Harsh Jain
Rahul Gerani
Sainish Panjwani
Tanishq Golhani
Prakhar Agrawal
Pradhuman Vaishnav
Girls’ U-17 Ishana Dashoria (C) Participation
Shaima Siddique
Ishika Agrawal
Aditi Agrawal
Chahat Rajdev
Rishika Bisani
Khushi Jain
Nandini Singh
Archi Agrawal

Roller Hockey & Skating

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
IPSC Tournament Gotan (Raj) October 29 to November 04, 2016 Nimit Jain 1 Gold Medal & 1 Silver Medal
Nishika Betala 2 Gold Medals
Priyanshu Jamra 1 Gold Medal & 1 Bronze Medal
Tajindar Singh 1 Gold Medal & 1 Silver Medal
Muffaddal Yusufi 2 Gold Medals
Raja Khan 2 Gold Medals & 1 Silver Medal
Shrikrishna Mukati 1 Silver Medal
SGFI (State) Tournament Betul, M.P. August 19-24, 2016 Prachetan Agrawal Bronze-3
Tanish Dongle
Palak Maheshwari
Shiwani Jamra
Radhika Maheshwari
Anshi Manoria
SGFI (National) Tournament Belgaum, Karnataka Nishika Betala
Tajinder Singh
Prachetan Agrawal
Muffadal Yusufi
Inter School Fitness Planet Competition Indore, M.P. Master Hussain (Class – UKG) 1 Gold Medal
ROLLER HOCKEY
SGFI (National) Tournament Belgaum, Karnataka November 19-27, 2016 Vishesh Mittal
Raja Khan
Manvendra Singh
Shrikrishna Mukati
Varun Khetan
Krishan Patel
Prachetan Agrawal
Chinmay Mehta
Aditya Patel
Gautam Singh
RSFI (Open National) Tournament Jodhpur, Raj. January 22-29, 2017 Aditya Patel
Dilip Mourya
Bharat Mourya
Dushyant Bhadoria
Milan Sharma

Shooting

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI National Tournament The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. August 04-06, 2016 18 students qualified for SGFI Nationals
Open M.P. State CHampionship Daly College, Indore, M.P. August 11-14, 2016 44 students qualified for G.V. Mavlankar
G.V. Mavlankar Championship Mumbai, Mah. November 02-15, 2016 20 players qualified for Nationals
SGFI National Tournament Hyderabad, A.P. November 24-30, 2016

Snooker & Billiards

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
State  Ranking  Championship Nehru Stadium, Indore, M.P. November 15-17, 2016 Girls’ Sub-Junior Poorva Sahu 2nd in MP
Boys’ Sub-Junior Aayush Gupta 2nd in MP

Soft Tennis

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI  States Dewas, M.P. October 04-08, 2016 Boys’ Team Hardik Kataria Bronze Medal
Ayush Wadhwani
Jash Shah
Devansh Khandelwal
12th Senior Nationals Chandigarh, Pun. January 04-09, 2017 Hardik Kataria
12th Senior Nationals Ahmedabad, Guj. March 26-30, 2016 Hardik Kataria
Himanshu Khandelwal

Squash

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
IPSC Tournament Daly College, Indore, M.P. April 27 to May 01, 2016 Girls’ U-14 Aashya Patel 1st Position
Chazerina Benjamin
Harshita Jain
Manasvi
Girls’ U-17 Anjali Murthy 3rd Position
Gayatri Lellapli
Ifat Hussain
IPSC Tournament PPS, Nabha, Punjab July 16-21, 2016 Boys’ U-19 Mayank Wadhwani 3rd Position
Sachet Agrawal
Jayraj Singh Arora
Nimish Gour
SGFI Tournament Chennai, T.N. January 19-23, 2017 Girls’ U-19 Anchal Yadav 3rd Position
Akshita Bajaj
Shitija Patel

Swimming

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI Tournament Bengaluru, Kar. July 05-07, 2016
IPSC Tournament Guwhati, Assam July 19-21, 2016 U-19 Vivek Sharma 5 Gold Medals, 4 Silver Medals & 8 Bronze Medals
Sarthak
Mrinal Namdev
Sumedh Rathi
Ojas
U-17 Aditya Vajpai 13 Gold Medals, 5 Silver Medals & 2 Bronze Medals
Udayraj Rathore
Vaidik Chourasia
Yashraj Makrana
U-14 Krishna Chaturvedi 8 Gold Medals, 6 Silver Medals & 3 Bronze Medals
Bhavesh Choudhary
Parikshit Agrawal
Sarthak Malik
SGFI Tournament Laxman Singh Taranpushkar, Indore, M.P. August 06, 20116 22 students selected for Division Team
SGFI Tournament Mandsaur, M.P. August 19-24, 20116 32 Gold Medals, 12 Silver Medals & 8 Bronze Medals

