The Emerald Heights International School

Sports & Co-curricular Achievements 2015-16

Badminton

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Shri Sawantji Dhakad Memorial 8th Smash Trophy School Open Badminton Tournament Shri Sawantji Dhakad Memorial December 30, 2015 to January 03, 2016 Boys’ Individual U-11 Mantra Soneja 1st Position
All-India IPSC Tournament The Lawrence School, Sanawar, H. P. October 06-10, 2015 Girls’ Team U-19 Pratiksha Jain 1st Position
Zenil Patel
Rishika Chandani
Suchita Ratdiya
Boys’ Individual U-14 Vatsal Nyati 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-19 Zenil Patel 2nd Position
Zenil Patel and Vatsal Nyati partcipated in SGFI National Badminton Touranament

Basketball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
42nd Sub-Junior State Basketball Tournament BHEL, Bhopal, MP January 18-22, 2016 Akshita Goud Selected in Indore Team
Aeshna Soni
SGFI Nationals Rajnandgaon, Chattisgarh November 21-24, 2015 Isha Chouhan Qualified & Represented IPSC Team
Divya Sam
Suhani Mishra
All India IPSC Tournament The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal, MP Girls’ Team U-17 Isha Chouhan Silver Medal
Divya Sam
Suhani Mishra
Akshita Goud
Aishna Soni
Megha Yadav
Avadhi Tongia
Jahanvi Sharma
Vidhi Nevatia
Avani Goyal
Himanshu Kukreja
Palak Jain
Sahodhya CBSE Interschool Basketball Tournament ILVA School, Indore, MP October 28-29, 2015 Girls’ Team Shruti kela Winners
Preksha Mandot
Isha Chouhan
Divya Sam
Akshita Goud
Aishna Soni
Isha Agrawal
Suhani Mishra
Aashi Mirani
Palak Jain
Megha Yadav
Avni  Goyal
Boys’ Team Shantanu Dubey Winners
Tanishq Rathore
Maharsh Jain
Amit Modi
Ashutosh Sethia
Love Jain
Khush Jain
Priyank Shah
Dhruv Sinhal
Palkesh Agrawal
Sanchay Bansal
Prashant Bishnoi
61st SGFI State Basketball Tournament Gwalior, MP October 01-05, 2015 Girls’ U-14 Akshita Goud Gold
Boys’ U-14 Divyaditya Singh Silver
Sumit Kocher Silver
Girls’ U-17 Isha Chouhan Silver
Divya Sam Silver
Girls’ U-19 Shruti Kela Bronze
Preksha Mandot Bronze
61st SGFI Basketball Tournament Nehru Stadium, Indore, MP September 09-14, 2015 Girls’ U-17 Isha Chouhan 1st Position
Divya Sam
Avadhi Tongia
Jahanvi Sharma
Vidhi Nevitiya
Megha Yadav
Himanshi Kukreja
Avani Goyal
Kaynat Zakariya
Akshita Goud
Palak Jain
Aeshna Soni
Girls’ U-19 Harpreet Kaur Runner-up
Prerna Nathani
Shruti Madheshia
Chitra Koolwal
Preksha Mandot
Oshin Sharma
Shruti Kela
Aashi Mirani
Nandini Khandelwal
Aahna Dwivedi
Nandini Chandak
All India IPSC Basketball Tournament Mody School, Lakshmangarh, Raj August 22-27, 2016 Girls’ Team U-19 Harpreet Kaur Bronze
Prerna Nathani
Chitra Koolwal
Shruti Kela
Aashi Mirani
Preksha Mandot
Oshin Sharma
Isha Chouhan
Divya Sam
Suhani Mishra
Akshita Goud
Aishna Soni
Shruti Kela & Aashi Mirani Qualified for SGFI National Basketball Tournament held at Delhi from January 02-07, 2016
5th Late Mrs. Suneeta Singh Memorial Inter SchoolBasketball Tournament BBC, Race Course Road, Indore, MP July 07-10, 2015 Isha Chouhan Gold
Divya Sam
Jahnhvi Sharma
Suhani Mishra
Chitra Koolwal
Harpreet Kour
Prerna Nathani
Aashi Mirani
Preksha Mandot
Shruti Kela
Oshin Sharma
Megha Yadav
Avadhi Tongia
67th Junior State Basketball Championship ITM, Gwalior, MP June 01-16, 2015 Girls’ Isha Chouhan Represented Indore Team & Runner-up
Divya Sam
Jahanvi Sharma
Boys’ Amit modi Paticipated
42nd Youth State Basketball Tournament Bhopal, MP May 18-22, 2015 Isha Chouhan Selected in Indore Team
Divya Sam
Jahanvi Sharma
Suhani Mishra

Chess

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI National Chess Tournament Telangana January 08-12, 2016 Boys’ U-19 Devang Bisani Represented MP Team
Open Chess Tournament Indore, MP December 26, 2015 to January 02, 2016 Women’s Aditi Bajaj First Prize & Cash Prize of Rs.2000/-
Abhivyakti Open Chess Tournament Press Complex, Indore, MP December 05-06, 2015 Boys’ Individual U-7 Kush Jain 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-7 Aishwarya Sharma 2nd Position
Girls Individual U-10 Sanya Nigam 1st Position
Mixed U-15 Aditi Bajaj 1st Position
Ujjain Open Chess Tournament October 23-26, 2015 Women’s Aditi Bajaj First Prize & Cash Prize of Rs.3000/-
LNJ Bhilwara Group All India Open Fide Rating Chess Tournament Udaipur, Raj. October 09-13, 2015 Boys’ Individual U-10 Devang Bisani 18th Position in Main Prize Category out of 400 Players
Girls’ Individual U-10 Abhishek Nayak 1259 ELO Rating
Girls’ Individual U-10 Shubham Dangi 1172 ELO Rating
Boys’ Individual U-14 Harshit Rathi 1158 ELO Rating
All India IPSC Chess Tournament DPS, R.K. Puram, New Delhi September 30 to October 02, 2015 Girls’ Team U-19 Meghna Upadhyay (Captain) 1st Position
Tanya Nigam
Simran Bhandari
Aditi Bajaj
Meghna Upadhyay and Aditi Bajaj Qualified for the SGFI National Chess Tournament
Boys’ Team U-19 Aayank Singhai 2nd Position
Devang Bisani (Captain)
Aditya Bajaj
Nishit Betala
Pavneet Singh Saluja
SGFI MP State Chess Tournament Khandwa, MP September 07-10, 2015 Boys’ Individual U-17 Aayank Singhai 4th Position
Boys’ Individual U-19 Devang Bisani 4th Position
Qualified for the National Level
Inter School Chess Tournament CMP Gujarati School, Indore September 02-04, 2015 Girls’ Individual U-10 Sanya Nigam 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-10 Karishma Agrawal 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Simran Bhandari 1st Position
Boys’ Individual U-17 Devang Bisani 2nd Position
Won Overall Championship
National Girls’ U-13 Chess Tournament Gurgaon, Haryana August 30 to September 07, 2015 Aditi Bajaj Participation
SGFI Indore Division Chess Tournament Burhanpur, MP August 27-28, 2015 Boys’ Individual U-17 Aayank Singhai 2nd Position
Boys’ Individual U-19 Devang Bisani 1st Position
Boys’ Individual U-19 Vishisht Lalwani 2nd Position
Boys’ Individual U-19 Aditya Bajaj 5th Position
Girls’ Individual U-14 Aditi Bajaj 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-19 Simran Bhandari 1st Position
Qualified for the MP State Tournament
SGFI Indore District Chess Tournament Kasturba Kanya School August 10-13, 2015 Boys’ Individual U-19 Devang Bisani 1st Position
Boys’ Individual U-19 Aditya Bajaj 2nd Position
Boys’ Individual U-19 Vishisht Lalwani 4th Position
Boys’ Individual U-17 Aayank Singhai 4th Position
Girls’ Individual U-14 Aditi Bajaj 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-19 Meghna Upadhyay 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-19 Simran Bhandari 3rd Position
Qualified for the Indore Division Tournament
MP State Open Schools Chess Tournament Progressive Education School, Indore July 27-29, 2015 Girls’ Individual U-7 Aishwarya Sharma 2nd Position
Girls’ Individual U-9 Karishma Agrawal 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-11 Eshika Neema 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-13 Aditi Bajaj 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-13 Aastha Singh 3rd Position
Boys’ Individual U-9 Vihaan Tongia 3rd Position
Boys’ Individual U-15 Dev Seth 1st Position
Boys’ Individual U-17 Devang Bisani 2nd Position
Boys’ Team U-19 Dev Seth 3rd Position
Aayank Singhai
Devanb Bisani
Nishit Betala
Pavneet Singh Saluja
Boys’ Individual U-17 Naveen Patel Board Prize
National Cities Team Chess Championship Goa June 14-18, 2015 Girls’ U-17 Devang Bisani His Team got 7th Position and Won Cash Prize of Rs.2000/-
MP State Women Chess Tournament Bhopal, MP June 11-12, 2015 Girls’ U-12 Aditi Bajaj 3rd Position
Qualified for the National Women Challenger Tournament to be held at Mumbai
Bhopal International Rating Chess Tournament Bhopal, MP May 04-09, 2015 Utsav Singh Got Fide Rating 1316
Pavneet Singh Saluja Got Fide Rating 1303
SGFI National Chess Tournament Salem, Tamil Nadu April 26-30, 2015 Girls’ U-14 Aditi Bajaj Represented MP Team
MP State Chess Tournament (U-7,9,11,13 & 15) J.J. Public School, Indore April 01-04, 2015 Girls’ Individual U-15 Aditi Bajaj 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-13 Aditi Bajaj 2nd Position
Girls’ Individual U-9 Karishma Agrawal 4th Position                 Participated in the National U-9 Girls’ Championship held at Ahmedabad from June 11-19, 2015
Girls’ Individual U-11 Eshika Neema 4th Position
Boys’ Individual U-17 Aayank Singhai 2nd Position