Table Tennis

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
1st Ranking Tournament Bhopal, M.P. July 22-25, 2016 Sarvi Bist(Cadet) Winner
State Championship Gwalior, M.P. Sarvi Bist(Cadet) 1st Position State Champion
Purvanshi Kotia(Cadet) 2nd Position
Junior Girls Amishi Kapoor 2nd Position
Youth Girls Amishi Kapoor 2nd Position
2nd Ranking Tournament Bina, M.P. August 11-14, 2016 Girls’ U-14 Sarvi Bist 2nd Runner-up
SGFI Tournament Nehru Stadium, Indore, M.P. August 22-25, 2016 Girls’ U-14 Arya Thakur 5 Gold Medals
Purvanshi Kotia
Sarvi Bist
Girls’ U-17 Amishi Kapoor
Gayatri Choudhary
Rimsha Khan
Soumya Gupta
Girls’ U-19 Sakshi Shah
Aayushi Tomar
Marisha Patidar
Boys’ U-14 Priyanshu Baser
Boys’ U-17 Kratik Gupta
Chayan Jain
Abhishek Bishnoi
CBSE Tournament Delhi Public School, Jabalpur, M.P. October 13-15, 2016 Girls’ U-19 Sakshi Shah Winners
Aayushi Tomar
Marisha Patidar
Nandini Pasari
Girls’ U-14 Arya Thakur Winners
Sarvi Bist
Purvanshi Kotia
Girls’ U-17 Amishi Kapoor Runner –up
Gayatri Choudhary
Rimsha Khan
Soumya Gupta
Boys’ U-17 Kratik Gupta 3rd Position
Chayan Jain
Priyanshu Baser
Prakhar Pateria
Boys’ U-19 Rajnish Panwar 3rd Position
Harsh Agrawal
Navansh Yadav
Soumya Agrawal
Girls’ Individual U-19 Sakshi Shah 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Amishi Kapoor 2nd Position
Girls’ Individual U-14 Arya Thakur 1st Position
SGFI Tournament Gwalior, M.P. November 10-15, 2016 Sarvi Bist 1st Position
Purvanshi Kotia 2nd Position
Amishi Kapoor
CBSE (Nationals) Vadodara, Guj. November 23-28, 2016 Girls’ U-19 Sakshi Shah Nationals
Aayushi Tomar
Marisha Patidar
Nandini Pasari
Girls’ U-17 Arya Thakur Nationals
Sarvi Bist
Purvanshi Kotia
Girls’ Individual U-19 Sakshi Shah Nationals
Girls’ Individual U-17 Amishi Kapoor Nationals
Girls’ Individual U-14 Arya Thakur Nationals
IPSC Tournament Pestle Weeds College, Dehradun, Uttarakhand August 18-21, 2016 Boys’ U-17 Kratik Gupta Winner
Chayan Jain
Abhishek Bishnoi
Navansh Yadav
Madhur Jain
Boys’ Individual U-17 Kratik Gupta 3rd Position
IPSC Tournament Welham Girls’ School, Dehradun, Uttarakhand August 25 to 02 September, 2016 Girls’ U-14 Arya Thakur Runner-up
Sarvi Bist
Purvanshi Kotia
Dyna Wilson
Girls’ U-17 Amishi Kapoor Winners
Gayatri Choudhary
Rimsha Khan
Soumya Gupta
Girls’ U-19 Sakshi Shah 3rd Position
Aayushi Tomar
Marisha Patidar
Nandini Pasari
Girls’ Individual U-14 Purvanshi Kotia 3rd Position
Sarvi Bist 4th Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Amishi Kapoor 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-19 Aayushi Tomar 3rd Position
GHPS Tournament Indore, M.P. January 18-21, 2017 Girls’ U-19 Sakshi Shah Winner
Aayushi Tomar
Marisha Patidar
Amishi Kapoor
Girls’ Individual U-19 Amishi Kapoor Winner
SGFI Tournament Delhi January 02-08, 2017 Girls’ U-17 Sarvi Bist Nationals
Dyna Wilson
Arya Thakur
Nandini Pasari
Soumya Gupta
Dinky Khandelia
Boys’ U-17 Kratik Gupta