Cricket

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF THE STUDENT RESULT
Shri Ramkumar Agrawal Memorial U-17 Cricket Tournament Agrawal Public School, Indore, MP December 02-05, 2015 Boys’ Team U-17 Pradhumn Patidar Runner-up
Anmol Jaiswal
Sagar Ramchandani
Vinayak Gupta
Adit Gujrati
Arman Tuteja
Siddharth Thakur
Samuel George
Priyanshu Bansal
Ratnesh Singh
Kausik Kesarwani
Madhvendra Singh
Shivam Mahajan
 Prakhar Jain
Aman Yadav
Hardik Gupta
Prakhar Jain
Shivam Mahajan
Anuj Singhal
Anubhav Kothari
Hardik Gupta
Kuldeep Anjana
SGFI National U-19 Cricket Tournament Indore November 19-24, 2015 Pradhumn Patidar Represented MP School Team
SGFI Tournament Indore September 23-27, 2015 Girls’ Team U-19 Natasha Sodani Participated &  1st Position
Nandini Jain
Palak Garg
Moksha Kocher
Muskan Singh Kirar
Himanshi Sancheti
Natasha Sodani Selected for SGFI Nationals held at Chandigarh from October 08-12, 2015

Football

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI Tournament DVG, Bhilai, Chattisgarh Boys’ U-14 Dilip Singh Participated
Saurabh Dalal
Ashwin Gautam
Vedant Kadambari
Divyajeet Sarwan
Aadil Zakariya
Khafique Khan
SGFI National Football Tournament Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir Boys’ U-19 Jay Kumar Yadav Participated
Kasliwal Football Tournament Daly College, Indore, MP Aman Nadkarni Winners
Hardik Agrawal
Parsh Khandelwal
Ritesh Rathore
Aakash Bhudhwar
Pushpraj Singh
Aman Dhariwal
Aman Dubey
Jay Kumar Yadav
Hardik Agrawal
Govinda Jhawar
Udithir Parwal
Lovesh Jethwani
Sahil Jaiswal
Tarun Aditya Karwa
Ashish Modi
Kratin Tiwari
Ashwin Thakur
Ayush Steve Mathew
All India IPSC Boys’ U-17 Football Tournament The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, MP Parth Khandelwal Winners
Ritesh Rathore
Govinda Jhawar
Priyank Chauhan
Achal Bansal
Ayush Steve Mathew
Shivam Pratap Singh
Rishi Sharma
Gaurav Thakur
Vedant Maheshwari
Mayank Rochlani
Ashwin Thakur
Shailesh Bihari Pandey
Yash Rochlani
Sadik Patel
Subroto International Football Tournament Delhi Parth Khandelwal Participated
Ashwin Thakur
Ritesh Rathore
Rishi Sharma
Govinda Thakur
Mayank Rochlani
Gautam Gawlani
Shivam Pratap Singh
Shivang Grewal
Shailesh Bihari Pandey
Sadik Patel
Dilip Singh
Udhisthir Parwal
Achal Bansal
Priyank Chauhan
Sandhiya Bindal
Star Sports Young Heroes Seven Sider U-15 Football Tournament The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, MP Gaurav Thakur Winner
Sandhiya Bindal
Ashwin Thakur
Rishi Rathore
Shivam Pratap Singh
Shivang Grewal
Ish Bansal
Gautam Gawlani
Samarth Kataria
Dilip Singh

Gymnastics

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Open MP State Gymnastics Championship Chimanbagh Gymnastic Centre, Indore, MP January 21-23, 2016 Boys’ Indivudual U-8 Kavya Patidar 1st Position
Ojasva Kala 2nd Position
Boys’ Indivudual U-10 Harshjeet Singh 2nd Position
Akshraj Singh Sisodiya 2nd Position
Girls’ Indivudual U-10 Dhruvika Rathore 1st Position
Yashodhra Nalvade 3rd Position
Boys’ Overall Champion
Girls’ Runner-up
Gymnastic State Tournament Ujjain, MP September 20-24, 2015 Shreya Agrawal 1st Position
Ojaswini Chouhan 2nd Position
Anwesha Rawal 2nd Position
Selected for National held in Telangana
Gymnastic District Tournament Chimanbala, Indore, MP September 07-09, 2015 Ojaswini Chouhan 1st Position
Aman Rathore 2nd Position
Anwesha Rawal 2nd Position
Shreya Agrawal 2nd Position

Hockey

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI MP State Boys’ U-17 Hockey Tournament Umaria, MP November 06-10, 2015 Gurpreet Singh Dhaliwal Participated
SGFI MP State Hockey Tournament Bhopal, MP October 26-31, 2015 Palak Batter Represented Indore Division Team & Bronze Medal
SGFI MP State Girls’ U-14 Hockey Tournament Mandsaur, MP October 14-18, 2015 Khushi Patel Participated
Prabhjot Kaur Saluja
All India IPSC Nehru Cup Qualifying Hockey Tournament MNSS Rai,  Haryana September 14-19, 2015 Aadity Jain Participated
Dhuruv Agrawal
Gourav Garg
Anuj Tayal
Dev Sharma
Gurpreet Singh Dhaliwal
Amrit Singh
Kuber Agrawal
Raj Godha
Shivam Bapna
Swapnil Khanuja
Harsh Jat
Jayesh Kothari
Rudra Pratap
Aayush Birla

Judo

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
CBSE West Zone International Public School, Bhopal, MP October 23-26, 2015 Below 80Kg Boys’ Abhimanyu Singh Sisodiya 1st Position
Below 60Kg Boys’ Nilay Verma 3rd Position
Below 52Kg Girls’ Namami Joshi 2nd Position
Below 45Kg Girls’ Nidhi Jamra 3rd Position
Abhimanyu Singh Sisodiya and Namami Joshi Selected for CBSE National from 19 November 19-22, 2015 held at Bhavans SL. Public School, Amritsar, Punjab
SGFI State Tournament Guna, MP October 06-10, 2015 Above 60Kg Boys’ U-17 Niley Verma 3rd Position
Above 40Kg Boys’ U-14 Shanidhya Sharma 3rd Position
Above 52Kg Girls’ U-17 Namami Joshi 1st Position
Namami Joshi Selected for School National Games from January 02-05, 2016 held at Delhi

Lawn Tennis

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
SGFI Tennis Tournament The Emerald Heights International Scool, Indore, MP October 01-10, 2015 Boys’ Team U-17 Gold
Boys’ Team U-14 Gold
Boys’ Team U-19 Gold
IPSC Tennis Tournament Delhi Septmber 28 to October 28, 2015 Boys’ Team U-19 3rd Position
IPSC Tennis Championship The Daly College, Indore, MP September 15-18, 2015 Girls Individual Sanyukta Sharma 1st Position
Girls’ Team U-14 2nd Position
Champion Series Mumbai, Mah Boys’ Individual U-16 Vandit Jaiswal Winner
All India Talent Series Indore, MP Boys’ U-18 Akash Nandwal Winner (mixed)
Winner (Singles)
Boys’ U-12 Deep Munim Winner (Singles)
Winner (Doubles)
Boys’ Individual U-16 Vandit Jaiswal Winner
MP Ranking Tournament The Emerald Heights International Scool, Indore, MP April 22-27, 2015 Atharva Mishra 2nd Position
MP State Tournament Gwalior, MP August 15-22, 2015 Boys’ Individual U-18 Akash Nandwal 1st Position
Boys’ Individual U-14 Deep Mumin 1st Position
AITA Tennis Tournament ITC, Indore, MP August 08-11, 2015 Akash Nandwal 1st Position