Volleyball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI Inter Division Tournament Mandleshwar, M.P. September 22, 2016 Shashank Soni 1st Position
 Pari Agrawal
SGFI Tournament Khargone, M.P. October 04-08, 2016 Yashika Goyal 2nd Position
SGFI Inter School Volleyball Tournament Advanced Academy, Indore, M.P. November 07-13, 2016 Aniket Fagunia © 2nd Position
Tushar Parita
Sahaj Bhandari
Taha Nazmi
Satyam Birla
Dev Pratap
Parvez Patel
Sachin Meena
Ajay Kesharwani
Piyush Choudhary
Krishna Rathi
SGFI Tournament Advanced Academy, Indore, M.P. September 07-10, 2016 Boys’ U-19 Naman Jain 2nd Position
Lakhan Banthia
Bhavesh Mundra
Harsh Agrawal
Shubh Gupta
Shantanu
Dhruv Mittal
Devansh Goyal
Sajal Saraf
Swapnil Emmanuel
Girls’ U-19 Richika Dhawani
Muskan Chhodwani
Devyani
Sakshi Agrawal
Sudha Tobu
Yashika Goyal
Sejal Mittal
SGFI State Tournament Singroli, M.P. October 21-28, 2016 Shubh Gupta 2nd Position
Yashika Goyal
SGFI Inter Division Volleyball Championship B.C.I November 15, 2016 Shubh Gupta 1st Position
Inter Division Championship B.C.I September 20, 2016 Aniket Fagunia 1st Position
Tushar Parita
CM Cup (State Level) Bhopal, M.P. November 28-30, 2016 Aniket Fagunia Semi-Finals
Tushar Parita
Satyam Birla
Khelo India Khelo Tournament Khelyuvak Kalian  B.C.I December 14-15, 2016 Boys’ U-14 Shashank Soni (Captain) 1st Position
Santesh Vinayaka
Anirudh Patidar
Aman Daryani
Sujal Gupta
Ronak Khandelwal
Yash Makhija
Jatin Jaggi
Vandan Punjabi
Boys’ U-17 Aniket Fagunia 2nd Position
Tushar Parita
Sahaj Bhandari
Dev Pratap
Ajay Kesharwani
Vivek Tiwari
Satyam Birla
Sachin Meena
Parvez Patel
Devansh Goyal
Tanmay Jain
Swapnil Emmanuel
IPSC Tournament Sainik School, Haryana October 22-27, 2016 U-14 Shashank Soni(Captain) Quarter Finals
Santesh Vinayaka
Anirudh Patidar
Aman Daryani
Jatin Jaggi
Ronak Khandelwal
U-17 Aniket Fagunia
Tushar Parita
Sahaj Bhandari
Satyam Birla
Dev Pratap
Parvez Patel
Sachin Meena
Ajay Kesharwani
Piyush Choudhary
Krishna Rathi
Sanskar Agrawal
Vivek Tiwari
IPSC National Khargone, M.P. December 04-10, 2016 U-14 Shashank Soni(Captain)
Santesh Vinayaka
IPSC National A.P. January 05-15, 2017 U-17 Aniket Fagunia
Tushar Parita
Khelo India Khelo National Madras, T.N. January 22, 2017 Parvez Patel
Mini Open National Murena, M.P. November 17-25, 2016 Boys’ U-14 Shashank Soni
Mini State Open Championship Dewas, M.P. November 11-13, 2016 Boys’ U-14 Shashank Soni
Vivek Tiwari
Santesh Vinayaka
Ronak Khandelwal
Girls’ U-14 Teesha Dembla (Girls) 2nd Position

Yoga

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Sahodaya Competition IPS, Indore, M.P. November 18-19, 2016 Girls’ Team Archita Soni 1st Position
Prisha  Dawani 1st Position
Prerna Chhallani 1st Position
Aditi 1st Position
Boys’ Team Jatin Karda 2nd Position
Ansh Jain 2nd Position
Hardik Kapoor 2nd Position
Hardik Singhal 2nd Position
Individual Ojaswini Chouhan 1st Position
Nishchay Agrawal 3rd Position
Yoga District Competition Indore, M.P. Harsh Agrawal
Harsh Jajoo
Akshat Gupta
Hardik Kapoor
Dhruvika Rathore 4th Position
Tanmay Verma
Ansh Jain
Ojaswini Chouhan 10th Position
Samyak Sen
Jatin Karda
Nishchay Agrawal
Dhruv Khandelwal
Ronit
State Competition Indore, M.P. Dhruvika Rathore
Ojaswini Chouhan 2nd Position
All India Yoga Competition St. Norbert School Ojaswini Chouhan