Netball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
61st National School Games 2015-16 Delhi January 06-09, 2016 Boys’ Team U-19 Dev Dube Represented IPSC Netball Team
Divyanshu Gupta
Sarthak Dhariwal
Jigyasu Mundra
Amit Modi
Mahavir Chattar
Rudra pratap singh
Suyash Bothra
Dhruve Mittal
Maharsh Jain
Dhruv Sinhal
Girls’ Team U-19 Muskan Khandelwal
Ritika Jajo
Shruti Madheshia
Megha Yadav
Sanskriti Soni
Nikita Maheshwari
Shivani Rai
Aditi Soni
61st National School Games 2015-16 Durg November 25-29, 2015 Boys’ Team U-17 Shivam Birla Represented IPSC Netball Team
Manas sinhal
Daksh Jain
Yash Agrawal
Vedant Khandelwal
Akshat Agrawal
Naman Agrawal
Harsh Jain
Devik Agrawal
Akash jat
Prashant Bishnoi
Virat Gupta
Netball School State Championship Satna September 26-30, 2015 Girls’ Team U-19 Savita Patidar Selected for State Championship
Sonali Birla
Muskan Khandelwal
Girls’ Team U-17 Erika Motwani
Anshika Garg
Girls’ Team U-14 Krashika Pal
Sneha Tharani
Boys’ Team U-19 Vishal Gupta
Divyanshu Gupta
Boys’ Team U-17 Vidit Runwal
Boys’ Team U-14 Shivam Birla (Gold Medal)
Netball Interschool Tournament Alpine Public School, Indore, MP September 07-09, 2015 Girls’ Team U-19 Savita Patidar 2nd Position
Sonali Birla
Muskan Khandelwal
Nikita Maheshwari
Apoorva Kakrecha
Lavina Daryani
Somya Makkar
Anshika Garg
Rashi Neema
Boys’ Team U-14 Shivam Birla 2nd Position
Ishit Gupta
Kanishk Sharma
Akshat Juyal
Akshat Agrawal
Naman Arora
Bhavesh Ludhyani
Rudransh

Shooting

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
IPSC Shooting Tournament The Daly College, Indore, MP October 11-14, 2015 7-Gold, 24-Silver & 23-Bronze
Girls’ Team U-19 2nd Position
Boys’ Team U-14 2nd Position
MP State Competition The Daly College, Indore August 17, 2015 14-Gold, 16-Silver & 13-Bronze
All India IPSC Nationals Boys’ Avinash Yadav 2-Gold
Akanksha Agrawal 1-Gold & 1-Silver
Bhavya Gaikwad 1-Gold
Yash Patil 1-Gold
Bhumanyu Singh 1-Gold
Harsh Kabra 2-Silver
Bhasckar Singh 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Gajraj Singh 1-Silver
Anurag Solanki 1-Bronze
Shubham Mishra 1-Bronze
Vedanshu Pawar 1-Bronze
Apoorvjeet Singh 1-Bronze
Aditya Agrawal 1-Bronze
Gurbachan Singh 1-Bronze
Girls’ Shaily Gadiya 1-Gold & 1-Silver
Saloni Tamrakar 1-Gold
Nikita Semani 3-Silver
Gurman Singh 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Yana Rathod 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Soumya Raghuvanshi 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Himanshi Kabra 2-Bronze & 1-Silver
Shakha Dubey 2-Bronze
Akshita Singh 1-Bronze
Manasi Agrawal 1-Bronze
Avni Goyal 1-Bronze
Aaiwa Gupta 1-Bronze
SGFI Nationals Boys’ Gajraj Singh 1-Gold
Avinash Yadav 1-Gold
Harsh Kabra 2-Silver
Bhasckar Singh 1-Silver
Prathamesh Singh 1-Bronze
Girls’ Shaily Gadiya 2-Bronze
Akanksha Agrawal 1-Bronze
Himanshi Kabra 1-Bronze

Skating & Roller Hockey

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
IPSC Skating Gotan, Raj Inline Raja Khan 2-Gold & 1-Silver
Dilip  Mourya 1-Gold
Gaurav Parikh 1-Bronze
Daksh Khandelwal 1-Bronze
Quads Yash gupta 2-Gold
Muskan Balwani 2-Silver
Shrikrishna Mukati 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Prachetan Agrawal 2-Gold
Archit Banthiya 1-Silver
Tajindra Singh 2-Gold
Nishika Betala 2-Gold
Pranay Pratap 1-Silver
Raja Khan, Yash Gupta, Muskan Balwani,  Prachetan Agrawal,  Archit Banthiya, Tajindra Singh & Nishika Betala Selected for SGFI National held at Belgaum, Karnatak
Raja Khan made the Record Breaking (Rink-III) Time Trial 300 mts. in the History of IPSC
RSFI State Skating Competition DPS, Indore, MP Nishika Betala 2-Gold
Prachetan Agrawal 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Nishika Betala Selected for Nationals held at Pune, Mah
Open State Skating Championship Daly College, Indore, MP Yash Gupta 2-Gold
Nishika Betala 2-Gold
Nimit Jain 1-Gold
Prachetan Agrawal 1-Silver & 1-Bronze
Tajinder Singh 1-Bronze
Chinmay Mehta 1-Bronze
Sahodaya Inter School Competition SDPS School, Indore, MP Nishika Betala Gold
Tajindar Singh Gold
Nimit Jain Gold
Dushyant Bhadoriya Silver
Yuvraj Solanki Silver
Pranay Pratap Silver

Snooker & Billiards

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Manisha National Billiards & Snooker Championship The Emerald Heights International School, Indore, MP January 12-31, 2016 Sub-Junior Anushi Seth Ranked 2 All over India
Arbiya Khan Ranked 6 All over India
MP Ranking Billiards & Snooker tournament Jiwaji Club Gwalior, MP October 14-18, 2015 Anushi Seth Ranked 2 in MP
Khushi Singh Ranked 4 in MP

Soft Tennis

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Soft Tennis State Championship Dewas, MP April 08-09, 2015 Team Kamakshi 1st Position
Shikha
Aaradhya Bundela
Boys and Girls Selected for Nationals at Ahemdabad
Junior Soft Tennis Championship Ahemdabad, Guj May 20-25, 2015 2-Gold & 5-Bronze
Soft Tennis World Championship Germany and Poland July 07-10, 2015 Himanshu Khandelwal Silver
SGFI Soft Tennis Tournament Dewas, MP October 08-10, 2015 3-Gold, 8-Silver & 2-Bronze
Himanshu, Hardik, Kamakshi and Aradhya Selected for the Nationals
SGFI National Dewas, MP December 17-22, 2015 Hardik Khandelwal secured second postion and the team won a silver medal

Squash

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Jaipur Junior Open Tournament Jaipur, Raj September 02-06, 2015 Aashya Patel 3rd Position
IPSC Squash Championship Daly College, Indore, MP August 14-16, 2015 Anchal Yadav 3rd Position
Gayatri Purohit
Akshita Bajaj
Kashish Drablani
NSCI Open Junior Squash Tournament National Sports Club of India August 13, 2015 Aashya Patel 1st Position
All India Open Tournament Mumbai Girls’ U-11 Aashya Patel 1st Position
Now Ranked as India’s no. 1 in U-11 Category
She also Won ISPORA Award

Swimming

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
IPSC Competition Vidya Devi Jindal School, Hisar, Haryana October 07-11, 2015 Anmol Agrawal 1-Silver & 2-Bronze
CBSE Tournament The Sanskriti School, Ajmer, Raj October 03-06, 2015 4-Gold, 4-Silver & 2-Bronze
4 Boys Selected for Nationals
Shishukunj International Swimming Competition The Shishukunj International School, Indore, MP ############### 11-Gold, 11-Silver & 8-Bronze
SGFI District Tournament Tarunpushkar, Indore, MP August 1, 2015 19-Gold, 2-Silver & 5-Bronze
Swimmers Selected in Indore District Team for Hoshangabad State Swimming Competition
Genesis Global Swimming Tournament Genesis Global School, Noida, UP July 07-09, 2015 11-Gold, 10-Silver & 9-Bronze
Overall Championship
U-14 Runner-up
MP State Open Tournament Dewas June 18-21, 2015 6-Gold , 12-Silver & 2-Bronze