Art & Craft

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Doodle 4 Google – Google Logo Making Competition Class-I to X Insha Khan Both the students were among 12 Finalists in India and awarded with laptop by Pogo fame Mr. Rob
Mansi Jain
Kshitij 12th International Child Art Exhibition September 28, 2016 Radhika Agrawal Gold
Insha Khan Gold
Devina Patel Silver
Toxics Link National Level Poster Making Competition (International Lead Poisoning Prevenition Week of Action (ILPPWA) ) Class-IX & X Simran Hablani 1st Position and Cash Prize of ₹ 3000
Diya Desai Consolation Prize
Vanshika Singh Consolation Prize
Atharvi Bais Consolation Prize
Anushka Singhal Consolation Prize
 Inter School Spot Painting Competition (organised by Free Press and DHL Infrabulls International) January 22, 2017 Group-A Samina Tinwala 1st Position
Arushi Agrawal 1st Position
Anushka Shrivastava 1st Position
Group-C Smruti Rathore 1st Position
IPSC Visual Art FestivaL 2016 Mayo College Girls’ School, Ajmer, Raj. September 08-10, 2016 Imaginative Composition Ragini Singh 2nd Position
Macrame Bhavna Ahuja 3rd Position
Prachi Sancheti 3rd Position
Puppet Making Riya Sharma 3rd Position
Ragini Singh 3rd Position
Cartooning & Caricature Rudraksha Bade 3rd Position
State Level Painting Competition on Energy Consewrvation (organised by Ministry of Power, Government of India) November 4, 2016 Sienna Chambial Consolation Prize worth ₹ 7000
State Level Painting Competition on Save Water, Save Earth (organised by Central Ground Water Board, Ministry of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation, Government of India) November 21, 2016 Manan Agrawal Consolation Prize worth ₹ 1000
Global Bamboo Summit Brilliant Convention Center, Indore, M.P. April 9, 2016 Kashish Mittal Best Perfomers
Jasraj Singh Hora
Suryaprakash Singh Chouhan
Inter School Painting Competition Shri Vaishnav Girls’ School, Indore, M.P. Junior Group Gunjan Dodwani 1st Position
Manan Agrawal 2nd position
Rangrezz Season-3 Inter School Painting Competition (organised by My FM and Indore Municipal Corporation on Swachha Sarvekshan) Anushka Singhal Winners
Aachla Goyal
Paintings featured in Annual Calendar of My FM
Inter School Painting Competition on 350th Birthday of The Divine Shri Guru Govind Singhji The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, M.P. Group-A Gunjan Dodwani 1st prize
Samina Tinwala 3rd Prize
Mehak Kalsi 3rd Prize
Group-B Manan Agrawal 1st prize
Preet Sadhwani 2nd Prize
Gurpavit Kaur Bhatia 3rd Prize
Group-C Atharvi Bais 1st prize
Diya Desai 2nd Prize
Simran Hablani 3rd Prize

 

Music

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
All India IPSC Music Fest The Scindia Kanya Vidyalaya, Gwalior, M.P. October 19-21, 2016 Western Solo Instrumental Srajan Tiwari 3rd Position

 

Dance & Drama

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
All India IPSC Dance Fest The Sharda Residential School, Udupi, Karnataka December 19-20, 2016 Western Dance Sakshi Singh 3rd Position
Harsiddhi Gohel
Palak Bhatter
Poorva Sahu
Vishwangi Vadnere
Nikunj Parwal
Sanyami Mandloi
Pratham Singhal
Aman Rathore
Yatharth Popli
Paridhi Jain
Muskaan Surana
Shreni Jain
Aneesha Banthiya
Himani Rahalkar
Choreography Dance Sakshi Singh 3rd Position
Harsiddhi Gohel
Palak Bhatter
Poorva Sahu
Vishwangi Vadnere
Nikunj Parwal
Sanyami Mandloi
Pratham Singhal
Aman Rathore
Yatharth Popli
Paridhi Jain
Muskaan Surana
Shreni Jain
Aneesha Banthiya
Himani Rahalkar
All India IPSC Drama Fest The Scindia School, Gwalior, M.P. October 09-11, 2016 Ananya Singh 2nd Position in Street Play, 3rd Position in Mime and 3rd Overall
Soumya Dixit
Keshav Rathi
Rishabh Jain
Sahil Rajani
Vaishali Sachdeva
Rishika Chandani
Mehak Mittal

 

Other Activities

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Cooking Competition Udaipur, Raj. Ayesha Motiwala Received Cash Prize of ₹ 11000