Table Tennis

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Rajiv Gandhi National Table Tennis Tournament Pondicherry January 03-09, 2016 Boys’ Team U-14 Chayan Jain 3rd Position
Kratik Gupta
11th National Table Tennis Tournament Abhay Prashal, Indore, MP December 09-12, 2015 Girls’ Team U-12 Arya Thakur Participated
Purvanshi Kotia
Diana Wilson
Vedika Sharma
Open State Table Tennis Tournament Abhay Prashal, Indore, MP December 09-12, 2015 Girls’ U-12 Purvanshi Kotia Winner
CBSE National Table Tennis Tournament Meerut, UP November 11 to December 07, 2015 Girls’ Team U-14 Arya Thakur Represented Cluster-XI
Gayatri Choudhary
Rimsha Khan
Purvanshi Kotia
Girls’ Team U-17 Sakshi Shah
Aayushi Tomar
Marisha Patidar
Amishi Kapoor
Mix Doubles U-16 Sakshi Shah 2nd Position
CBSE Table Tennis Cluster Tournament DPS, Sagar, MP October 15-19, 2015 Girls’ Team U-14 Arya Thakur Winners
Gayatri Choudhary
Rimsha Khan
Purvanshi Kotia
Girls’ Team U-17 Sakshi Shah Winners
Aayushi Tomar
Marisha Patidar
Amishi Kapoor
11th Inter School State Level Table Tennis Tournament Abhay Prashal, Indore, MP October 10-12, 2015 Girls’ Team U-12 Arya Thakur 1st Position
Purvanshi Kotia
Dyna Wilson
Vedika Sharma
Boys’ Team U-12 Priyanshu Baser 2nd Position
Abhigyan Saklecha
Priyanshu Singh
Nand Rathore
Girls’ U-14 Sakshi Shah 2nd Position
Aayushi Tomar
Marisha Patidar
Marisha Patel
Boys’ Team U-14 Kratik Gupta 3rd Position
Tejas Gupta
Harshal Patidar
IPSC Table Tennis Tournament DPS, RK Puram, New Delhi September 30 to October 02, 2015 Boys’ Team U-17 Kratik Gupta 1st Position
Chayan Jain
Abhishek Bishnoi
Harsh Patidar
Boys’ Team U-19 Kuldeep Yadav 3rd Position
Prakhar Jain
Badal Jain
Siddharth Jain
Girls’ Team U-14 Purvanshi Kotia 1st Position
Arya Thakur
Gayatri Choudhary
Rimsha Khan
Soumya Gupta
Girls’ U-17 Sakshi Shah 2nd Position
Amishi Kapoor
Ayushi Tomar
Marisha Patel
Won Overall Championship in Boys’ Category
Boys’ Individual U-17 Kratik Gupta 1st Position
Girls’ Individual U-17 Sakshi Shah 3rd Position
Girls’ Individual U-14 Gayatri Choudhary 3rd Position
SGFI MP State Table Tennis Tournament Sioni, Indore, MP September 20-24, 2015 Boys’ U-17 Kratik Gupta 1st Position
Girls’ U-14 Purvanshi Kotia 1st Position
Girls’ U-17 Amishi Kapoor 1st Position
Sakshi Shah
Girls’ U-19 Aayushi Tomar 1st Position
Marisha Patidar
1st MP State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament Bhopal, MP July 24-26, 2015 Girls’ U-12 Purvanshi Kotia Winner
Girls’ Junior Amishi Kapoor Runner-up
Indore District Table Tennis Tournament ITC, Indore, MP June 22-25, 2015 Girls’ U-12 Purvanshi Kotia Winner
Girls’ Junior Amishi Kapoor Runner-up

Taekwondo

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Taekwondo State Championship Dewas, MP July 26-27, 2015 Boys’ Vedant Malani Gold
Keshav Thawar Gold
Akshay Paliwal Silver
Aditya Singh Chawda Silver
Meet Patheja Silver
Ashwinder Singh Gandhi Silver
Sarthak Chadda Silver
Subhansh S. Parihar Bronze
Chaitanya Mandhanya Bronze
Jutin Jain Bronze
Hait Kothari Bronze
Kartik Saraf Bronze
Girls’ Prachi Jain Gold
Nidhi Jain Gold
Nishi Bhandari Gold
Sejal Gothi Gold
Mansha Sakshena Silver
Mansi Agrawal Silver
Khushi Mehta Silver
Taekwondo Competition Hisar, Haryana September 07-13, 2015 Prachi Jain Silver
Pooja Jain Silver
Sejal Patidar Silver
Nishi Bhandari Bronze
Sejal Gothi Bronze
Sakshi Agrawal Bronze
Nidhi Jain Bronze
Khushi Mehta Bronze

Throwball

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
National Throwball Tournament Panipat March 27-29, 2016 Vishal Gupta 3rd Position
Harsh Totla
Divyanshu Gupta
Jainik Jain
Nikunj Porwal
Akshat Agrawal

Yoga

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Sahodaya Inter School Yoga Competition Guru Nanak Public School, Indore, MP September 01-03, 2015 Girls’ Team Ojaswini Chouhan 1st Position
Kumkum Jain
Anvesh Rawal
Dhruvika Rathore
Khwahish Daga
Girls’ Individual U-14 Ojaswini Chouhan 1st Position
Boys’ Individual U-14 Nishchay Agrawal 3rd Position
Overall Champion

Art & Craft

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
Kshitij 15th International Child Art Exhibition 2015-16 Vinni Malik Gold
Anusha Saklecha Gold
Saina Zamilwal Silver
Rangrezz Season-2 Inter School Painting Competition by My FM Shubhi Solanki Winners
Aachala Goyal
Manan Agrawal
Diya Desai
Tanya Chaturvedi
Paintings featured in Annual Calendar of My FM
Bengali Club Inter School Painting Competition Bengali Club, Indore, M.P. October 19, 2015 Tanisha Sharma 1st Position
Suryaprakash Singh Chouhan 2nd Position
Gunjan Dodwani 2nd Position
Vinni Malik 3rd Position
Inter School Poster Making Competition ILVA Higher Secondary School, Indore, M.P. September 8, 2015 Gunjan Dodwani 1st Position
Arunobh Painting Competition The Daly College, Indore, M.P. March 31, 2015 Gunjan Dodwani 1st Position
Kashish MIttal 1st Position
Tanish Sharma 2nd Position
Smruti Rathore 2nd Position
Inter School Painting Competition (organised by Free Press) Krishna Dev Rathi Consolation Prize
Kritika Khandelwal Consolation Prize
Stamp Design Competition (organised by Ministry of Communication, Government of India and IT Department of Post Office) GPO, Indore, M.P. January 17, 2016 Group-B Sienna Chambial 1st Position
All India IPSC Still Art Festival – Revelation Maharani Gayatri Devi Girls’ School, Jaipur, Raj. November 19-23, 2015 Rangoli Mansi Abhyankar 2nd Position
Riya Sharma 2nd Position
Grafitti Yash Dodwani 3rd Positiion
Jasraj Singh Hora 3rd Positiion
Suryaprakash Singh Chouhan 3rd Positiion
Ragini Singh Bawal 3rd Positiion
State Level Painting Competition on Energy Consewrvation (organised by Ministry of Power, Government of India) Manav Sanghralaya, Bhopal, M.P. November 23, 2015 Tanisha Sharma Won prize worth           ₹ 1000

 

Dance & Drama

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
All India IPSC Dance Competition The Scindia Kanya Vidyalaya, Gwalior, M.P. Folk Dance Divyansh Muchhal 2nd Position
Himani Rahalkar
Sakshi Singh
Sanyami Mandloi
Sanskriti Mundra
Shreni Jain
Aneesha Banthiya
Muskaan Surana
Evanshi Garg
Poonam Daya
Sejal Gathi
Samuel George
Rashida Lohawala
Arpit Agrawal
Western Dance Divyansh Muchhal 3rd Position
Himani Rahalkar
Sakshi Singh
Sanyami Mandloi
Sanskriti Mundra
Shreni Jain
Aneesha Banthiya
Muskaan Surana
Evanshi Garg
Poonam Daya
Sejal Gathi
Samuel George
Rashida Lohawala
Arpit Agrawal
Sahodaya Folk Dance Competition Mata Gujari Girls’ Public School, Indore, M.P. Puri Gehlod Best Peformance Award
Aditi Mane
Riya Upadhyay
Shanaya Mishra
Sanika Kapre
Krishna Singh

 

Other Activities

EVENT VENUE DATE CATEGORY NAME OF STUDENT RESULT
National Photography Contest (organised by Isprieth Academy) Tamil Nadu August 21, 2015 Category-D Devansh Bansal 1st Position and awarded with a Certificate and Watch
Category-C Akshat Bhatter 1st Position and awarded with a Certificate and Watch
Vanya’s Dance Planet Rubik Competition Vanya’s Dance Planet, Indore, M.P. Manan Panjwani 3rd Position (solved Rubik’s Cube in 24 seconds)